Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR OLDSTOBERFEST
Olds, Alberta
Sept 14-15, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

OLDSTOBERFEST
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN C5S F11 BLACK MOON
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 80 ROCKSTAR
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5S 00 DOUBLE D
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5S 81 CURLY BILL
5 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S 70 GILLIGAN
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S E13 FOX HOLE
8 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5S 224 BAD INTENTIONS
9 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
11 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
12 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5S V95 TUXEDO KATE
13 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND C5S 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
14 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD C5S 966 HEADACHE
RR   C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
RR   C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
RR   C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S 44 BLUE MOON
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
3 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB C5S W40 WD40
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S 1X BIFF
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5S 03 VERONICA
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
7 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB C5S 700 LADY GAGA
RR   C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
RR   C5S 020 STARBUCKS
RR   C5S X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 A11 ONEY
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C5 96 NIGHT LIFE
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 92 MAN CALLED HORSE
RR   C5 21 TWENTY ONE
RR   C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C5 E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C5 77 FABIO
3 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C5 F13 VIRGIL
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 061 ROAD CRUSH
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 304 WALKER BAY
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
7 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C5 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
RR   C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
RR   C5 X03 CASH N CARRY
RR   C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB C5B 569 REVOLVING GUNS
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
7 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB C5B 73 HIPPIES AND COWBOYS
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB C5B 485 FOX NEWS
9 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
10 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK C5B 3310 SILVER JACKET
11 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK C5B W40 ROCKSTAR
RR   C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
RR   C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
RR   C5B 307 WAR DAWG
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT C5B 569 REVOLVING GUNS
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK C5B X17 SOAP STONE
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
5 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK C5B 3310 SILVER JACKET
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5B 485 FOX NEWS
7 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B W40 ROCKSTAR
8 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB C5B 307 WAR DAWG
RR   C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
RR   C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
RR   C5B 1102 BIG DIP
RR   C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
3 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
4 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
12 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
14 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
8 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
9 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
4 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
5 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
6 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
8 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
10 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
2 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
3 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
5 MARCI POWELL STETTLER, AB  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
8 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
11 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
13 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
14 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
15 ASHLYN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
16 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
17 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
18 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
19 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
20 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
21 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
22 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
23 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
24 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
25 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEPT 14 2018  
1 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
5 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
7 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
9 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
10 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM SAT SEPT 15 2018  
1 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive