Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
Regina, Saskatchewan
November 21-24, 2018
* Return to main Event Approval page

REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 700 LADY GAGA
2 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5S 108 WOLFSHINE
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS * Turnout
5 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 44 BLUE MOON
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 1X BIFF
8 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB C5S 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
RR   C5S -96 GREY CLOUD
RR   C5S 70 GILLIGAN
RR   C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB C5 E13 FOX HOLE
2 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5 15G CLASSIC BEAR
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5 DD DOUBLE D
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5 80 ROCKSTAR
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND * Turnout  
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5 18 MISTER TWISTER
7 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL SK C5 F11 BLACK MOON
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5 W40 WD40
RR   C5 193 TRY ACTING
RR   C5 611 MEGA MAN
RR   C5 800 STOKIN TONY
    C5 944 PEIGAN TRAIL
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5S X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S 114T TWENTY BELOW
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB PRS 205 CERVUS RECHARGE
5 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S 224 BAD INTENTIONS * Turnout
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB PRS 60 AMES NO CHANGE * Turnout
7 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
RR   C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
RR   C5S 70 GILLIGAN
RR   C5S -96 GREY CLOUD
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5 800 STOKIN TONY
2 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
3 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB * Turnout  
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB * Turnout  
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB C5 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
6 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5 184 HIGH VALLEY
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5 611 MEGA MAN
8 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB PRS T7 STONES CROSSWAY
RR   C5 15G CLASSIC BEAR
RR   C5 F11 BLACK MOON
RR   C5 DD DOUBLE D
     
BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK C5 808 WICHITA
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 96 NIGHT LIFE * Turnout
3 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB PR ZP37 WILDFIRE
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PR D4 SANDHILLS CITY
6 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 144 BLACK EYE
7 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 77 FABIO
RR   C5 21 TWENTY ONE
RR   C5 E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
RR   C5 3003 TRUMP CARD
    C5 68 SPITFIRE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 222 SIX STRONG
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 36 FRONTIER
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PR 551 NEWTOWN
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 999 CIMMARON
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C5 214 DRAXXON
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB * Turnout  
7 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK C5 320 PEMMICAN SIN
    996 HEADACHE
    659 HITCHHIKER
    P38 PILSNER POWER
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC PR 636 UNDERCOVER
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 N36 SCARFACE
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
5 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY PR 06 DETROIT CITY
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C5 2312 JERRY'S PET
RR   C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
RR   C5 68 SPITFIRE
RR   C5 808 WICHITA
    C5 3003 TRUMP CARD
    C5 701 EASY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C5 341 PAPOW
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C5 P38 PILSNER POWER
3 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 204 MUCHROOM CLOUD
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C5 A11 ONEY
6 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C5 966 HEADACHE
RR   C5 999 CIMMARON
RR   C5 222 6 STRONG
RR   92 MAN CALLED HORSE
     
BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB PRB 301 BIG DEAL
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
3 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB PRB 376 STREET LEGAL
4 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK PRB E3 LIL WAYNE
6 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
8 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5B 1102 BIG DIP
RR   C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
RR   C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5 27 KAREN'S PET
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK PR 75 BARELY LEGAL
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB C5 -203 MAGNUM
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 07 DIRTY WHITE DEVIL
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB C5 237 BIG DOG
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB C5 123 NIGHT HAWK
7 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5 911 BAR CODE
8 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5 235 YOUR LOVE
RR   PR 421 JO HAMMER
RR   C5 112 GAMBLER
RR   C5 763 SNAKE EYES
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT C5B X17 SOAP STONE
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB C5B 485 FOX NEWS
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK PRB 330 WARPAINT
4 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
RR   C5B 1 RECHARGE
RR   C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
RR   C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
    C5B 73 HIPPIES AND COWBOYS
    C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
    PRB 401 BOOTS
     
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT C5 123 NIGHTHAWK
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK C5 238 YOUR LOVE
3 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB C5 203 MAGNUM
4 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT C5 237 BIG DOG
RR   C5 763 SNAKE EYES
RR   PR 75 BARELY LEGAL
RR   PR 421 JO HAMMER
     
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
     
STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
3 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
2 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
     
LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
2 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
8 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
3 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
7 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
8 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
7 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
8 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
3 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
4 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
     
TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
4 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
8 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THR NOV 22 2018  
1 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
5 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
7 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018  
1 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
6 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 24 2018  
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive