Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
Airdrie, AB
June 28-July 1, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB OS U3 KIT KAT
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS O290 DEVILS WHO
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK PRS 205 CERVUS RECHARGE
6 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB BCS 573 DARK HOUSE
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
8 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
9 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS 703 COD LIVER
10 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
11 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
12 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX BCS 642 VERTIGO
13 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
RR   OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
RR   SPS B41 HOT OIL
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB SPS B222 HIGHLIGHT REEL
2 PRESTON KAFKA FREEDOM, OK CS Y-9 YONDER SKIES
3 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS Z-46 ZELDA'S WHITNEY
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
7 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS W-46 WANING MOON
8 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
9 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
10 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK SPS U21 BOBCAT
11 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS A-98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
12 KALE MCKENZIE BLACKFALDS, AB CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
13 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
14 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
RR   CS T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
RR   CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
RR   CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
2 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB PRS 561 CITY STARS
3 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT PRS C11 COUNTING CARDS
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 88 RED LINE
6 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS W42 COMEBACK RED
7 HOUSTON BROWN MILES CITY, MT OS B9 CALICO GIRL
8 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB PRS F38 BORROWED ANGEL
9 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
10 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM OS 555 ROCK STAR
11 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB PRS 71 MACKIE'S CARBON COPY
RR   PRS X44 DUSTY DAY
RR   OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB O 723 ICY CREEK
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC PR W7 VALLEY CITY
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK PR E24 SANDHILLS CITY
7 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK SP 120 WAIT AND SEE
8 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
9 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
RR   O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
RR   O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
RR   O W869 ZIP CODE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS
3 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
5 RC LANDINGHAM HAT CREEK, CA C X-38 XPRESS DELIVERY
6 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK C Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
7 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
8 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
RR   C Z-53 ZAINT BROKE
RR   C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX O L10 BUCKWHEAT
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O X-91 AMERICAN CREEK
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O 72 MESSENGER
6 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
7 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O L31 DUSTY DAN
8 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB O D3 BARCELONA CITY
9 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB O V142 BLUE WINGS
10 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV PR 551 NEW TOWN
11 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O J2 AWKWARD TODD
12 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY PR V6 CITY LIGHTS
RR   O 7 MISS MOLLY
RR   PR C1 SEARCHLIGHT
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 ROSCOE JARBOE NEW PLYMOUTH, ID OB 450 RED PHEASANT
2 BRADY PORTENIER CALDWELL, ID OB 5100 BILLY BIG RIGGER
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 427 CITY LIMITS
4 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 410-S WALK AWAY
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 104 MONSTER
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 379 FALLING ROCK
7 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
8 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 252 RITCHIE BROS BLUE MONKEY
9 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
10 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG, ID OB 208 LACE UP
11 DALAN DUNCAN BLUFFDALE, UT OB A32 OLS TUBS ANIKA'S PET
12 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 227 PINK PANTHER
13 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE
14 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID OB 135 WILD CHILD
15 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK OB O69 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
16 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
17 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK OB 42-S PANDA HAUS
RR   OB B98 JETTER BUG
RR   OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
RR   OB 4 JOHNNY LONGHORN
RR   OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD SPB 599 LOBSTER DINNER
2 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND SPB L13 SUPER TROOPER
3 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SPB 54 FIDGET SPINNER
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY AB SPB 539 CHIVATO
6 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX CB -11 BIG RED
7 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB CB 509 COLD SHOULDER
8 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB CB 22 DAY DRINKING
9 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB 447 COLD WATER
10 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB 557 MASTER SPLINTER
11 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 457 DUST UP
12 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB OB 406 TOO HOT
13 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
RR   CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
RR   CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
2 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC OB 1110 OFF THE TRACKS
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB O39 DIRTY STEVE
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 234 STAND BACK
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 912 X CON
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK OB 419 AVENGED SEVEN FOLD
7 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK OB 315 BILLY JACK
8 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB OB A22 DILLAGAF
9 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB OB 805 MEMPHIS
10 WARLEN VELTON EDMONTON, AB OB 374 HARD ROCK
RR   OB 423 MARENGO
RR   OB 116 CHIP SHOT
     
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:30 PM MON JULY 1 2019
- NBR JSR BR ONLY
 
1 ROSCOE JARBOE NEW PLYMOUTH, ID  
2 BRADY PORTENIER CALDWELL, ID  
3 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB  
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
5 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB  
6 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS  
8 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC  
9 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB  
10 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD  
11 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB  
12 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB  
13 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND  
14 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB  
15 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB  
16 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG, ID  
17 DALAN DUNCAN BLUFFDALE, UT  
18 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB  
19 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB  
20 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY AB  
21 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT  
22 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX  
23 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB  
24 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID  
25 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB  
26 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK  
27 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT  
28 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK  
29 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
30 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK  
31 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
32 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK  
33 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK  
34 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB  
35 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK  
36 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK  
37 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB  
38 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB  
39 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB  
40 WARLEN VELTON EDMONTON, AB  
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
3 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
5 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
8 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
9 COOPER MARTIN ALMA, KS  
10 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
12 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
2 TYSON DURFEY MILLSAP, TX  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
4 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
6 TRENTON SMITH BIGFOOT, TX  
7 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
8 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
9 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
11 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
4 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
12 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB  
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
3 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
7 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
12 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
13 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
14 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
15 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
16 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
17 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
18 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
19 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO  
20 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
21 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
22 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
23 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
24 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
25 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
26 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
27 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
28 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK  
29 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
30 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
31 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
32 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
33 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
34 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
35 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK, UT  
36 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
37 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS, MT  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
11 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
13 NICK GUY PARKER, CO  
14 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
15 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
10 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
11 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
12 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
13 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
14 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
4 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
9 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
11 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
13 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
14 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
6 DENELL HENDERSON DAMASCUS, AR  
7 LEVI RUDD CHELSEA, OK  
8 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
9 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
10 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
11 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
12 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
13 TAYLOR GREGG TOUCHER, WA  
14 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII  
15 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
16 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
17 NICHOLAS JENKINS RIMBEY, AB  
18 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
19 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
2 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 SAM RANDLE NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
2 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
4 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
5 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
6 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
7 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 MEGAN CHAMPION LAYTONVILLE, CA  
9 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
10 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
11 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
12 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
2 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
3 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
8 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
9 EMILY MILLER WEATHERFORD, OK  
10 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
13 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
3 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
4 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
5 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
8 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
9 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
10 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
11 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
12 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
2 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
5 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
8 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
9 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
10 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
11 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX  
14 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
15 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
16 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
17 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
18 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
19 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
20 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
21 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
22 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
23 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
24 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
25 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
26 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
27 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
28 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
29 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
30 BRITTNEY BARNETT ROBERTS, MT  
31 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON, TX  
32 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
33 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
34 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
35 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
36 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
37 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
38 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
39 AMBERLEIGH MOORE SALEM, OR  
40 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT, AB  
41 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
42 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
43 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
44 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
45 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
46 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
47 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB  
48 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
49 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
50 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
51 CARLEE JO EDGE COCHRANE, AB  
52 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
53 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
54 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
55 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
56 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM, AB  
57 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
58 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
59 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
60 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
61 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
62 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
63 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
64 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
65 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
66 ALEXI OBORNE TURNER VALLEY, AB  
67 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
68 CIERRA ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #4 JULY 1 NBR JSR BR ONLY  
1 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
2 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
3 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
6 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
7 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
9 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
10 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 28 2019  
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
5 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
13 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
3 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
5 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD BC  
6 CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
JERREN JOHNSON CASPER, WY  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
12 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SUN JUN 30 2019  
1 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
2 ERICH ROGERS CASA GRANDE, AZ  
PADEN BRAY STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
TREY YATES PUEBLO, CO  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
6 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
7 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
8 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
11 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM SAT JUN 29 2019  
1 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
4 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
6 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
9 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK, UT  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:30 PM MON JULY 1 2019
- NBR JSR BR ONLY
 
1 BRANDON SAHLI BOWDEN, AB  
2 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SK  
3 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series