Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR ARMSTRONG IPE & STAMPEDE
Armstrong, BC
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
August 28-31, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

ARMSTRONG IPE & STAMPEDE
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 28 2019
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
4 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX
5 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI
6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO
7 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX
8 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX
9 JOHN DOUCH HUNTSVILLE, TX
10 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX
11 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX
12 COOPER MARTIN ALMA, KS
13 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA
14 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 29 2019
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
4 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT
5 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX
6 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID
7 JOSEPH DICKENS LOVELAND, CO
8 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA
9 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX
10 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK
11 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX
12 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 30 2019
1 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX
2 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
5 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
7 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
9 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
11 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
12 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
13 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB
14 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
3 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX
4 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
7 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB
8 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
12 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
13 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
14 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
15 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
16 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
   
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 28 2019
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB
2 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
5 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT
8 NICK GUY PARKER, CO
9 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR
10 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR
11 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 29 2019
1 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
10 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
11 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR
12 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 30 2019
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB
2 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
5 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
8 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
10 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX
11 BLAKE MINDEMANN BLANCHARD, OK
12 JACOB EDLER STATE CENTER, IA
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB
5 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
6 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
8 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
10 TAYLOR GREGG TOUCHER, WA
11 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII
12 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
13 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
   
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX
2 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
   
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB
   
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 28 2019
1 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
2 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
3 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
4 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC
5 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL
6 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB
8 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
9 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
10 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC
11 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB
12 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 29 2019
1 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB
2 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB
3 CHEYENNE WIMBERLY STEPHENVILLE, TX
4 JESSICA TELFORD CALDWELL, ID
5 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
6 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
7 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
8 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC
10 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX
11 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
12 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH, TX
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 30 2019
1 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
4 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB
5 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
7 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE, AB
8 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB
9 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
10 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
11 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB
12 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
2 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
3 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
5 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
6 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
10 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
11 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
12 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX
13 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB
   
EVENT :TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 28 2019
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
2 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
3 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
5 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 29 2019
1 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
3 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
4 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ
HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX
5 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
6 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK
7 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG
GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR
8 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 30 2019
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
5 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
6 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
8 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
6 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
8 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series