Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BENALTO FAIR and STAMPEDE
Benalto, AB
July 5-7, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

BENALTO FAIR and STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
2 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB C5S -96 GREY CLOUD
3 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB C5S 8 MAPLE KICKIN
4 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
5 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB C5S 21 TWENTY ONE
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S 61 YOUNG GUNZ
7 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
RR C5S W40 WD40
RR C5S 020 STARBUCKS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 CHASE BROOKS ANACONDA, MT JRS 414 NO NAME
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB JRS 343 GIRL CRUSH
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5S 108 WOLFSHINE
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 442 KALI MIST
5 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB JRS 100 FOXY
6 KALE MCKENZIE BLACKFALDS, AB JRS 255 TOVE
7 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB JRS 92 NIGHTMARE
8 HOUSTON BROWN MILES CITY, MT JRS 122 TODD
9 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JRS 886 EVANKA
10 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB JRS 932 TWEETER
11 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
RR JRS 445 TIN CUP
RR C5S K11 KATIE
RR JRS 31 BENNYS BOY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 020 STARBUCKS
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
3 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S K11 KATIE
5 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB C5S 414 KANKLEBERRY
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
8 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB C5S W40 WD40
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
10 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5S 108 WOLFSHINE
RR C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
RR C5S 8 MAPLE KICKIN
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 701 EASY MONEY
2 ANDY PEDRANA DIDSBURY, AB C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
RR C5 411 JANIE
RR C5 E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 44- SESAME STREET
2 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C5 M1 HOT MOCCASIN
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 480 CHUCKIN ROCKS
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 43 TOMBSTONE
RR C5 N36 SCARFACE
RR C5 453 DUSTY EYELASHES
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 N36 SCARFACE
2 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK C5 105 RED ALERT
3 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C5 411 JANIE
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C5 417 CAYENNE PEPPER
RR C5 M1 HOT MOCCASIN
RR C5 701 EASY MONEY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 238 YOUR LOVE
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 237 BIG DOG
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK C5B X17 SOAP STONE
4 JAKE MAHER COCHRANE, AB C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
5 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB C5B 123 NIGHT HAWK
RR C5B 485 FOX NEWS
RR C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK C5B 12 ANVIL
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5B 70 SLAPSHOT
4 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB C5B 5 HIGH FIVE
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB C5B 07 DIRTY WHITE DEVIL
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
RR C5B 911 BAR CODE
RR C5B 112 GAMBLER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB C5B 911 BAR CODE
2 RON HUNT NANTON, AB C5B 238 YOUR LOVE
3 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK, AB C5B 237 BIG DOG
4 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB C5B 123 NIGHT HAWK
5 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
6 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB C5B X17 SOAP STONE
7 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 304 TALLONS
RR C5B 485 FOX NEWS
RR C5B 112 GAMBLER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
7 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
12 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM THUR JUL 04 2019  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
5 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
6 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 NICHOLAS JENKINS RIMBEY, AB  
2 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
8 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
9 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
10 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
13 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
14 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
15 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
7 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
9 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
12 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM THUR JUL 04 2019  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
2 SAM RANDLE NANTON, AB  
3 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
2 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
4 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
5 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
6 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM, AB  
7 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
8 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
9 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
11 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
2 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
3 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
4 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
5 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
8 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
9 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
12 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
14 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
3 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
4 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
5 KENNEDY SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
6 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
10 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
11 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
12 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
13 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM THUR JUL 04 2019  
1 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
2 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
4 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
5 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
6 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
8 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
9 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
10 CARLEE JO EDGE COCHRANE, AB  
11 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
12 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
13 RACHEL MUHLBACH BOTHA, AB  
14 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB  
15 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
16 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
17 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS, AB  
18 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
19 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
20 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT, AB  
21 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
22 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
23 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
24 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
25 KYLA KELLY RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
26 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
27 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
28 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
29 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
30 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
31 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB  
32 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
33 CALONNA SLADE NANTON, AB  
34 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
35 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
36 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
37 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
38 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
39 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
40 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
41 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
42 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
43 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
44 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
45 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
46 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
47 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
48 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE, SK  
49 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
50 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
51 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
52 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
53 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
2 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
3 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
4 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
2 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
4 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
9 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
10 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
11 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
12 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
7 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
8 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
10 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
11 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 07 2019  
1 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB  
2 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB  
3 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 BRANDON SAHLI BOWDEN, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series