Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL PRO RODEO
Brooks, AB
September 20-21, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB BS 535 ALL IN
4 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY BS C11 BIG MUDDY
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK BS 56 TYCOON
6 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM BS Y11 FRUIT CUP
7 RILEY REGIER CORONATION AB BS W14 BUBBLES
RR   BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
RR   BS 9 MERCEDES
RR   BS 28 MUD BUTTE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS 204 BATTER UP
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB SPS U21 BOBCAT
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB BS 28 MUD BUTTE
4 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB BS 26 GONE FISHING
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB SPS A95 LOW RENT
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB BS 711 RUBELS
8 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA BS 9 MERCEDES
RR   BS W14 BUBBLES
RR   SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB B Y12 HOMBRE
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB B D2 EASY MONEY
4 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB B 45 BONANZA
RR   B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
RR   B 410 TYTEN
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB B 29 SASSY SPURS
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB B 313 MAYHEM
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB B A63 GOLD DUST
4 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
5 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB B LT88 WHISKY BENT
6 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB B 01 MR MAJOR
RR   B Y12 HOMBRE
RR   B D2 EASY MONEY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 427 CITY LIMITS
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB BB O50 ATTITUDE DUDE
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK BB K4 RATTLER
7 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB BB 343 GOTTA GO
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK BB 221 MAYBE NOT
9 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
10 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM BB 336 FAR OUT
RR   OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
RR   OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB BB 343 GOTTA GO
2 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB OB 11 FORT WORTH
3 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
4 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
5 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE
7 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND OB B98 JETTER BUG
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC SPB 115 GRAN TARINO
9 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 208 LACE UP
10 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
11 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 427 CITY LIMITS
12 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB DR 2 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
RR   BB 221 MAYBE NOT
RR   BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
RR   BB 336 FAR OUT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
8 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
4 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
7 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
8 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
12 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
13 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
15 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
16 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
17 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
18 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
19 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
20 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 BRAYDEN LELEK DUCHESS, AB  
2 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
3 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
7 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
8 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
9 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
6 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
9 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
2 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
3 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
7 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
12 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
13 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
14 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
15 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
3 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
5 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
6 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
9 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
10 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE, AB  
12 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
13 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AB SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
2 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
4 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
5 JANICE WALTZE TWO HILLS AB  
6 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
7 DANA LOVELL CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
8 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
13 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
14 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
15 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
16 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
17 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
18 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
19 BROOKE SWAFFIELD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
20 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
21 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
22 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
23 CARLY CHRISTIANSON PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
24 RAE LYNN ARMSTRONG BASSANO, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
2 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
3 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
4 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
5 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
6 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
2 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
3 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
4 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
5 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 20 2019  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
SCOTT DAY AIRDRIE, AB  
2 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
4 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
7 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
8 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
3 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
4 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
5 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
7 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEPT 21 2019  
1 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
11 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series