Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BRUCE STAMPEDE
Bruce, AB
July 28, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

BRUCE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB FS 68 DAKOTA SMITH
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB FS 14 FAR OUT JOHNNIE
4 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB FS 37 BUCK FIFTY
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB FS 619 BLUES MAN
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB FS 45 45 BELOW
7 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
8 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB FS 023 HILL DO IT
9 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB FS 03 MY SHARONA
10 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
11 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY FS 40 DARK SECRET
12 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN FS R03 MUSKWA
13 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE FS 532 SUPER SOX
14 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK FS 19 POPPIN JONNIE
15 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX FS 31 GHOST MOUNTAIN
16 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND FS 18 TUMBLIN DICE
17 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB FS 724 BOY OH BOY
18 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 406 TO THE LIMIT
19 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB FS 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
20 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
21 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM FS 02 GYPSY MAGIC
22 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB FS 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
23 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB FS 811 RED POODLE
24 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
25 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB FS 102 COLT THUNDER
26 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 404 ICEMAN
RR   FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
RR   FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
RR   FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
RR   FS 229 SPICE GIRL
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB F 16 SHADOW DANCING
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 870 SNOW WHITE
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB F 421 SMALL TOWN
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB F 416 TWISTED WOLF
6 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB F 84 CHINA GROVE
7 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB F 08 RANCH RASCAL
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK F 418 BLUE FLAME
9 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 415 SAIL ON
10 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 85 NOT THIS TIME
11 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC F 411 FANCY FEATHERS
12 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK F 36 TOP WOLF
13 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB F 419 PRETTY BOY FLLOYD
RR   F 208 SUMMER BREEZE
RR   F 410 GO GIRL
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB FB 310 ANYTHING GOES
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK DR 2 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
6 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB FB 230 LET'S GO
7 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB FB 46 NIGHT PROWLER
8 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB FB 234 FIVE
10 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FB 4939 WIND WARNING
11 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 405 WHIP IT
12 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB FB 420 GEAR JAMMER
13 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
14 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS FB 416 SOME BEACH
15 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD FB 419 HAZZARD COUNTY
16 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
17 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
18 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE
19 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
20 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
21 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK FB 47 DIAMOND BACK
22 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 198 CHANGE UP
23 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
24 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB FB 16 JAY MORTON
25 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY FB 32 BANG A GONG
RR   FB 415 BLACK DOG
RR   FB 202 MR. JONES
RR   FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
RR   FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
6 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
7 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
8 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
13 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
14 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
15 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
16 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
17 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
18 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
19 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
20 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
21 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
22 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
23 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
24 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
25 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 27 2019  
1 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 WILLIAM MILLER TAMWORTH, NEW SOUTH WALES  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
14 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
15 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
16 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
17 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
18 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
19 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
20 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
21 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
22 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
23 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
24 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
25 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK  
26 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
27 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
2 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
5 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
6 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
12 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
13 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
14 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII  
15 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
16 TAYLOR GREGG TOUCHER, WA  
17 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
18 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
19 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
20 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
21 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
22 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
23 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
24 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 27 2019  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
5 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
13 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
14 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
15 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
16 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
17 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
18 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
19 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
2 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
3 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
4 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
5 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 CHEYENNE WIMBERLY STEPHENVILLE, TX  
12 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
13 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
14 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
15 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
16 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
17 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
18 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
19 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
20 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
21 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
22 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX  
23 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
24 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
25 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
26 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
27 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
28 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
29 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
30 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
31 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 27 2019  
1 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
3 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
7 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
12 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
13 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
14 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
15 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
16 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
17 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB  
18 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
19 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
20 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
21 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
22 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
23 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
24 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
25 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
26 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
27 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
28 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
29 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
30 CIERRA ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
31 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
32 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
33 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
34 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
3 KESTON LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
4 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
5 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
7 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
9 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
10 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
11 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
12 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
13 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 28 2019  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
6 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
7 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
11 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
12 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
13 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
14 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
15 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 27 2019  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
BRODIE WILLIAMS CROSSFIELD, AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
7 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
9 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
11 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
12 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
13 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
14 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series