Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CORONATION PRO RODEO
Coronation, AB
July 5-6, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

CORONATION PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 703 COD LIVER
3 KALE MCKENZIE BLACKFALDS, AB OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
4 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
5 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS 120 FAKE TAXI
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS 125 ELMER FUDD
RR   OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
RR   OS 1898 MINOR LEAGUE
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB SPS B41 HOT OIL
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB SPS A95 LOW RENT
5 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB OS 88 RED LINE
6 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
7 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
8 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB SPS U21 BOBCAT
9 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS B9 CALICO GIRL
RR   SPS Y91 SGENT SIXTY NINE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O W860 ZIP CODE
2 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK O 7 MISS MOLLY
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK O 723 ICY CREEK
RR   O 83 OPEN RANGE
RR   O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 ANDY PEDRANA DIDSBURY, AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
2 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
3 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK O X-91 AMERICAN CREEK
4 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB O Z91 AMERICAN DREAM
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O 72 MESSENGER
RR   O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
RR   O 160 COPPER WIRE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC SPB 144 RIPPIN ROMEO
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB SPB 54 FIDGET SPINNER
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB SPB 43 SUPER TROOPER
4 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 11 FORT WORTH
5 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB SPB Y70 CUCKOO KONG
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 458 NOBODY TO BLAME
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK SPB 599 LOBSTER DINNER
RR   OB 481 DEAL BREAKER
RR   OB 21 THE LIQUIDATOR
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB OB 147 BLURRED LINES
2 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID OB 345 RAPID CITY
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB EBB 009 HONKY SAM
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 357 MUD BOG
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 199 DR. FANG
7 RON HUNT NANTON, AB SPB 411 WHISKEY TRIPPIN
8 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK, AB OB 6 BANFF ICE
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB SPB 530 SCROOGE
10 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB SPB 529 GONZON
11 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK SPB C61 JUCY WISHES
12 JAKE MAHER COCHRANE, AB OB 1022 BALDY
13 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 306 NOT BLUFFING
RR   EBB A07 HEAD STRUCK
RR   SPB 553 STAY POZZITIVE
RR   EBB 311 DONE TALKIN
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
4 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
13 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
14 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
15 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
4 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
10 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
11 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
12 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
3 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
11 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
3 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
4 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
4 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
5 SAM RANDLE NANTON, AB  
6 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
3 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
4 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
6 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
7 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
11 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
12 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
13 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
2 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
3 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
4 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
5 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
6 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
8 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
9 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
10 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
11 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
12 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT, AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 CALONNA SLADE NANTON, AB  
4 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
5 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
6 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
8 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
9 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
10 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
11 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
12 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM, AB  
13 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
14 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
15 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
16 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
17 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
18 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
19 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
20 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
21 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
22 RACHEL MUHLBACH BOTHA, AB  
23 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
24 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
25 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
26 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
27 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
28 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
29 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS, AB  
30 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
31 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
32 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
33 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
34 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
35 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
36 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
37 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
38 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE, SK  
39 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
40 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
41 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
42 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
43 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
44 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
45 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
46 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
47 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
48 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
49 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
50 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
51 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
52 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
53 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
54 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
3 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
5 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
8 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
4 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
5 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 05 2019  
1 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 06 2019  
1 BRANDON SAHLI BOWDEN, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series