Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
Cranbrook, BC
Aug 16-18, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB JDS 2L SONORA
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
4 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND VS 9 VEGAS
6 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
7 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
RR   VS P87 TURF WAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS 068 SMOKING HOT
3 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY VS 203 FOOLS TURN
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
8 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK JDS 2L SONORA
RR   VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   VS 074 KINKY KARA
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
2 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
5 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
6 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB VS 074 KINKY KARA
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 9 VEGAS
8 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 02 BAY STREET
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB JD 724 MACKINAW
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V 11 SHORTY
RR   V 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
RR   V 404 BLOODY MARY
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD X-83 E-TICKET
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB JD 724 MACKINAW
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   V 11 SHORTY
RR   V 52 ELVIRA
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB JD 02 BAY STREET
2 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB V 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK V 404 BLOODY MARY
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC V 52 ELVIRA
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
RR   JD X-83 E-TICKET
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB C05 FEED BILL
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB -401 SLIPPER
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 550 CHOKE CHAIN
6 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 55 MEDIUM RARE
7 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB -518 MY TIME
RR   VB 464 HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
RR   VB C01 SPY HILL
RR   VB -522 DIESEL
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT VB B476 STRAWBERRY JAM
2 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK VB 550 CHOKE CHAIN
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 464 HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB B39 SEMI MENTAL
7 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB 508 SCISSORS
8 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB -522 DIESEL
9 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 430 ON THE FRINGE
RR   VB -401 SLIPPER
RR   VB -518 MY TIME
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 464 HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 508 SCISSORS
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB C01 SPY HILL
4 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
5 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
6 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC VB B476 STRAWBERRY JAM
RR   VB C05 FEED BILL
RR   VB 55 MEDIUM RARE
RR   VB B39 SEMI MENTAL
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
6 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 JOSEPH DICKENS LOVELAND, CO  
9 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
10 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
11 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
13 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
10 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
13 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
2 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
6 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
8 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
7 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
5 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
6 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
7 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
8 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
9 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
10 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
11 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
3 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
4 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
8 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
9 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
10 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
2 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
3 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
7 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
8 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
9 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
2 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
6 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
7 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
10 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
11 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
12 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
13 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
14 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
15 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
16 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
17 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
18 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
19 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
20 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
21 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
22 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
23 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
24 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
25 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
26 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
27 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
28 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
29 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
30 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
31 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
32 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
33 BRANDY VOGT CRANBROOK, BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
2 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
5 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
6 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
4 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
5 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
7 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
3 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series