Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DAWSON CREEK EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE
Dawson Creek, BC
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
August 9-11, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

DAWSON CREEK EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB KS 732 SPARKS FLY
2 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB KS 990 FLAMMING SHADOW
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KS 278 ROSE GARDEN
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
5 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM KS 150 FIRST DATE
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB KKS 335 WESTERN SKIES
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC KS 537 ALLEY STREET
8 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
RR   KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
RR   KKS 272 COAL BANK
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY KS 541 PAPER CLIP
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN KKS 295 AS IF
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE KS 778 COPPER CAT
4 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK KKS 283 STAGE FRIGHT
5 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB KKS 231 SUNSET STRIP
6 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB KS 187 WINDOW SILL
8 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
RR   KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
RR   KS 990 FLAMMING SHADOW
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KKS 921 ALLEY DRIFT
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB KS 236 DARK SHADOW
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB KS 922 MASTER MIND
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND KKS 152 COOL BACK
8 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB KKS 219 BUCKLE UP
9 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
RR   KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
RR   KS 732 SPARKS FLY
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB KK 253 SUNDANCE KID
4 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB KK 181 PACIFIC COAST
RR   KK 311 SNO CONE
RR   KK 936 COOL AGENT
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK K 717 MUST HAVE
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB KK 291 PEACE KEEPER
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB K 298 PAINT BRUSH
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB K 356 OMAHA BEACH
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB K 482 SMOKY BAY
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB KK 372 ROOKIE BLUE
RR   K 296 BLUE WINGS
RR   KK 224 MIGHTY FINE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB K 245 WICKED WAYS
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC K 299 ALL IN
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK KK 932 MIND GAMES
4 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV KK 336 MIDNIGHT SKIES
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK K 241 ALBERTA PREMIUM
RR   KK 925 MAKE BELIEVE
RR   K 664 WESTERN STAR
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 453 PARTYS OVER
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT KKB 466 ELECTRIC BLUE
4 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD KB 415 DEVILS TOWER
5 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KKB 190 BRAHMA BOOTS BLIND SPOT
6 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KB 011 SHORT FUSE
7 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB KB 403 SMOOTH OPERATOR
8 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB 216 LETS PLAY
9 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB KKB 601 STRANGER THINGS
RR   KKB 452 LIVING LIFE
RR   KB 303 NERVOUS SWITCH
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK KKB 357 SCORPION
2 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
3 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
4 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID KB 509 FLICK THE SWITCH
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB KKB 601 STRANGER THINGS
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK KKB 06 EVERY DAY HUSTLER
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK KB 701 BAMBOO
8 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
RR   KKB 026 SOMETHING COOL
RR   KB 011 SHORT FUSE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT KKB 026 SOMETHING COOL
2 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB KKB 452 LIVING LIFE
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KB 701 BAMBOO
5 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB KB 303 NERVOUS SWITCH
6 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
7 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
8 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB KB 415 DEVILS TOWER
9 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB 190 BRAHMA BOOTS BLIND SPOT
RR   KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
RR   KKB 453 PARTYS OVER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
6 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
8 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
10 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
12 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
11 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
13 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
14 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
4 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
11 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
5 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
9 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
10 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
11 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
13 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
2 JAYDEN BLACKER NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
2 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
3 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
3 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
10 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
11 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
12 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
13 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
14 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
3 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
4 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
5 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
7 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
8 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
9 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
14 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
4 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
6 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
7 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
11 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
14 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
3 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
4 KESTON LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
2 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
3 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
4 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
5 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
3 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
8 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
10 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
2 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 11 2019  
1 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series