Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR FALKLAND STAMPEDE
Falkland, BC
May 18-20, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

FALKLAND STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
3 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
4 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
5 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB NS 023 SUGAR KICK
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
RR   NS 346 ROSE PETLE
RR   NS B11 JARRETT
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB NS 239 MY MISTAKE
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 226 HONEYMOON
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB NS 117 TAXI
5 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS X91 BANSHEE
7 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB NS W3 CALL ME CRAZY
8 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX NS 242 GET SMART
RR   NS +2 BIG SURPRISE
RR   NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB NS 023 SUGAR KICK
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
4 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB NS 346 ROSE PETLE
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB NS B11 JARRETT
6 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
8 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
RR   NS 06 WAR HORSE
RR   NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB N 606 RENEGADE
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB N 026 CANDY ALICE
6 TRAVIS HEEB NANTON, AB N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
RR   N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK N 36 CALIFORNIA KIKI
2 DANIEL JONES DUFFIELD, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
5 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
6 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB N 214 PARTY GIRL
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
RR   N 213 ALBERTA WILD CAT
RR   N -2 UNDERDOG
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV N 606 RENEGADE
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC N 026 CANDY ALICE
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
RR   N 677 A K A
RR   N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB 221 JERSEY DIP
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB NB C8 BURN OUT
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK NB D80 MAJOR PAIN 2
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK NB 424 CANADIAN MADE
5 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB NB 449 CHABA
6 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB NB 504 RIGGS
7 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB NB 426 LABELED GUNNER
8 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC NB 515 LUCKY ONE
9 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC NB 687 HOLD THE DARK
RR   NB 58 SHAKING WALLS
RR   NB B60 LAP DANCE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK, AB NB 595 COMING UNDONE
2 RON HUNT NANTON, AB NB 687 HOLD THE DARK
3 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB NB C2 BACK FIRED
4 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB NB D91 HIGH HOPES
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK NB 504 RIGGS
8 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
RR   NB 449 CHABA
RR   NB 15 SUNNY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB NB 515 LUCKY ONE
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB B60 LAP DANCE
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB 426 LABELED GUNNER
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
5 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT NB 221 JERSEY DIP
6 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB NB 58 SHAKING WALLS
7 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID NB D91 HIGH HOPES
8 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB NB C8 BURN OUT
RR   NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
RR   NB D80 MAJOR PAIN 2
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
2 LINCOLN YARAMA CHASE, BC  
3 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
4 BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
7 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
13 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
13 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
14 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
15 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
16 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
11 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
12 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
13 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
14 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
15 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
16 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
8 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
9 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
11 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
13 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
14 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA, BC  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
9 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
4 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
7 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
10 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
12 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
13 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
14 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
15 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
2 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
4 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
7 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 ASHLEY ZAPPONE QUESNEL, BC  
10 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
11 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
12 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
13 ALEXI OBORNE TURNER VALLEY, AB  
14 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
15 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
16 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
17 LYLA MACKENZIE COLD LAKE, AB  
18 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
3 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
8 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
9 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA, AB  
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
11 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
13 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
15 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
16 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
17 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
18 KIRSTEN GJERDE PRINCE GEORGE, BC  
19 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
20 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
21 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
22 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
3 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
7 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
9 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
11 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
13 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
15 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
16 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
17 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
18 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
19 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
20 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
21 KENNEDY SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 KESTON LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
2 LANDEN HORSLEY SLAVE LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
3 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 18 2019  
1 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
3 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
4 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 19 2019  
1 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD BC  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 LEVI HUGHES ABBOTSFORD, BC  
LOGAN WHARRY LANGLEY, BC  
6 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
9 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 20 2019  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
2 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
5 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
6 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series