Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GLENCROSS INVITATIONAL ROUGHSTOCK
Red Deer, AB
August 23, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

GLENCROSS INVITATIONAL ROUGHSTOCK
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB JRS 343 GIRL CRUSH
3 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS A-31 AERSOL ROCKET
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS B-7 BIRCH BUBBLES
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS 709 FENDER BENDER
7 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS 120 FAKE TAXI
8 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
9 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
10 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB SPS A95 LOW RENT
11 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB JRS 932 TWEETER
12 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY OS X11 CITY FIRE
RR   CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
RR   OS 555 ROCK STAR
RR   CS Z-46 ZELDA'S WHITNEY
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O 83 OPEN RANGE
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C Z-15 ZIPPER WHITNEY
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
5 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB 7X 305 MISTAKE
7 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC JR 09 RUDY
8 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB O W869 ZIP CODE
9 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C A-65 ABSOLUTELY FEARLESS
10 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
11 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB 7X 342 PALEFACE
12 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JR 100 FOXY
RR   C A-51 ALPHA WARRIOR
RR   C Y-63 YODELLING ALABAMA
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 42-S PANDA HAUS
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 422 JASON
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 406 TOO HOT
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SPB 539 CHIVATO
5 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB -401 SLIPPER
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
7 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK SPB 504 TRYACTIN
9 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 469 SIMPLE MAN
10 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX CB 584 NIGHT SHIFT
11 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB SPB 612 MR. MAYHEM
12 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 227 PINK PANTHER
RR   SPB 250 SWEET SPOT
RR   VB 430 ON THE FRINGE
RR   VB 020 CROOKED NOSE





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series