Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE
Grande Prairie, AB
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
May 30-June 2, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD PTS 231 BROKEN HALO
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND JDS 6 STIX
5 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD JDS 242 TOOL TIME
6 KAILA MUSSELL CHILLIWACK BC PTS 808 DESTINY
7 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB DUS 671 CROW BAIT
8 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
9 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB DUS T719 DITCH DIRT DEBBIE
10 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
11 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
RR   RS B28 MS. HEARTBREAK
RR   JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB DUS 07 LONELY DISPAIR
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
4 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB RS 940 BENDER
5 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 233 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS
7 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB PTS 330 GOOD VIBRATIONS
9 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
RR   RS Y151 MULLIGAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB DUS S66 BIG BOOTY JUDY
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
3 PRESTON KAFKA FREEDOM, OK JDS 6 STIX
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB DUS R125 TWISTED SISTER
5 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
7 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
8 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB RS 99 ZOHAN
9 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB JDS 2L SONORA
RR   RS CB18 ALAMO
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
2 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
3 JOHNNY ESPELAND TYGH VALLEY, OR VS 11 SHORTY
4 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK VS 9 VEGAS
5 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE VS R3 PEDRO
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
7 NICK LADUKE KNIGHTSEN, CA VS 273 STACK EM UP
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 724 MACKINAW
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
5 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV JD 212 YOU NEVER KNOW
6 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT V T1 DANCING QUEEN
7 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V 73 TRUE GRIT
RR   JD 02 BAY STREET
RR   JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB DU N125 MISS REMEMBER
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB R CY31 CHRISTIAN
3 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB R 709 THE GRADUATE
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB R CW11 TABOO
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V 838 MUCHO DINERO
6 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK R CY47 GINGER
RR   R 218 CAPTAIN JACK
RR   R 222 UNMANNED
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK PT 307 SNAP CHAT
2 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB PT 200 SWEET NOTHING
3 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB R 633 SMOKIN GUN
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB PT 347 BITCOIN
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC R YB18 SUNDANCE KID
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
RR   DU G74 CHICKEN HAWK
RR   PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB V 971 THE RITZ
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB PT 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB V 936 TWO TIMER
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB V 29 SHEER ICE
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   PT 906 THUMBS UP
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 266 MR. LEGIT
3 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 464 HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
4 KYLE PRIMEAU GWYNNE, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
5 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT VB C01 SPY HILL
6 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB V41 TWISTED
7 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB -206 CORONA TIME
8 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
10 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
RR   VB -518 MY TIME
RR   VB -401 SLIPPER
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB C05 FEED BILL
2 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 413 B.A.M.F.
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB -403 CORONA LIGHT
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB 451 KALIT KARMA
6 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB 035 SHEEP CREEK
7 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
8 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
9 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB 430 ON THE FRINGE
10 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB 469 SIMPLE MAN
RR   VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
RR   VB 415 PUNCH MY TICKET
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 464 HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
2 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
3 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
4 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB V41 TWISTED
5 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT VB 266 MR. LEGIT
6 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB VB C01 SPY HILL
7 RON HUNT NANTON, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
8 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK, AB VB -401 SLIPPER
9 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
10 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MS VB -518 MY TIME
RR   VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
RR   VB -206 CORONA TIME
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 035 SHEEP CREEK
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK VB 430 ON THE FRINGE
3 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
4 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
5 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 415 PUNCH MY TICKET
6 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
7 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB VB 469 SIMPLE MAN
8 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 451 KALIT KARMA
9 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC VB 413 B.A.M.F.
10 ITALO AGUILAR NOVA MODICA, BRAZIL VB -403 CORONA LIGHT
RR   VB C05 FEED BILL
RR   VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
5 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 BODE SCOTT CUSTER, MT  
8 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
11 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
11 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
11 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
12 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
13 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
14 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 29 2019  
1 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
8 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
9 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
2 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
7 CODY CABRAL MILTON-FREEWATER, OR  
8 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
11 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
12 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB  
2 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
3 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
5 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 BODE SCOTT CUSTER, MT  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
10 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
11 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
12 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 JUSTIN KIMSEY KENNEWICK, WA  
7 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
8 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
12 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
13 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
2 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
11 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 29 2019  
1 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
7 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
2 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
6 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
7 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
8 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
12 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
6 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
7 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
9 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE PRINCE GEORGE, BC  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
2 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
4 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
7 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
8 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
10 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
13 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
2 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
5 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
6 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
7 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
8 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
9 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
10 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
11 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
12 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 29 2019  
1 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
3 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB  
5 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
6 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
8 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
9 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
11 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
12 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
13 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
14 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
15 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
16 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
17 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
18 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
19 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
20 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
21 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
22 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
23 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
24 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
25 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA, AB  
26 LYLA MACKENZIE COLD LAKE, AB  
27 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
28 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
29 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
30 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
31 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
32 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
33 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
34 KENNEDY SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
35 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
36 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
37 MICKI LEVEILLE CHARLIE LAKE, BC  
38 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
39 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
40 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
41 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
42 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
43 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
44 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
45 RACHEL MUHLBACH BOTHA, AB  
46 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
47 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
48 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER, AB  
49 KATRINA FAVELL GROVEDALE, AB  
50 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
51 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
52 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
53 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
54 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
4 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
5 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
6 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 GRADY EBELING LACOMBE AB  
5 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
5 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
9 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
10 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI MAY 31 2019  
1 LEVI HUGHES ABBOTSFORD, BC  
LOGAN WHARRY LANGLEY, BC  
2 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
4 CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD BC  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
7 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 01 2019  
1 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
2 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
3 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
9 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
10 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
11 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
12 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 02 2019  
1 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
3 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
4 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
10 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
12 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THRU MAY 30 2019  
1 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB  
2 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB  
3 BRANDON SAHLI BOWDEN, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series