Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GRIMSHAW NORTH PEACE STAMPEDE
Grimshaw, AB
August 3-4, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

GRIMSHAW NORTH PEACE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK KS 922 MASTER MIND
2 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM KS 541 PAPER CLIP
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
4 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
5 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB KKS 272 COAL BANK
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KS 278 ROSE GARDEN
RR   KKS 219 BUCKLE UP
RR   KS 482 SMOKY BAY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB KKS 152 COOL BACK
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB KS 236 DARK SHADOW
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
7 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
8 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB KS 732 SPARKS FLY
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB KS 780 DIPPIN DOTS
10 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
RR   KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
RR   KS 490 CHAPERONE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB KK 181 PACIFIC COAST
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB K 717 MUST HAVE
3 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB KK 291 PEACE KEEPER
4 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK K 245 WICKED WAYS
RR   K 452 FLASHY SECRET
RR   KK 936 COOL AGENT
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB KK 311 SNO CONE
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB KK 925 MAKE BELIEVE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB KK 932 MIND GAMES
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK K 296 BLUE WINGS
7 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB K 241 ALBERTA PREMIUM
RR   K 664 WESTERN STAR
RR   KK 247 CHICK FLICK
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB KB 701 BAMBOO
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB KB 303 NERVOUS SWITCH
4 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 403 SMOOTH OPERATOR
RR   KKB 06 EVERY DAY HUSTLER
RR   KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KKB 415 DEVILS TOWER
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KB 701 BAMBOO
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
4 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD KKB 452 LIVING LIFE
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
6 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB KKB 466 ELECTRIC BLUE
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK KKB 357 SCORPION
8 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB KKB 453 PARTYS OVER
9 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 190 BRAHMA BOOTS BLIND SPOT
10 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
RR   KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
RR   KB 011 SHORT FUSE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
10 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
11 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 JASON RESCH FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
4 TROY HOUFF HANNA, AB  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
13 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
9 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
11 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
12 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
13 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
14 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
15 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
3 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 JAYDEN BLACKER NANTON, AB  
2 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
3 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
4 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
5 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
2 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
5 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
8 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
9 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
11 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
12 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
13 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
14 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
3 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
7 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
8 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB  
9 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
10 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
11 DESIREE FOSSEN DIDSBURY, AB  
12 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
13 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
14 BROOKE SWAFFIELD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
7 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
8 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
4 TROY HOUFF HANNA, AB  
JASON RESCH FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
5 HAROLD CROUCH WEMBLEY, AB  
GLEN GURTLER MANNING, AB  
6 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series