Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO
Hanna, AB
September 27-29, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS A-86 AQUILA STRAP
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB CS A-12 ADEMENT UMBER
3 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK CS Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
5 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM SPS U21 BOBCAT
RR   SPS A95 LOW RENT
RR   CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA BS C11 BIG MUDDY
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS 9 MERCEDES
6 TYLER KRAFT HANNA, AB CS B-83 BORDERLINE UNTIMELY
RR   BS 28 MUD BUTTE
RR   BS W14 BUBBLES
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS O290 DEVILS WHO
4 RILEY REGIER CORONATION AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS U3 KIT KAT
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB SPS A95 LOW RENT
RR   SPS U21 BOBCAT
RR   SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
RR   OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
RR   C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
RR   SP Z-19 LEGACY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C X-89 XAVIER JOAN
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB B 29 SASSY SPURS
5 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
RR   B Y12 HOMBRE
RR   B D2 EASY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB O 83 OPEN RANGE
2 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O X91 AMERICAN CREEK
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O Z91 AMERICAN DREAM
5 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
RR   O V142 BLUE WINGS
RR   O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND SPB 125 ALLEN TOWN
2 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB SPB 504 TRYACTIN
3 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB OB -51 CRAZY TOWN
4 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD SPB 250 SWEET SPOT
5 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM SPB 555 CHARLIE FOX TROT
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB SPB 511 WHISKEY TRIPPIN'
RR   SPB 320 OLD TUBS GREY AREA
RR   CB 480 REBEL SOUL
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK SPB 521 WING MAN
2 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID CB 57 SHINE LIKE JUSTICE
3 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA M X CB 480 REBEL SOUL
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 457 DUST UP
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB SPB 531 STONY RUN
6 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SPB 525 DUST OFF
RR   OB 406 TOO HOT
RR   SPB 539 CHIVATO
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK SPB -5 TRAIN WRECK
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK SPB 250 SWEET SPOT
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC SPB 125 ALLEN TOWN
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 419 AVENGED SEVEN FOLD
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB SPB 205 BIG WILLOW
8 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 11 FORT WORTH
9 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB SPB 529 GONZO
RR   OB 427 CITY LIMITS
RR   OB 410-S WALK AWAY
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
13 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
4 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
11 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
12 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
2 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
5 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
11 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
13 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
14 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFI ELD PONOKA, AB  
4 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
2 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
6 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
3 CARLEE JO EDGE COCHRANE, AB  
4 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
5 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
6 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
7 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL  
8 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
9 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
10 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
11 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
12 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
2 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
3 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
7 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
8 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 CARLY CHRISTIANSON PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
11 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
2 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
3 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
8 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
9 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
12 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
2 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
3 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
4 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 LANDEN HORSLEY SLAVE LAKE, AB  
4 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
6 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
8 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
TYLER KRAFT HANNA, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
SCOTT DAY AIRDRIE, AB  
4 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
5 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
6 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
9 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
11 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 29 2019  
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
4 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
8 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
10 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 27 2019  
1 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 28 2019  
1 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SK  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series