Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HIGH PRAIRIE ELKS PRO RODEO
High Prairie, AB
July 30-31, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

HIGH PRAIRIE ELKS PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB KS 778 COPPER CAT
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB KS 187 WINDOW SILL
5 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
6 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB KKS 335 WESTERN SKIES
7 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
8 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
9 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KKS 272 COAL BANK
RR   KKS 231 SUNSET STRIP
RR   KKS 152 COOL BACK
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
2 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KKS 285 LITTLE SECRET
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB KKS 224 MIGHTY FINE
5 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB KS 541 PAPER CLIP
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB KS 236 DARK SHADOW
9 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
10 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA KKS 283 STAGE FRIGHT
RR   KS 732 SPARKS FLY
RR   KS 150 FIRST DATE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK KK 311 SNO CONE
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK KK 932 MIND GAMES
3 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB K 299 ALL IN
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB K 452 FLASHY SECRET
RR   K 296 BLUE WINGS
RR   K 482 SMOKY BAY
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB K 298 PAINT BRUSH
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB KK 247 CHICK FLICK
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB KK 372 ROOKIE BLUE
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB KK 925 MAKE BELIEVE
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB K 717 MUST HAVE
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
7 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC K 664 WESTERN STAR
8 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK K 537 ALLEY STREET
RR   KK 253 SUNDANCE KID
RR   KK 490 CHAPERONE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB 466 ELECTRIC BLUE
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB KB 415 DEVILS TOWER
5 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 701 BAMBOO
6 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KB 011 SHORT FUSE
8 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
9 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID KKB 06 EVERY DAY HUSTLER
10 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 452 LIVING LIFE
11 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KB 403 SMOOTH OPERATOR
12 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
13 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY KKB 357 SCORPION
RR   KB 303 NERVOUS SWITCH
RR   KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
RR   KKB 453 PARTYS OVER
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB KB 011 SHORT FUSE
2 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB KKB 190 BRAHMA BOOTS BLIND SPOT
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KKB 357 SCORPION
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KKB 466 ELECTRIC BLUE
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KB 403 SMOOTH OPERATOR
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB KB 701 BAMBOO
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
9 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS KB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
10 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB KB 509 FLICK THE SWITCH
11 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB KKB 453 PARTYS OVER
RR   KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
RR   KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
5 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
6 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
7 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
8 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
8 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
13 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
14 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
15 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
17 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
18 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
19 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
20 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
21 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
22 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
7 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
10 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
4 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
8 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
11 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
12 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
13 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
14 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
15 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
16 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
17 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
18 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
19 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 JAYDEN BLACKER NANTON, AB  
3 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
2 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
7 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
8 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
10 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
2 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
4 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
6 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
7 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
10 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
3 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
4 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
10 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
11 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
12 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
14 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
15 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
16 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
17 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
18 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
19 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
20 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
21 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
22 CARLY CHRISTIANSON PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
23 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
24 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
25 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
26 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
27 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
28 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
29 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
30 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
2 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
8 HAROLD CROUCH WEMBLEY, AB  
GLEN GURTLER MANNING, AB  
9 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JUL 31 2019  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
4 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
8 KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
9 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM TUE JUL 30 2019  
1 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
3 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
8 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series