Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
Jasper, AB
Aug 7-10, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB JDS 21 RIP N ZIP
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB JDS 222 CHANGE UP
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
5 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
6 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA JDS 6 STIX
RR   NS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL
RR   JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB JDS 222 CHANGE UP
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB JDS 88 MILKY WAY
4 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB JDS 21 RIP N ZIP
RR   NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
RR   NS 117 TAXI
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS 600 HELP YOURSELF
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS B11 JARRETT
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
4 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB NS 239 MY MISTAKE
RR   NS 815 TWISTED T
RR   NS 14 JULY BROWN
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND NS 25 LIVE IT UP
2 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 346 ROSE PETLE
3 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM NS 815 TWISTED T
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL
5 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
6 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
RR   NS 46 LUCKY CAB
RR   NS 600 HELP YOURSELF
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB JD 212 YOU NEVER KNOW
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB JD 19 RADICAL REDNECK
RR   N 25 LIVE IT UP
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB JD 420 BAY MOON
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB JD 606 HOGANS HERO
RR   N 618 NINETY PROOF
RR   JD X83 E TICKET
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC N 677 A K A
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK N 101 BEER LEAGUE
4 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB N 504 SUNDAY STEPPER
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB N 001 LUCKY DRAW
RR   N 330 TIME MACHINE
RR   N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
RR   N 117 TAXI
RR   N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB JDB 303 WINCHESTER
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB -69 SPOT ON
3 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 306 PIG
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK NB 203 KILL SWITCH
5 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB JDB 206 POLAR EXPRESS
6 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY JDB 014 BANANA BLAST
RR   NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
RR   JDB 119 SPIKE
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB JDB 31 BLUE WING
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB JDB 119 SPIKE
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB JDB -69 SPOT ON
4 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB JDB 303 WINCHESTER
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT JDB 56C WASH OFF
6 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD JDB 566 ZACK ATTACK
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
RR   JDB 014 BANANA BLAST
RR   NB 504 RIGGS
RR   NB 505 NO LIMIT
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB NB 404 MR. BRIGHTSIDE
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK NB 401 PARANOID FREAK
3 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB NB C2 BACK FIRED
4 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB NB C8 BURN OUT
5 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   NB B60 LAP DANCE
RR   NB 595 COMING UNDONE
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK NB 505 NO LIMIT
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK NB 504 RIGGS
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB C8 BURN OUT
4 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB NB B60 LAP DANCE
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS NB 595 COMING UNDONE
RR   NB C2 BACK FIRED
RR   NB 401 PARANOID FREAK
RR   NB 404 MR. BRIGHTSIDE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
2 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
3 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
4 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
8 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
8 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
2 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
5 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
11 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
4 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
6 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
7 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
8 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
11 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
2 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
3 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
4 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
5 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
11 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
12 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
13 CARLY CHRISTIANSON PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
3 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
10 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
11 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
12 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
13 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
14 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
15 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
5 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
10 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
11 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
12 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
13 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
14 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 08 2019  
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 09 2019  
1 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 10 2019  
1 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
2 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
8 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series