Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO
Kennedy, SK
July 20-21, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB BS C11 BIG MUDDY
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB BS 711 RUBELS
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB BS 410 TYTEN
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS 28 MUD BUTTE
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB BS 402 TO A TEA
6 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB BS 535 ALL IN
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
8 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB BS 204 BATTER UP
RR   BS 407 YA HA WILD
RR   BS 56 TYCOON
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB BS 55 LEMON GRASS
2 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB BS 28 MUD BUTTE
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB BS 26 GONE FISHING
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB BS 29 SASSY SPURS
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB BS 567 ROSA CANTINA
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND BS 9 MERCEDES
7 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
RR   BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
RR   BS 50 SOUTH BOUND
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB B 313 MAYHEM
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB B 406 WAIT A SECOND
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC B Y11 FRUIT CUP
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK B 01 MR MAJOR
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK B D2 EASY MONEY
7 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK B 52 TWISTED SISTER
8 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK B LT88 WHISKY BENT
RR   B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
RR   B Y12 HOMBRE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB B 01 MR MAJOR
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB B A43 GOLD DUST
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB B Y11 FRUIT CUP
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
6 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB B 408 WINNIE BLUES
7 ANDY PEDRANA DIDSBURY, AB B W14 BUBBLES
RR   B 45 BONANZA
RR   B D2 EASY MONEY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC SPB -525 BARBIES BOY
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB BB 221 MAYBE NOT
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB BB 350 FUN HATER
4 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS BB O50 ATTITUDE DUDE
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 423 MARENGO
6 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 315 BILLY JACK
7 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB BB K4 RATTLER
8 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
9 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB BB 343 GOTTA GO
10 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
11 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
12 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 413-S WIRED WRONG
RR   BB 336 FAR OUT
RR   BB 919 KISH ME
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
2 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB BB 343 GOTTA GO
3 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
4 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB BB 350 FUN HATER
5 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB BB 221 MAYBE NOT
6 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB BB 919 KISH ME
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT SPB -525 BARBIES BOY
8 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
9 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK BB K4 RATTLER
10 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB BB 336 FAR OUT
11 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY OB 423 MARENGO
RR   BB O50 ATTITUDE DUDE
RR   OB 315 BILLY JACK
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
5 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
7 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
9 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
11 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 WILLIAM MILLER TAMWORTH, NEW SOUTH WALES  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
5 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
2 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
11 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
11 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
12 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
2 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
3 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
6 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
11 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
12 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
13 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
14 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
4 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
7 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
8 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
10 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
11 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
12 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
4 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
11 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
12 CALONNA SLADE NANTON, AB  
13 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
14 ALEXI OBORNE TURNER VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
4 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
5 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
6 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
3 LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
9 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 WILLIAM MILLER TAMWORTH, NEW SOUTH WALES  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
2 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
7 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series