Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR LACRETE-FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
Lacrete, AB
August 6-7, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

LACRETE-FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 125 ELMER FUDD
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS 703 COD LIVER
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB OS 120 FAKE TAXI
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB SPS A95 LOW RENT
7 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
8 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
9 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS T113 RUM RUNNER
10 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
RR   SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
RR   OS Z5 MAY SLIP
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
2 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB SPS 120 WAIT AND SEE
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS 555 ROCK STAR
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
5 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM OS 88 RED LINE
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
7 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB OS O290 DEVILS WHO
8 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
9 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
RR   OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
RR   OS 8 EMPTY POCKETS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O 723 ICY CREEK
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
3 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
6 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
7 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK O 72 MESSENGER
8 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   O W869 ZIP CODE
RR   O 7 MISS MOLLY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK O Z91 AMERICAN DREAM
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB O W869 ZIP CODE
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB O 83 OPEN RANGE
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
6 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC O 7 MISS MOLLY
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O 160 COPPER WIRE
RR   O 72 MESSENGER
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
RR   O X91 AMERICAN CREEK
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB OB 379 FALLING ROCK
2 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB OB 33 RAYS LAST JUMP
3 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 135 WILD CHILD
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 427 CITY LIMITS
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 410-S WALK AWAY
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 104 MONSTER
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 252 RITCHIE BROS BLUE MONKEY
8 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 227 PINK PANTHER
9 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
10 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE
11 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 315 BILLY JACK
12 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
RR   OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
RR   SPB A3 OKLAHOMA BLUES
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 104 MONSTER
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 427 CITY LIMITS
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
4 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 227 PINK PANTHER
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 410-S WALK AWAY
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
9 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD SPB A3 OKLAHOMA BLUES
10 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB OB 252 RITCHIE BROS BLUE MONKEY
11 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY OB 135 WILD CHILD
RR   OB 33 RAYS LAST JUMP
RR   OB 315 BILLY JACK
RR   OB 379 FALLING ROCK
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
11 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
12 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
13 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
9 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
6 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
13 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
9 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
10 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
5 JAYDEN BLACKER NANTON, AB  
6 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
2 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
3 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
4 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
5 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
7 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
8 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
9 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
10 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
11 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
12 DESIREE FOSSEN DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
2 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
3 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
5 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
6 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
12 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
13 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 JILL WELSH PARKER, AZ  
3 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
4 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB  
5 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
9 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
10 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
11 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
12 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
13 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
14 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
15 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
16 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
17 BROOKE SWAFFIELD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
18 CARLY CHRISTIANSON PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
19 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
20 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
21 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
22 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
23 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 06 2019  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
3 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
3 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
4 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
7 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 07 2019  
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series