Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LEA PARK RODEO
Marwayne, AB
June 7-9, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

LEA PARK RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 NICK LADUKE KNIGHTSEN, CA CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
2 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
3 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CS Z-92 ZAKA KIBITZ
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS W-74 WEARY JOE
7 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
8 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
9 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
10 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS A-1 ARRIVING KAMLOOPS
11 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS R-62 REDON ACRES
12 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
RR   CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
RR   CS W-46 WANING MOON
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
2 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB NS +2 BIG SURPRISE
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS W3 CALL ME CRAZY
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS 226 HONEYMOON
6 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB NS 242 GET SMART
8 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS A-82 ALOHA MARGIE
9 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB CS Y-8 YUPPIE BUBBLES
10 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
11 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
12 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS A-4 ABSENT SOOT
RR   CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
RR   NS X91 BANSHEE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB CS A-73 AMAZON HILLS
2 JOHNNY ESPELAND TYGH VALLEY, OR CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKY
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND CS Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY
4 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
5 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS Z-37 ZOARIA HILLS
7 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS A-97 ACCIDENTIAL WARRIOR
8 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX CS A-83 ANCIENT DELIVERY
9 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
10 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB CS W-16 WILD CHERRY
11 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS X-55 XENA WARRIOR
12 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB CS X-2 XRATED DANCER
RR   CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
RR   CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
5 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
6 DANIEL JONES DUFFIELD, AB C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
7 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK C U-8 UVID BUBBLES
RR   C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
RR   C A-74 ARCADIC JOE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
4 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB N 214 PARTY GIRL
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 213 ALBERTA WILD CAT
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
7 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
8 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
RR   C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
RR   N 606 RENEGADE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C X-9 XPLOSIVE SKIES
4 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C A-2 ADDED MONEY
5 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
6 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C T-29 TRAIL DUST
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
8 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
RR   C A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE
RR   C Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
2 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB 480 DENSE FOG
3 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB CB 584 NIGHT SHIFT
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY AB CB 437 CANFORD KID
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB 508 CITY COP
6 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
7 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
RR   CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
RR   CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB WHB 592 FERGUS
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT WHB 584 AUSSIE RULES
3 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD WHB 582 SON OF ODEN
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK WHB 537 CAN'T CATCH ME
5 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB WHB 51 KARLS BIG ORANGE TRACTOR
6 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB WHB 599 CARSON'S QUEST
7 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB WHB 594 SHOCKWAVE
RR   WHB 597 DIRTY BUISNESS
RR   WHB 529 CATCH OF THE DAY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB CB 425 SILK ROAD
3 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB WHB 51 KARLS BIG ORANGE TRACTOR
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
5 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB CB 437 CANFORD KID
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
7 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC WHB 599 CARSON'S QUEST
9 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
10 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB CB 584 NIGHT SHIFT
11 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
12 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB WHB 54 SHOCK ROCK
13 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB WHB 532 STUNT MAN HANK
14 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
RR   WHB 594 SHOCKWAVE
RR   CB 480 DENSE FOG
RR   CB 508 CITY COP
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
9 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
10 BODE SCOTT CUSTER, MT  
11 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
12 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
13 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
8 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
13 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
14 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
15 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
16 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
2 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
3 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS, MT  
8 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
10 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA, BC  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
13 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
14 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
15 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
16 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
3 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
9 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
10 BODE SCOTT CUSTER, MT  
11 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
6 NICHOLAS JENKINS RIMBEY, AB  
7 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
10 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
13 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
14 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
15 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
16 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
17 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX CSN A-98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
RR   CSN A-96 ARMED DOCTOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB CSN A-67 AUSTIN JADE
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB CSN A-41 ART WALLS
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CSN A-99 ASTROID WARRIOR
RR   CSN 245 AWOL
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB CN B-73 BLASTING SAND
RR   CN B-42 BARSTOOL RAMBLING
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
2 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
3 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
4 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
5 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
8 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
9 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
10 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
11 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA, AB  
12 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB  
13 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
14 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
15 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW, AB  
16 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
2 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX  
6 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
7 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
9 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
11 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
12 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
13 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
14 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
15 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
3 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
4 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
9 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB  
10 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
11 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
12 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
13 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
14 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
15 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
16 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
17 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 TIA MURPHY CUT BANK, MT  
2 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
3 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
4 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
5 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
6 KELLIE HEBERT WELSH, LA  
7 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
11 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT, AB  
12 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
13 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
14 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
15 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
17 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
18 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
19 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
20 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
21 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
22 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
23 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
24 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
25 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
26 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
27 KIRSTEN GJERDE PRINCE GEORGE, BC  
28 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
29 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
30 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
31 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
32 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
33 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
34 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
35 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
36 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
37 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
38 RACHEL MUHLBACH BOTHA, AB  
39 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
40 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
41 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
42 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
43 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
44 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
45 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
46 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
47 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
48 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
49 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
50 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
51 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
52 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE, SK  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
2 GRADY EBELING LACOMBE AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
4 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
5 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
4 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
5 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 07 2019  
1 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
2 CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
JERREN JOHNSON CASPER, WY  
3 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
TREY YATES PUEBLO, CO  
6 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
9 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
10 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
11 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
12 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
13 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
5 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 09 2019  
1 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
11 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
12 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 08 2019  
1 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
2 LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
5 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
8 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series