Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR MEDICINE HAT STAMPEDE
Medicine Hat, AB
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
July 25-27, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

MEDICINE HAT STAMPEDE
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX
2 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT
3 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
5 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
7 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB
8 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 26 2019
1 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
3 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
7 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
8 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
9 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
10 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO
11 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX
12 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 27 2019
1 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK
2 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX
3 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX
4 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
5 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
8 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
11 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
12 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
13 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB
2 WILLIAM MILLER TAMWORTH, NEW SOUTH WALES
3 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB
4 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
6 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
7 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
8 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
9 WYATT WILLIAMS GLENNS FERRY, ID
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
11 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
12 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB
13 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK
14 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX
15 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA
16 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
17 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
18 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
19 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
20 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT
21 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX
22 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID
23 JOSEPH DICKENS LOVELAND, CO
24 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA
25 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
26 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
27 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
28 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB
29 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
30 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
31 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK
32 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX
33 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX
34 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX
35 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
36 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
37 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
   
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 JACOB EDLER STATE CENTER, IA
2 BLAKE MINDEMANN BLANCHARD, OK
3 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
6 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
8 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 26 2019
1 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR
2 JUSTIN KIMSEY KENNEWICK, WA
3 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
5 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
8 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
10 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
12 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 27 2019
1 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII
2 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
4 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
7 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
9 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
11 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
13 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 BRAYDEN LELEK DUCHESS, AB
2 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB
3 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
7 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB
8 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB
10 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
11 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL
12 TAYLOR GREGG TOUCHER, WA
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
14 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
15 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB
16 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
17 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB
18 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB
   
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
2 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
3 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
4 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC
5 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX
6 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB
7 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
8 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB
9 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB
10 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 26 2019
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
2 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
5 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB
6 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
11 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX
12 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 27 2019
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
2 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD
3 MEGAN CHAMPION LAYTONVILLE, CA
4 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
5 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB
6 CHEYENNE WIMBERLY STEPHENVILLE, TX
7 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX
8 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
9 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
10 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
11 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB
12 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB
13 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB
2 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB
3 KERRY MAYNES MAPLE CREEK, SK
4 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW, AB
5 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB
6 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB
7 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB
8 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
10 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
11 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
12 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC
13 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
14 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB
15 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB
16 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
17 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
18 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
19 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB
20 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB
21 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB
22 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB
23 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB
24 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
25 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
26 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB
27 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB
28 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB
29 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB
30 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX
31 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
32 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB
33 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
34 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB
35 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX
36 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
37 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
38 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
39 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB
40 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC
   
EVENT :TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC
2 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
3 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
CODY TEW BROCK, TX
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
5 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB
9 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
10 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 26 2019
1 ERICH ROGERS CASA GRANDE, AZ
PADEN BRAY STEPHENVILLE, TX
2 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
3 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
4 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB
6 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB
DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB
8 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG
9 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
11 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
12 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 27 2019
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
2 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB
3 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
4 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX
STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
5 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB
JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
6 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT
7 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
8 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
9 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
10 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
11 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
12 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 25 2019
1 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB
2 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB
3 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB
4 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
5 WYATT STUBER REDCLIFF, AB
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB
6 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB
7 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB
8 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC
10 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
12 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
13 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series