Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MORRIS STAMPEDE & EXHIBITION
Morris, MB
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
July 18-21, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

MORRIS STAMPEDE & EXHIBITION
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB PTS 268 NOTHING BUT SMOKE
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB PTS 808 DESTINY
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK PTS 635 LARAMIE
4 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB PTS 073 ANYTHING GOES
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS 815 TWISTED T
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS P87 TURF WAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB PTS 819 OUTBACK JACK
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB PTS 231 BROKEN HALO
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND PTS 333 RATHER SPECIAL
RR   PTS 631 JUDGEMENT DAY
RR   NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB NS 46 LUCKY CAB
2 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT VS 12 BARN BURNER
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
4 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX NS 25 LIVE IT UP
5 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   NS 600 HELP YOURSELF
RR   NS 815 TWISTED T
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
4 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
RR   NS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL
RR   NS S6 SIKSIKA SOLDIER
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB PT 404 BLOODY MARY
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB PT 038 SAYWHEN
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK PT 07 NO REGRETS
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK PT 347 BITCOIN
RR   PT 716 MIRAGE
RR   V 9 VEGAS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB PT 83 WILD CAT
3 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB PT 906 THUMBS UP
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB PT 330 GOOD VIBRATIONS
RR   PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
RR   PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB N 504 SUNDAY STEPPER
RR   N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
RR   N 101 BEER LEAGUE
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB V 740 CISCO
3 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
4 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE, SK V 9 VEGAS
5 ANDY PEDRANA DIDSBURY, AB N 60 REAY BAY
RR   V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   N S3 BLACK IRON
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB -401 SLIPPER
2 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB VB 504 2'S TROUBLE
3 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 550 CHOKE CHAIN
5 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB -518 MY TIME
6 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID VB 598 DREAM ON
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 404 MR BRIGHTSIDE
RR   VB -522 DIESEL
RR   VB 508 SCISSORS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB B34 PRESSURE TEST
2 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB 01A SMOOTH WOOD
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB B476 STRAWBERRY JAM
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 407 LITTLE SPIT
6 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB B51 PSYCHO
RR   VB 415 PUNCH MY TICKET
RR   VB C01 SPY HILL
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 404 MR BRIGHTSIDE
2 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB VB -518 MY TIME
3 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB VB 43 WHISKEY MUSSELS
4 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB -401 SLIPPER
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 522 VERTIGO SPY
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 598 DREAM ON
RR   VB 508 SCISSORS
RR   VB 504 2'S TROUBLE
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB B39 SEMI MENTAL
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 550 CHOKE CHAIN
4 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 516 LOW DOWN
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB 407 LITTLE SPIT
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS VB B476 STRAWBERRY JAM
7 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 415 PUNCH MY TICKET
8 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB C01 SPY HILL
9 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT VB B51 PSYCHO
10 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK VB B34 PRESSURE TEST
RR   VB 01A SMOOTH WOOD
RR   VB 55 MEDIUM RARE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 WILLIAM MILLER TAMWORTH, NEW SOUTH WALES  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
7 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
2 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
5 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
3 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
4 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
8 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
9 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
3 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
4 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
10 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
11 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
12 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
2 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
3 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
4 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
9 CALONNA SLADE NANTON, AB  
10 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
2 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
5 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
6 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
7 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
8 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR JUL 18 2019  
1 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 19 2019  
1 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
WILLIAM MILLER TAMWORTH, NEW SOUTH WALES  
2 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
3 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
4 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
5 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 20 2019  
1 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
2 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 21 2019  
1 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series