Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR OKOTOKS PRO RODEO
Millarville, AB
August 23-25, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

OKOTOKS PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB VS 9 VEGAS
5 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA VS 203 FOOLS TURN
6 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
RR   VS 273 STACK EM UP
RR   VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND VS 135 SPLIT DECISION
2 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY VS R3 PEDRO
3 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB VS 11 SHORTY
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 068 SMOKING HOT
7 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM VS R125 TWISTED SISTER
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 074 KINKY KARA
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB VS 9 VEGAS
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS 273 STACK EM UP
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB V 29 SHEER ICE
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY V 936 TWO TIMER
RR   V 971 THE RITZ
RR   V T1 DANCING QUEEN
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB V 307 SNAP CHAT
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK V 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB V 404 BLOODY MARY
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 838 MUCHO DINERO
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V 52 ELVIRA
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
RR   V 73 TRUE GRIT
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB V 200 SWEET NOTHING
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK V 971 THE RITZ
4 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
5 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB V 936 TWO TIMER
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB V T1 DANCING QUEEN
7 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V 29 SHEER ICE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 225 BIG TYMER
2 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD VB 266 MR. LEGIT
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB -300 WHITE TIE
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 366 ALL ACCESS
6 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
RR   VB Z1 UP TOWN FUNK
RR   VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
RR   VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX VB 501 COME ON OVER
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 545 TIMBER JAM
3 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID VB 414 STRONG ARM
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB -410 PLAYING CHICKEN
5 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 411 GREY TOWER III
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS VB 522 VERTIGO SPY
RR   VB 408 GREY EYES
RR   VB 42 BAJA MIDNIGHT
RR   VB -540 SWAGGER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB VB 408 GREY EYES
2 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 411 GREY TOWER III
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB -300 WHITE TIE
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK NB 401 PARANOID FREAK
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB Z1 UP TOWN FUNK
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 436 DEVOUR
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 399 FLASH FORWARD
8 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB 502 BY THE BATCH
RR   NB C2 BACK FIRED
RR   VB 451 KALIT KARMA
RR   VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
9 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
9 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
2 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
10 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
4 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
6 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
4 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
5 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
3 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
3 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
4 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
5 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
7 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
10 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
2 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
3 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
8 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
9 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
10 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
2 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
7 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB  
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
3 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
4 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
5 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL  
6 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
11 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
12 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
13 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
14 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
15 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
2 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
3 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
4 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
5 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
2 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
3 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI AUG 23 2019  
1 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
4 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT AUG 24 2019  
1 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
5 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
3 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 25 2019  
1 BRANDON SAHLI BOWDEN, AB  
2 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series