Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR OLDSTOBERFEST
Olds, AB
September 13-14, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

OLDSTOBERFEST
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5S X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY C5S 81 CURLY BILL
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C5S 00 DOUBLE D
8 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S 320 PEMMICAN SIN
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5S T79 BAY CITY
RR   C5S 333 KITTY WHISTLE
RR   C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5S T79 BAY CITY
2 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM C5S E13 FOX HOLE
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 333 KITTY WHISTLE
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5S 320 PEMMICAN SIN
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB C5S 95 MORSE CODE
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
RR   C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
RR   C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
RR   C5S 18 MR. TWISTER
RR   FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5 A11 ONEY
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 N36 SCARFACE
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C5 105 RED ALERT
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 3371 DEVILS SON
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
7 TIM O'CONNELL MARSHALL, MO C5 P38 PILSNER POWER
8 SHANE O'CONNELL RAPID CITY, SD C5 061 ROAD CRUSH
RR   C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
RR   F 85 NOT THIS TIME
RR   C5 X03 CASH N CARRY
RR   F 713 DARK NIGHT
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 X03 CASH N CARRY
2 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C5 2404 MEDICINE HAT
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB C5 F13 VIRGIL
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK F 85 NOT THIS TIME
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 713 DARK NIGHT
6 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C5 480 CHUCKIN ROCKS
7 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
8 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
9 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C5 77 FABIO
RR   C5 061 ROAD CRUSH
RR   C5 G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
RR   C5 3371 DEVILS SON
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT SQB 376 STREET LEGAL
2 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID C5B X17 SOAP STONE
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5B 27 KARENS PET
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB SQB 401 BOOTS
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB SQB 330 WAR PAINT
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK C5B 123 NIGHT HAWK
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT SQB E3 LIL WAYNE
8 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD SQB 676 BLACK SHEEP
9 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB SQB 431 POINT BREAK
10 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB C5B 485 FOX NEWS
11 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK SQB 421 JO MAMA
12 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK SQB 481 HOOKED ON A FEELING
RR   C5B 01 RECHARGE
RR   C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
RR   C5B 112 GAMBLER
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB SQB 431 POINT BREAK
2 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB SQB 401 BOOTS
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
4 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB SQB 376 STREET LEGAL
5 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB C5B 5 HIGH FIVE
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5B 409 MOO CHA CHA
7 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
8 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
9 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND C5B 112 GAMBLER
10 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B 01 RECHARGE
11 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX SQB 330 WAR PAINT
12 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SQB E3 LIL WAYNE
13 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB SQB 676 BLACK SHEEP
RR   C5B 27 KARENS PET
RR   C5B 485 FOX NEWS
RR   SQB 481 HOOKED ON A FEELING
RR   SQB 421 JO MAMA
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
12 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
11 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
12 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:30AM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
4 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
5 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
7 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
14 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
16 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
17 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
18 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
19 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLNG    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
10 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
11 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
12 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
3 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
10 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
11 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
12 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
13 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
14 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:30AM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 BRAYDEN LELEK DUCHESS, AB  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
2 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
3 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
7 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
9 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
12 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
4 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
7 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
9 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
11 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
12 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:30AM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
4 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
7 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
13 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
14 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
15 CARLEE JO EDGE COCHRANE, AB  
16 CARLY CHRISTIANSON PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
17 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
18 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
19 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
20 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
21 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
22 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
23 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
24 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:30PM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
SCOTT DAY AIRDRIE, AB  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
8 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
10 TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
11 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
12 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:30PM SAT SEP 14 2019  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
3 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
8 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
10 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
11 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
12 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:30AM FRI SEP 13 2019  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  


 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series