Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
Strathmore, AB
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
August 2-5, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS R-62 REDON ACRES
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS Z-46 ZELDA'S WHITNEY
4 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
5 BRADLEY HARTER LORANGER, LA CS B-26 BUSINESS GIRL
6 LEFTY HOLMAN VISALIA, CA CS A-86 AQUILA STRAP
7 WYATT CASPER PAMPA, TX CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
8 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
9 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
10 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA CS A-4 ABSENT SOOT
11 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
RR   CS W-46 WANING MOON
RR   CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB CS B-21 BLUE CHIP
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS Y-9 YONDER SKIES
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
7 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
8 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE CS A-9 ANGRY SKIES
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
10 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS W42 COMEBACK RED
RR   CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
RR   CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
2 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS A-98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
4 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
5 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
6 CONNOR MURNION JORDON, MT CS A-8 AMBITIOUS BUBBLES
7 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB VS 135 SPLIT DECISION
8 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS R125 TWISTED SISTER
9 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
RR   CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
RR   CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
RR   VS 273 STACK EM UP
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX CS B-46 BARRED LIEUTENANT
2 COBURN BRADSHAW MILFORD, UT NS 226 HONEYMOON
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS A-81 ANXIOUS MARGIE
5 CHASE BROOKS ANACONDA, MT CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
8 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 242 GET SMART
9 JESSE WRIGHT MILFORD, UT NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
10 JOSH DAVISON MILES CITY, MT CS A-46 ABUSIVE WHITNEY
11 JADE BLACKWELL PIEDMONT, SD NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
12 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD NS +2 BIG SURPRISE
RR   CS Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
RR   CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C A-74 ARCADIC JOE
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
8 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
RR   C A-6 ANNUAL NEWS
RR   C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK O J2 AWKWARD TODD
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
3 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE O C19 FREE SHIPPING
4 TY BREUER MANDAN, ND O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
5 TANNER AUS NEW LONDON, MN O D3 BARCELONA CITY
RR   C A-2 ADDED MONEY
RR   C A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY V 73 TRUE GRIT
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB V T1 DANCING QUEEN
4 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C Z-62 ZION ACRES
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB V 29 SHEER ICE
6 TIM O'CONNELL MARSHALL, MO V 838 MUCHO DINERO
7 JESSE POPE MARSHALL, MO C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
8 SHANE O'CONNELL RAPID CITY, SD V 971 THE RITZ
RR   C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
RR   C Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N W3 CALL ME CRAZY
2 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV C A-11 ACTUALLY GORGEOUS
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB N 214 PARTY GIRL
6 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C A-91 AGENT LYNX
7 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
8 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY
RR   N 117 TAXI
RR   C A-65 ABSOLUTELY FEARLESS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
2 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB CB 447 COLD WATER
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB CB 480 REBEL SOUL
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB 557 MASTER SPLINTER
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
6 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB CB 57 SHINE LIKE JUSTICE
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT CB 431 COWBOY CAMP
8 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
9 ROSCOE JARBOE NEW PLYMOUTH, ID CB 584 NIGHT SHIFT
10 BRADY PORTENIER CALDWELL, ID CB 502 ON TARGET
11 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
RR   CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
RR   CB 509 COLD SHOULDER
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB A32 OLS TUBS ANIKA'S PET
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK CB 581 PASS THE BUCK
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 410S WALK AWAY
4 JEFF ASKEY EUSTACE, TX OB 4 JOHNNY LONGHORN
5 BAYLE WORDEN COOPER, TX CB -11 BIG RED
6 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB 22 DAY DRINKING
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
9 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
10 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
11 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
12 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
RR   CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
RR   CB 431 COWBOY CAMP
RR   OB 450 RED PHEASANT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK CB 502 ON TARGET
2 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON, UT VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
3 CLAYTON SELLARS STEPHENVILLE, TX VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
4 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX CB 480 REBEL SOUL
5 CONNOR MURNION JORDON, MT VB 408 GREY EYES
6 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID VB 451 KALIT KARMA
7 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX VB 545 TIMBER JAM
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB 436 DEVOUR
9 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB 411 GREY TOWER III
10 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK VB -300 WHITE TIE
11 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT VB 413 B.A.M.F.
RR   CB 57 SHINE LIKE JUSTICE
RR   CB 557 MASTER SPLINTER
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB CB 509 COLD SHOULDER
4 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB NB 15 SUNNY
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB 675 FREE DOWNLOAD
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB 584 NIGHT SHIFT
7 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
8 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB NB 595 COMING UNDONE
9 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
10 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB NB C8 BURN OUT
11 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG, ID CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
12 DALAN DUNCAN BLUFFDALE, UT NB C2 BACK FIRED
13 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT NB B60 LAP DANCE
RR   NB 504 RIGGS
RR   CB 447 COLD WATER
RR   CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK  
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
8 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
2 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO  
3 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
4 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
11 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
6 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
7 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
10 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
2 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
3 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
4 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
5 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
8 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
9 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
10 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
11 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
13 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB  
2 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
6 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
12 JOHN DOUCH HUNTSVILLE, TX  
13 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
14 JOSEPH DICKENS LOVELAND, CO  
15 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
16 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
17 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
18 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
19 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
20 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
21 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
22 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
23 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
24 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
4 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
5 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
7 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
8 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
2 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
3 NICK GUY PARKER, CO  
4 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
5 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
6 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
2 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 TAYLOR GREGG TOUCHER, WA  
4 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
5 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII  
6 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
10 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
11 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
10 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
11 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
12 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
3 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
11 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX CSN N-57 NEEDS AJAX
2 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB CSN L-36 LAZULI SKIES
RR   CSN S-48 SUPER NEAT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CSN T-33 THIRTY THREE ROCKETS
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB CSN U-37 UNCUT DIAMOND
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB CSN T-45 TONIGHTS ROCKET
4 JAYDEN BLACKER NANTON, AB CSN T-46 TWILIGHT MOON
5 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES CSN W-7 WIGGLE LIZARD
6 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB CSN W-47 WILFUL BOBBI
RR   CSN U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
RR   CSN W-55 WOUNDED WARRIOR
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB CN X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
2 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB CN Y-14 Y B FOOLISH
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB CN Z-8 ZIPLESS BUBBLES
RR   CN U-72 UNSOFT MARSHMALLOW
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
5 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
6 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
9 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
11 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
12 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
3 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 LISA LOCKHART OELRICHS, SD  
6 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
7 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
8 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
9 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
10 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 JESSICA TELFORD CALDWELL, ID  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
5 BRITTNEY BARNETT ROBERTS, MT  
6 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 CHEYENNE WIMBERLY STEPHENVILLE, TX  
8 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
9 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
10 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
2 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
3 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
4 AMBERLEIGH MOORE SALEM, OR  
5 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
7 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX  
8 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
3 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB  
4 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
5 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
8 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
9 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL  
11 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
12 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
13 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
14 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
15 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
16 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
17 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
18 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
19 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
20 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
21 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
22 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
23 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
24 JILL WELSH PARKER, AZ  
25 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
26 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
27 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
28 MEGAN CHAMPION LAYTONVILLE, CA  
29 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
30 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
31 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
32 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
33 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
2 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
3 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
4 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
5 KESTON LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
6 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
6 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
9 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 03 2019  
1 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
5 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
6 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
9 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 04 2019  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
5 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
6 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
8 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
9 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 05 2019  
1 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
2 ERICH ROGERS CASA GRANDE, AZ  
PADEN BRAY STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
4 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
9 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI AUG 02 2019  
1 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
2 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 WYATT STUBER REDCLIFF, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
5 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series