Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR SUNDRE PRO RODEO
Sundre, AB
June 21-23, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

SUNDRE PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB FS 31 GHOST MOUNTAIN
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC FS 37 BUCK FIFTY
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
4 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY FS 023 HILL DO IT
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS R03 MUSKWA
6 JOHNNY ESPELAND SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
8 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB FS 619 BLUES MAN
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
10 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK FS 532 SUPER SOX
11 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
RR   FS 724 BOY OH BOY
RR   FS 45 45 BELOW
RR   FS 811 RED POODLE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS A-9 ANGRY SKIES
2 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB CS B-46 BARRED LIEUTENANT
3 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS B-72 BUTCHER BOX
4 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
5 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
6 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB CS A-13 AJAX
7 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS B-8 BEYOND FILTHY
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS A-81 ANXIOUS MARGIE
9 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS B-21 BLUE CHIP
RR   CS Y-63 YODELLING ALABAMA
RR   CS Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS B-38 BONUS DELIVERY
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS B-54 BURBAN
4 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS B-83 BORDERLINE UNTIMELY
5 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX CS B-88 BETRAYED CANKAID
6 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS A-64 AZTEC MATA
7 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB CS B-26 BUSINESS GIRL
8 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB CS A-86 AQUILA STRAP
9 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT CS B-92 BABY KIBITZ
10 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB CS B-14 BULLPOUND FOOLISH
11 HOUSTON BROWN MILES CITY, MT CS T-45 TONIGHTS ROCKET
RR   CS A-12 ADEMENT UMBER
RR   CS A-98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND FS 74 A FINE BLUE
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD FS 40 DARK SECRET
3 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
4 KASH DEAL DUPREE, SD FS 212 HONEY JACK
5 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD FS 532 SUPER SOX
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
7 PRESTON KAFKA FREEDOM, OK FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
8 CONNOR MURNION JORDON, MT FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
9 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB FS 229 SPICE GIRL
10 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB FS 03 MY SHARONA
11 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB FS 18 TUMBLIN DICE
RR   FS 406 TO THE LIMIT
RR   FS 68 DAKOTA SMITH
RR   FS 2 ULTIMATE WOLF
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK F 14 FAR OUT JOHNNY
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB F 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT F 16 SHADOW DANCING
5 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX F 84 CHINA GROVE
6 GEORGE GILLESPIE IV DARBY, MT F 08 RANCH RASCAL
RR   F 713 DARK NIGHT
RR   F 870 SNOW WHITE
RR   F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C Z-62 ZION ACRES
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C Z-15 ZIPPER WHITNEY
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C A-51 ALPHA WARRIOR
4 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK C B-5 BECAREFUL ICU
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C B-62 BREAKING ACRES
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C B-65 BORN FEARLESS
RR   C Z-30 ZANY QUEST
RR   C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB C B-12 BIGTIMIN HOUSTON
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C Z-45 ZOMBIE MARGIE
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C L-112 LABYRINTH
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C B-7 BIRCH BUBBLES
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C B-45 BUCKING KNIGHT
6 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C B-81 BEAST UNTAMED
RR   C Z-81 ZESTLESS MARGIE
RR   C Z-96 ZEBU RELEASE
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK F 85 NOT THIS TIME
3 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK F 36 TOP WOLF
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 102 COLT THUNDER
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC F 713 DARK NIGHT
RR   F 14 FAR OUT JOHNNY
RR   F 84 CHINA GROVE
RR   F U21 FLAT OUT
RR   F 08 RANCH RASCAL
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
2 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB FB 415 BLACK DOG
3 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK FB 416 SOME BEACH
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB FB 198 CHANGE UP
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 192 TRUE COLORS
7 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB FB 4939 WIND WARNING
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT FB 310 ANYTHING GOES
9 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
10 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
11 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
RR   FB 16 JAY MORTON
RR   FB 230 LET'S GO
RR   FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JEFF ASKEY EUSTACE, TX FB 405 WHIP IT
2 BAYLE WORDEN COOPER, TX FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
3 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
4 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB FB 234 FIVE
5 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
7 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
8 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
9 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB FB 47 DIAMOND BACK
10 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
RR   FB 46 NIGHT PROWLER
RR   FB 420 GEAR JAMMER
RR   FB 419 HAZZARD COUNTY
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
2 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
3 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT CB 22 DAY DRINKING
4 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK CB -11 BIG RED
5 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK CB 509 COLD SHOULDER
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK CB 508 CITY COP
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
10 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX CB 557 MASTER SPLINTER
RR   CB 447 COLD WATER
RR   CB 425 SILK ROAD
RR   CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 RON HUNT NANTON, AB FB 416 SOME BEACH
2 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK, AB FB 230 LET'S GO
3 ROSCOE JARBOE NEW PLYMOUTH, ID FB 4939 WIND WARNING
4 BRADY PORTENIER CALDWELL, ID FB 198 CHANGE UP
5 DAYLON SWEARINGEN ROCHELLE, GA FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
6 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
7 CONNOR MURNION JORDON, MT FB 310 ANYTHING GOES
8 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
9 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
10 ITALO AGUILAR NOVA MODICA, BRAZIL FB 415 BLACK DOG
RR   FB 16 JAY MORTON
RR   FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
RR   FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
9 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
10 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
2 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
3 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
5 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
6 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
7 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
10 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
11 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
12 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
2 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
11 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
9 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
10 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK  
13 BLAKE ASH AURORA, MO  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB  
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
10 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
12 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
14 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
15 TRENTON SMITH BIGFOOT, TX  
16 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
17 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
18 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
19 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
20 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
21 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
22 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
23 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
24 COOPER MARTIN ALMA, KS  
25 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
26 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
27 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
5 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII  
6 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
7 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS, MT  
7 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA, BC  
8 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
8 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
9 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
10 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
11 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
2 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
12 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
13 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 JACOB EDLER STATE CENTER, IA  
2 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
3 BLAKE MINDEMANN BLANCHARD, OK  
4 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
10 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
12 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
13 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
14 JUSTIN KIMSEY KENNEWICK, WA  
15 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
16 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
17 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
18 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
4 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
5 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
4 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
2 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON, TX  
3 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
4 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
5 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
6 TAMMY CARPENTER KALISPELL, MT  
7 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX  
8 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
9 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
10 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
11 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
12 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
2 EMILY MILLER WEATHERFORD, OK  
3 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
7 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
9 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 CHEYENNE WIMBERLY STEPHENVILLE, TX  
11 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
12 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
13 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
2 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
3 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
4 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
5 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
7 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
8 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW, AB  
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
11 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
12 TIA MURPHY CUT BANK, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 KIRSTEN GJERDE PRINCE GEORGE, BC  
2 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
3 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
4 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
5 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB  
8 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
10 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER, TX  
3 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
4 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
5 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
7 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
8 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
9 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
10 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
11 SANDRA MCGINNIS BASSANO, AB  
12 MELISSA DUFF BASSANO, AB  
13 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
15 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
16 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
17 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
18 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
19 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
20 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
21 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
22 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
23 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
24 KYLAR TERLIP FRONTENAC, KS  
25 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
26 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
27 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
28 IVY HURST SPRINGER, OK  
29 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
30 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
31 TERI BANGART OLYMPIA, WA  
32 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
33 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
34 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
35 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX  
36 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
37 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
38 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA, AB  
39 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
40 BOBBI JUNE RADFORD DEWINTON, AB  
41 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
42 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
43 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
44 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
45 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
46 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
47 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
48 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
49 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
50 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
51 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH, BC  
52 RACHEL MUHLBACH BOTHA, AB  
53 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
54 KYLA KELLY RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
55 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
56 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
57 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
58 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
59 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
60 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
61 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
62 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
63 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
64 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
65 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
66 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
67 ALEXI OBORNE TURNER VALLEY, AB  
68 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
69 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
70 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
71 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
72 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
73 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
3 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
4 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
5 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
6 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
4 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
5 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
6 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
5 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
6 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
JERREN JOHNSON CASPER, WY  
2 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
BRODIE WILLIAMS CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
5 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
3 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
6 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
9 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
5 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
8 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE HALKIRK AB  
2 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
5 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
TALLIAN THOMPSON WEATHERFORD, TX  
6 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
TREY YATES PUEBLO, CO  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 BRANDON SAHLI BOWDEN, AB  
2 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 23 2019  
1 TANNER CHARLES CARSTAIRS, AB  
2 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB  
3 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series