Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
Wainwright, AB
- Finning Pro Tour Rodeo -
June 20-23, 2019
Finning
* Return to main Event Approval page

WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
2 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
3 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
4 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
5 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
6 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS W-74 WEARY JOE
7 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
8 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS Y-8 YUPPIE BUBBLES
9 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
10 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY CS A-4 ABSENT SOOT
RR   CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
RR   CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 PRESTON KAFKA FREEDOM, OK JDS 70 PATCHES
2 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 6 STIX
3 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT JDS 2L SONORA
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 074 KINKY KARA
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
7 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
9 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
RR   VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB BS 26 GONE FISHING
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB BS 711 RUBELS
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS 88 RED LINE
5 JOHNNY ESPELAND SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
7 CHASE BROOKS ANACONDA, MT BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
9 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB BS 204 BATTER UP
RR   BS 29 SASSY SPURS
RR   OS 709 FENDER BENDER
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
2 KASH DEAL DUPREE, SD PTS 231 BROKEN HALO
3 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD DUS S66 BIG BOOTY JUDY
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND DUS R125 TWISTED SISTER
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
7 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
8 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB PTS 808 DESTINY
RR   VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C A-74 ARCADIC JOE
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C W-34 WANAKA ROCKET
4 DANIEL JONES DUFFIELD, AB C Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
5 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C A-65 ABSOLUTELY FEARLESS
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C U-8 UVID BUBBLES
7 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
RR   C X-38 XPRESS DELIVERY
RR   C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JD 724 MACKINAW
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V 053 ONE MORE REASON
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB PT 906 THUMBS UP
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
5 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
6 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
7 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
RR   PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
3 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB B 313 MAYHEM
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
5 RC LANDINGHAM HAT CREEK, CA O J2 AWKWARD TODD
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB B LT88 WHISKY BENT
7 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK B 45 BONANZA
RR   B 01 MR MAJOR
RR   O X91 AMERICAN CREEK
RR   B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB V 29 SHEER ICE
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY PT 307 SNAP CHAT
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT PT 200 SWEET NOTHING
4 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX PT 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK V 971 THE RITZ
RR   PT 347 BITCOIN
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 403 RIPPED AT THE SEAMS
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 399 FLASH FORWARD
3 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD VB 545 TIMBER JAM
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB -410 PLAYING CHICKEN
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB 42 BAJA MIDNIGHT
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 411 GREY TOWER III
7 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MS VB 522 VERTIGO SPY
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB 540 RICO
9 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND VB 414 STRONG ARM
10 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB 408 GREY EYES
11 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB -403 CORONA LIGHT
RR   VB 501 COME ON OVER
RR   VB 401 ONE FOR THE MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB 225 BIG TYMER
2 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT VB 366 ALL ACCESS
3 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK VB -300 WHITE TIE
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB 266 MR. LEGIT
6 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT VB V41 TWISTED
7 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB -206 CORONA TIME
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK VB +212 MISH MASH
9 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
10 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB VB Z1 UP TOWN FUNK
11 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
RR   VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
RR   VB 34 APPLAUSE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB OB 023 CASE CLOSED
2 DAYLON SWEARINGEN ROCHELLE, GA OB 421S SHOWER N A SHAVE
3 KYLE PRIMEAU GWYNNE, AB OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY AB OB 116 CHIP SHOT
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 227 PINK PANTHER
6 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB OB 374 HARD ROCK
7 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 234 STAND BACK
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
9 RON HUNT NANTON, AB OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
10 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK, AB OB 22 DAN THE MAN
RR   OB A22 DILLAGAF
RR   OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
3 ROSCOE JARBOE NEW PLYMOUTH, ID VB 408 GREY EYES
4 BRADY PORTENIER CALDWELL, ID VB -403 CORONA LIGHT
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB 035 SHEEP CREEK
6 JEFF ASKEY EUSTACE, TX VB 366 ALL ACCESS
7 BAYLE WORDEN COOPER, TX VB Z1 UP TOWN FUNK
8 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
9 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
10 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB VB -410 PLAYING CHICKEN
RR   VB 403 RIPPED AT THE SEAMS
RR   VB 42 BAJA MIDNIGHT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
3 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
4 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
10 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
11 COOPER MARTIN ALMA, KS  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
2 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
3 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK  
4 BLAKE ASH AURORA, MO  
5 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
6 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
12 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
2 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
3 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
5 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
7 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
8 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
9 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
10 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
11 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
3 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
5 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
10 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
11 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
12 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
13 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
14 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
15 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
16 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
17 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
18 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
19 TRENTON SMITH BIGFOOT, TX  
20 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
21 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
22 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
23 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
24 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
25 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
26 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
27 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUNE 19TH2019  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
2 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
3 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
4 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
5 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
6 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
7 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
10 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
11 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
12 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
14 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
15 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
16 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
17 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
18 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
19 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
20 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
21 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
23 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
24 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
25 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
26 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
27 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
28 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
29 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
30 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
31 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
32 BLAKE ASH AURORA, MO  
33 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK  
34 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
35 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
36 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
37 COOPER MARTIN ALMA, KS  
38 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
39 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
40 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
41 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
42 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
43 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
44 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
45 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
46 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
47 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
48 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
49 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
50 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
51 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
52 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
53 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
54 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
55 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
56 TRENTON SMITH BIGFOOT, TX  
57 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
58 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
59 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
60 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
61 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT  
62 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
63 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
64 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
65 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
66 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
67 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
68 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
69 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
70 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
71 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
72 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
73 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
74 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
10 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
12 WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 JUSTIN KIMSEY KENNEWICK, WA  
3 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
4 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA, BC  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
11 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
4 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
9 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 JACOB EDLER STATE CENTER, IA  
11 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
5 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
7 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
5 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
10 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII  
11 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
12 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
13 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
14 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
15 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
16 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUNE 19TH 2019  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
7 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
8 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
9 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
11 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
14 JACOB EDLER STATE CENTER, IA  
15 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
16 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
17 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
18 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
19 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
20 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
21 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
22 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
23 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
24 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
25 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
26 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
27 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
28 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
29 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA, BC  
30 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
31 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
32 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
33 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
34 JUSTIN KIMSEY KENNEWICK, WA  
35 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
36 WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS, MT  
37 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
38 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
39 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
40 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
41 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
42 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
43 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
44 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
45 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
46 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
47 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
48 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
49 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
50 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
51 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
52 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
53 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
54 CODY CABRAL HILO, HAWAII  
55 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
56 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
57 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
58 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
59 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
60 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
61 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
62 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
63 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
2 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
3 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
7 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
8 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX  
9 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
10 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW, AB  
2 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
3 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
4 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
6 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
9 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 TIA MURPHY CUT BANK, MT  
12 KIRSTEN GJERDE PRINCE GEORGE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 GAILEEN BABCOCK COCHRANE AB  
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
6 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
9 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
10 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
11 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
2 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
3 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON, TX  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
8 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
9 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER, TX  
10 TAMMY CARPENTER KALISPELL, MT  
11 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX  
13 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
3 CHEYENNE WIMBERLY STEPHENVILLE, TX  
4 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
5 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
7 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
9 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
11 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
12 SANDRA MCGINNIS BASSANO, AB  
13 MELISSA DUFF BASSANO, AB  
14 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
15 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
16 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
17 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
18 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
19 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
20 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
21 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
22 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
23 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
24 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
25 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
26 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
27 EMILY MILLER WEATHERFORD, OK  
28 TERI BANGART OLYMPIA, WA  
29 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
30 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
31 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
32 KYLAR TERLIP FRONTENAC, KS  
33 IVY HURST SPRINGER, OK  
34 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
35 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
36 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
37 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
38 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
39 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
40 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
41 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB  
42 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
43 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
44 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
45 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
46 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 GAGE HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
2 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
3 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
4 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
4 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
4 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 21 2019  
1 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
TREY YATES PUEBLO, CO  
2 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
JERREN JOHNSON CASPER, WY  
5 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
TALLIAN THOMPSON WEATHERFORD, TX  
7 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
BRODIE WILLIAMS CROSSFIELD, AB  
3 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
4 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
5 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
8 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 22 2019  
1 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
8 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THR JUN 20 2019  
1 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
5 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
8 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
9 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
10 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
11 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUNE 19TH 2019  
1 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
3 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
7 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
8 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
9 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
11 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
12 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
13 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
14 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
15 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
BRODIE WILLIAMS CROSSFIELD, AB  
16 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
17 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
18 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
19 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
20 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
TALLIAN THOMPSON WEATHERFORD, TX  
21 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
22 CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
JERREN JOHNSON CASPER, WY  
23 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
24 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
25 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
TREY YATES PUEBLO, CO  
26 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
27 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
28 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
29 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
30 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
31 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
32 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
33 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
34 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
35 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
36 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
37 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
38 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
39 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
40 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
41 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
42 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
43 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
44 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
45 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series