Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR AGRIBITION RODEO / MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT FINALS
Regina, Saskatchewan
November 27-30, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

REGINA AGRIBITION MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT FINALS
PERFORMANCE: #4 DRAW  

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5 184 High Valley
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5 E13 Fox Hole
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5 3003 Trumpcard
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5 1276 Showtime
5 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB C5 18 Mr Twister
6 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5 61T Golden Girl
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5 1205 Shattered Valley
8 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5 36 Frontier
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB C5 44 Blue Moon
10 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5 X92 Northern Lights
RR   C5 193 Try Actin
RR   C5 341 Papow
RR   C5 00 Double D
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 061 Road Crush
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 F14 North Country
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C5 G7 Little Rotten
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 96 Night Life
5 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C5 204 Mushroom Cloud
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 F21 Black Strap
7 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5 X03 Cash N Carry
8 SPUR LACASSE CALGARY, AB  
9 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C5 68 Spitfire
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 06 Show Boy
RR   C5 77 Fabio
RR   C5 417 Cayenne Pepper
RR   C5 E23 Double Jeopordy
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019  
1 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOW LAKE, SK VB 419 Meatloaf
2 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND VB +212 Mish Mash
3 MICHAEL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB C5 5 High Five
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB A32 OLS Tubs Anikas Pet
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB OB 022 Mr Sunshine
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5 1314 Daytime Crime
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 414 Strong Arm
8 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB -410 Playing Chicken
9 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 135 Wild Child
10 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 553 Southern Trespass
RR   OB 379 Falling Rock
RR   C5 40 Director Assistant
RR   C5 409 Moo Cha Cha

TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
2 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
   
STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
2 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
4 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
   
LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019
1 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB
2 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
3 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
4 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC
5 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
6 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB
7 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
8 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
10 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
   
TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT NOV 30 2019
1 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
2 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
4 KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB
BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB
6 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
8 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
9 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB





 
Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series