Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BENALTO STAMPEDE
Benalto, AB
Sept 4-6, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S J0 GOODTIMES
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB C5S 70 GILLIGAN
3 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB DKS 442 KALI MIST
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB DKS 525 U SEXY THING
5 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC
RR   DKS 707 LITTLE JET
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB DKS 417 CAYENNE PEPPER
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB DKS 40 DUTCH TREAT
3 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA C5S 414 KANKLEBERRY
4 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB DKS 1X BIFF
5 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
RR   C5S 562 DIS-N-DAT
RR   C5S 193 TRY ACTING
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK DKS 511 COOL COWBOY
2 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK C5S 193 TRY ACTING
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 611 MEGAMAN
4 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB DKS H41 BLUE VIPER
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB DKS 1276 SHOWTIME
RR   C5S -701 BLACK JACK
RR   DKS 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB C5 5N34 SAMMY
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK DK 701 EASY MONEY
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C5 M1 HOT MOCCASIN
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 000 ADIOS
RR   C5 65 FROSTED COTTON
RR   C5 999 CIMMARON
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C5 669 HITCH HIKER
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 5M2 SPECIAL CREEK
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB DK N36 SCAR FACE
4 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C5 50 BUCK SNORT
5 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB DK 061 ROAD CRUSH
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 F11 BLACK MOON
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
8 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 36 FRONTIER
RR   DK 589 WHITE WATER
RR   DK N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 5F14 SHE-LA
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C5 5616 N'D'N CAR
3 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB DK 2407 MEDICINE HAT
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C5 68 SPITFIRE
5 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB DK 77 FABIO
6 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 999 CIMMARON
RR   DK 06 SHOWBOY
RR   DK X03 CASH N CARRY
RR   DK E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB C5B 409 MOO CHA CHA
2 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB C5B 1314 LITTLE EHU
3 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC C5B 74 MAJESTIC BUTTERFLY
4 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB C5B 57 BOBBI
5 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 336 BLACKED OUT
RR   C5B 714 BIG COLT
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB C5B 57 BOBBI
2 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB C5B 336 BLACKED OUT
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK C5B 714 BIG COLT
4 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB C5B 5 HIGH FIVE
5 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK C5B 409 MOO CHA CHA
6 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB C5B LT DOUBLE VISION
7 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB C5B 1413 DAYTIME CRIME
8 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY AB C5B 564 POLAR BEAR HAIR
RR   C5B 74 MAJESTIC BUTTERFLY
RR   C5B 1314 LITTLE EHU
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB DKB 601 TICKETY BOO
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB DKB 731 DEVIL'S ADVOCATE
3 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX DKB 675 CIRCUS FREAK
4 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB DKB 680 PERLICH BROS. STRAIGHT SHOO
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB DKB 782 JACK THE RIPPER
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB DKB 721 JACK KNIFE
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB DKB 758 ALBERTA PRIME UNION JACK
8 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB DKB 724 MAGIC TRICK
9 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB DKB 705 SPEAK OF THE DEVIL
10 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK DKB 741 T.P. TERROR
RR   DKB 481 PERLICH BROS. SWITCH BACK
RR   DKB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
7 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
12 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
6 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
7 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
9 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
11 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
12 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
13 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
11 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
12 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00 AM FRI SEP 3 2021  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
3 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
7 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
8 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
2 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
3 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
4 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
5 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
9 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
11 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
12 JUSTIN MILLER VIRDEN, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
6 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
11 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
12 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
13 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
14 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00 AM FRI SEP 3 2021  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
7 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
8 WYATT WILSON RIMBEY, AB  
9 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 JARET COOPER VERNON, BC  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
5 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
7 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
8 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
9 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
10 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
11 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
12 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
13 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
14 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
2 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
3 JACQUELINE REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
5 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
9 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 MADYSON HAGAN ALSIKE,AB  
11 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
12 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
2 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
6 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
7 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
8 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
9 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
10 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
11 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
12 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00 AM FRI SEP 3 2021  
1 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
2 QUINCY SQUAIR CLYDE, AB  
3 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
4 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
6 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH AB  
7 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
9 KAITLAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
10 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
11 KENDRA EDEY NANTON AB  
12 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
13 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
14 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
15 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
16 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
17 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
18 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
19 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
20 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
21 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
22 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
23 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
24 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
25 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
26 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
27 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
28 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
29 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS, AB  
30 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
31 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
32 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
33 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
34 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
35 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
36 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
37 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
38 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
39 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
40 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
41 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
42 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
43 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
44 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
45 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
46 CAMILLE WHITNEY TSUUTINA, AB  
47 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
48 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
49 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
50 BROOKE RAMSAY WATER VALLEY, AB  
51 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
52 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
53 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
54 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
55 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
56 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
57 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
2 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
2 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
3 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 JESTIN JACKLIN PONOKA, AB  
2 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
3 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 4 2021  
1 SHANE MACLENNAN CLARESHOLM, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
4 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
6 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
7 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SUN SEP 5 2021  
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON SEP 6 2021  
1 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
4 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
5 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 TRAVIS NICKOLSON IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
9 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
10 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11 AM FRI SEP 3 2021  
1 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
4 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
5 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  





 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series