EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 SAM KELTS |
STAVELY, AB |
SPS B222 HIGHLIGHT REEL |
2 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE, AB |
SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY NINE |
3 HUNTER SAWLEY |
FOX CREEK, AB |
SPS A95 LOW RENT |
4 NICHOLAS PATTERSON |
BLACKFALDS, AB |
SPS C1 GANDER |
RR |
|
BS 7X LOAD THE RERIDE |
RR |
|
BS 412 HIGH TIDE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 LACHLAN MILLER |
WARWICK, AUSTRALIA |
OS V40 I SEE LITTLE |
2 COLT SMITH |
ALDERSYDE, AB |
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
3 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION, AB |
OS 120 FAKE TAXI |
4 BRODIE ROESSLER |
FAIRVIEW, AB |
OS 88 REDLINE |
5 TYREL ROBERTS |
GADSBY, AB |
BS 62 SAM CROW |
RR |
|
SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY NINE |
RR |
|
OS 125 ELMER FUDD |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE, AB |
SP 437 GREY CLOUDS |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
NANTON, AB |
SP Z-19 LEGACY |
3 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN, AB |
SP 122 TURN BACK TIME |
RR |
|
B 614 BAY MAX |
RR |
|
B 6 TWO TRICK PONY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 STRAWBS JONES |
DUFFIELD, AB |
O 810 BUCK-IT-LIST |
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONALD |
STRATHMORE, AB |
O 160 COPPER WIRE |
3 LINDEN WOODS |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
O W140 LITTLE BREEZE |
4 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE, MB |
O S910 ROSIE BIGFOOT |
RR |
|
SP 437 GREY CLOUDS |
RR |
|
SP 122 TURN BACK TIME |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 LOUIS CARDINAL |
FORT ST JOHN, BC |
SPB D74 BLACK CLOUD 9 |
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR, SK |
SPB -5 TRAIN WRECK |
3 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY |
4 WILLIAM BARROWS |
FOREMOST, AB |
OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME |
5 TANNER ENO |
CORONATION, AB |
OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE |
6 TYLER CRAIG |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
SPB 385 BACK FLIP |
7 ETHAN SCHULTZ |
STRATHMORE, AB |
SPB 609 HOLD TIGHT |
8 ASHTON SAHLI |
RED DEER, AB |
OB A32 OLS TUBS ANIKA'S PET |
RR |
|
SPB 525 DUST OFF |
RR |
|
SPB 529 GONZO |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 WACEY FINKBEINER |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
SPB 385 BACK FLIP |
2 KYLE BROWN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
SPB 609 HOLD TIGHT |
3 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE, AB |
OB 606 ELLENSBURG KICKSTAND |
4 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
SPB 529 GONZO |
5 MICHEAL OSTASHEK |
EDSON, AB |
SPB -5 TRAIN WRECK |
RR |
|
OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE |
RR |
|
SPB 525 DUST OFF |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 CHAD GULICK |
WETASKIWIN, AB |
|
2 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY, AB |
|
3 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
4 SCOT MEEKS |
ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB |
|
5 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
6 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE, BC |
|
7 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY, AB |
|
8 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
9 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS, AB |
|
10 SHAWN MILLER |
ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY, AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH, AB |
|
3 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
4 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER, AB |
|
5 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE, AB |
|
6 STRAN SCHLOSSER |
NANTON, AB |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON, AB |
|
8 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE, AB |
|
9 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON, AB |
|
10 TYLER POPESCUL |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
11 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH, SK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 |
SLACK 9AM FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 WYATT SMITH |
ST LINA, AB |
|
2 WYATT HAYES |
GRANUM, AB |
|
3 LES FACCA |
ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB |
|
4 LANCE GORDON |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
5 J.T. ROBINSON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
6 AARON MOSICKI |
WARBURG, AB |
|
7 DYLAN KNAPP |
MAYERTHORPE, AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 LOGAN KAUTZ |
PONOKA, AB |
|
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA, AB |
|
3 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
4 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
5 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
6 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
7 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE, BC |
|
8 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN, AB |
|
9 JON WELLS |
LETHBRIDGE, AB |
|
10 KASH SHADE |
LETHBRIDGE, AB |
|
11 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY, AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH, AB |
|
3 CLAY GUTHRIE |
PONOKA, AB |
|
4 EVAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
5 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
6 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA, AB |
|
7 COLT SMITH |
ALDERSYDE, AB |
|
8 STEVEN GILBERT |
ENTWISTLE, AB |
|
9 TIM KEMP |
MITCHELL ON |
|
10 DEREK FRANK |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
11 TY MASON |
SPRUCEGROVE, AB |
|
12 DALLAS FRANK |
PARKLAND COUNTY, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 |
SLACK 9AM FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
2 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL |
WARDLOW, AB |
|
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY |
|
4 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE, AB |
|
5 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
6 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
7 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY, AB |
|
8 TY LIVINGSTONE |
NEW NORWAY, AB |
|
9 WALKER GUTHRIE |
PONOKA, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 DYLAN YOUNG |
STURGEON COUNTY, AB |
SPNS D61 VITAMIN G |
2 SAWYER EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
SPNS C61 WOUNDED BIRD |
RR |
|
SPNS C3 MINOR DENTS |
RR |
|
SPNS Z11 CANADIAN TRIP |
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 CRUZ MCNULTY |
BIGGAR, SK |
SPN 513 MRS. BADGER |
RR |
|
SPN A240 GIRL CRUSH |
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 DENA MILLARD |
VANDERHOOF, BC |
|
2 REBECCA MILLER |
ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB |
|
3 CHRISTINE DRISNER |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
4 KAYCE LIPTAK |
TABER, AB |
|
5 KALI KOTT |
DEWBERRY, AB |
|
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
7 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA, BC |
|
8 MADELIN POZZOBON |
SAVONA, BC |
|
9 GRACIE CHAPPLE |
FORT ST JOHN, BC |
|
10 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
2 SHAYNA WEIR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
3 AMANDA DUERR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
4 TAYLOR MANNING |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
5 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
6 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA, BC |
|
7 SHELBY SPIELMAN |
PONOKA, AB |
|
8 COLBY BONNETT |
PONOKA, AB |
|
9 MARIAH MANNERING |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
|
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
11 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 |
SLACK 9AM FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW, AB |
|
2 TRISTAN JOHNER |
MAYERTHORPE, AB |
|
3 BRECKEN TULLOCH |
MAYERTHORPE, AB |
|
4 KAITLIN HAEBERLE |
VIKING, AB |
|
5 KARLI HAEBERLE |
VIKING, AB |
|
6 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
7 CELESTE MONTPELLIER |
STETTLER, AB |
|
8 JENNIFER NEUDORF |
GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB |
|
9 AUREA MUNRO |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
10 KAYBREE ZUNTI |
UNITY, SK |
|
11 RYLEE TRENHOLM |
CHETWYND, BC |
|
12 FRANKIE WILSON |
LONE PRAIRIE, BC |
|
13 NATALIE KOSTERMAN |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
14 JORDYN TRESIDDER |
ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB |
|
15 DANIELLE TRESIDDER |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
16 BAILEY SEARS |
NANTON, AB |
|
17 BLAKE MOLLE |
CHAUVIN, AB |
|
18 LYRIC STRZEPEK |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
19 JAYDEN WILSON |
GLEICHEN, AB |
|
20 RYLEE WILSON |
GLEICHEN, AB |
|
21 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN |
WARBURG, AB |
|
22 LACEY CALDAS |
EXSHAW, AB |
|
23 KAYLEY ANDERSON |
MINBURN, AB |
|
24 ADEL HANSEN |
LINDEN, AB |
|
25 CASSIDY ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY,AB |
|
26 JESSICA ANDERSON |
PONOKA, AB |
|
27 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE, AB |
|
28 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
29 SYDNEY DAINES |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
30 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX |
WARDLOW, AB |
|
31 TANA MILLARD |
ECKVILLE, AB |
|
32 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA, BC |
|
33 CAROLYNN KNAPP |
MAYERTHORPE, AB |
|
34 NIKKI VANDERLEE |
STETTLER, AB |
|
35 REATA SCHLOSSER |
NANTON, AB |
|
36 LAKOTA BIRD |
NANTON, AB |
|
37 AIMEE MCKNIGHT |
LLOYDMINSTER, AB |
|
38 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 HOLDEN ATKINSON |
BLACK DIAMOND, AB |
|
2 KANE SCOTT |
CONDOR, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 NASH LOEWEN |
WINFIELD, AB |
|
2 COLT HILLIS |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
3 CHASE SKENE |
PRINCE ALBERT, AK |
|
4 NOAH CALF ROBE |
LETHBRIDGE, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 ALEX HOOLAHAN |
BONNYVILLE, AB |
|
CHRIS GRIFFITH |
BONNYVILLE, AB |
|
2 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
SAWYER EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
3 RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON, BC |
|
4 TATE SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
KAGEN SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
5 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
6 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
KASH BONNETT |
PONOKA, AB |
|
7 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
8 TRISTAN WILLIAMS |
PONOKA, AB |
|
JEFF DRISNER |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON |
NANTON, AB |
|
STRAN SCHLOSSER |
NANTON, AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH, AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY, AB |
|
3 TEE MCLEOD |
WALDECK, SK |
|
BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
4 TUFTIN MCLEOD |
WALDECK, SK |
|
KODY POTTS |
BARRHEAD, AB |
|
5 DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS, AB |
|
TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA, AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
PONOKA, AB |
|
7 KELLY BUHLER |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
8 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
9 RILEY ROY |
MOSSLIEGH, AB |
|
JOEY ROMO II |
NANTON, AB |
|
10 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE, AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE, AB |
|
11 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH, SK |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 |
SLACK 9AM FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 LANCE GORDON |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
RHETT HAVEROEN |
EDGERTON, AB |
|
2 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE, AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 DYLAN KNAPP |
MAYERTHORPE, AB |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
4 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 BRITTANY SCHUK |
LAMONT, AB |
|
2 NATALIE ATWOOD |
RAYMOND, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT JUL 10 2021 |
|
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
2 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
3 KENDAL PIERSON |
WARDLOW, AB |
|
4 ROBYN ARMSTRONG |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
5 JESSIE ARMSTRONG |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 |
SLACK 9AM FRI JUL 09 2021 |
|
1 KAYBREE ZUNTI |
UNITY, SK |
|
2 JENNA DALLYN |
NANTON, AB |
|
3 REATA SCHLOSSER |
NANTON, AB |
|
4 LAKOTA BIRD |
NANTON, AB |
|
|
|
|
|