Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BOWDEN DAZE RODEO
Bowden, AB
July 17-18, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK WMS 81 LADY BUG
2 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB WMS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
3 TYREL ROBERTS GADSBY, AB WMS 06 WAR HORSE
4 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB WMS 511 ROTTEN RALPH
5 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB WMS 231 BLACK BETTY
RR   WMS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA WMS 023 SUGAR KICK
2 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB WMS 026 CANDY ALICE
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB WMS 346 ROSE PETLE
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB WMS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
5 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB WMS G40 FIRST CLASS
RR   WMS 647 LITTLE SISTER
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK WM 235 DIRTY SHAME
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB WM 361 COUNTRY GIRL
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB WM 844 CRAZY ALICE
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB WM 012 MEGGA BUCKS
5 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB WM 6 STEELY DAN
RR   WM 310 310 TO YUMA
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB WM 012 MEGGA BUCKS
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB WM 443 HALF CROW
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB WM 001 LUCKY DRAW
4 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB WM 117 TAXI
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB WM X07 CALL ME KINDRA
RR   WM 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB WMB 643 WILD THING
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK WMB 607 BRINDLE BOB
3 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB WMB 687 HOLD THE DARK
4 ETHAN SCHULTZ STRATHMORE, AB WMB 316 SOCKS
5 WILLIAM BARROWS FOREMOST, AB WMB 103 20 TO LIFE
RR   WMB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
RR   WMB 404 MR BRIGHTSIDE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB WMB 103 20 TO LIFE
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB WMB 70 BLUESTONE FARMS BLACK PANTHE
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB WMB 643 WILD THING
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB WMB 628 TIMES UP
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB WMB 803 BLUE BOMBSHELL
6 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC WMB 404 MR BRIGHTSIDE
7 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB WMB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
8 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB WMB 687 HOLD THE DARK
9 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB WMB 316 SOCKS
RR   WMB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   WMB 607 BRINDLE BOB
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
8 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
11 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
12 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
11 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
12 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 S LACK 11AM JUL 17 2021  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
7 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
8 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
9 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
10 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB  
2 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
3 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
7 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
8 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
9 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
10 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
11 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
12 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
13 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
4 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
6 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
10 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
11 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
12 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
13 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 SLACK 11AM JUL 17 2021  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
5 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
3 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
4 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
5 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
6 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
7 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
10 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
11 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
12 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
2 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
5 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
9 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
10 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
11 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
12 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 SLACK 11AM JUL 17 2021  
1 AIMEE MCKNIGHT LLOYDMINSTER, AB  
2 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
3 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
4 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
5 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
6 JESSICA ANDERSON PONOKA, AB  
7 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
8 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
10 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
11 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
12 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
13 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
14 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
15 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY, SK  
16 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
17 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
18 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
19 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
20 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
21 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
22 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
23 JESSIE MADSEN SMITH TURNER VALLEY, AB  
24 KIM HODGINS VULCAN, AB  
25 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
26 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
27 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
28 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
29 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
30 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
31 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
32 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
33 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
34 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
35 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
36 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
37 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
38 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
39 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
40 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
41 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
5 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
8 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
6 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 SLACK 11AM JUL 17 2021  
1 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
2 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
3 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT JUL 17 2021  
1 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 NATALIE ATWOOD RAYMOND, AB  
3 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 18 2021  
1 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
2 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 JESSIE ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 SLACK 11AM JUL 17 2021  
1 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
2 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
3 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
6 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
7 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series