Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CORONATION PRO RODEO
Coronation, AB
Sept 10-11, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB OS 88 REDLINE
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
3 LUKE SHIELDS NANTON, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
4 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
6 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
RR   OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
RR   OS V34 VERY SURPRISED
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS 703 COD LIVER
2 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK OS V34 VERY SURPRISED
3 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK OS 555 ROCKSTAR
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB U7S D8 D8-ING A CON
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
6 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB U7S C9 SIPPING WHISKEY
RR   OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
RR   OS B9 CALICO GIRL
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK O Z35 DALLAS STEAMS SEXY BUCKS
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB SP 437 GREY CLOUDS
3 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
4 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB O X91 AMERICAN CREEK
5 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
6 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB SP Z-19 LEGACY
7 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O W140 LITTLE BREEZE
8 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK O W169 ZIP TIE
RR   O U3 KIT KAT
RR   O J2 AWKWARD TODD
RR   O X142 RED WINGS
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB O W169 ZIP TIE
2 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB O X142 RED WINGS
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O 123 WHISKEY & ICE
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB O Z5 MAY SLIP
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O X6
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O 72 MESSENGER
7 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB SP Z-19 LEGACY
8 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O X9
9 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
10 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB O Z91 AMERICAN DREAM
11 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O U3 KIT KAT
RR   O J2 AWKWARD TODD
RR   SP 437 GREY CLOUDS
RR   O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB OB -6 STAY AWAY
2 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB OB 728 IN PLAIN SIGHT
3 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB OB 412 ALBERTA PREMIUM
4 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB OB -8 UNDER NEW MANAGMENT
5 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB SPB 525 DUST OFF
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 608 STUTTERIN
7 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX OB B07 HEAD STRUCK
RR   OB D30 SPEED WOBBLE
RR   SPB 883 HAVE YOUR DOUBTS
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 08 CRAZY EYES
2 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB OB 752 SELLIN DREAMS
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 819 AIRPLANE MODE
4 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB SPB C21 SUPER FAN
5 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 890 GUILTY PLEASURES
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 795 APPLE HEAD
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SPB D74 BLACK CLOUD 9
8 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB OB 606 ELLENSBURG KICKSTAND
9 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB SPB 385 BACK FLIP
RR   SPB 525 DUST OFF
RR   SPB -5 TRAIN WRECK
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
6 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
12 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
13 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
5 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
9 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
10 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
14 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
15 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
17 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
18 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
19 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
20 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
21 COLTEN FOSTER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
8 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
3 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
4 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
5 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
12 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
13 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
7 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 DAVID BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
12 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 DYLAN YOUNG STURGEON COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
3 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
6 MADYSON HAGAN ALSIKE,AB  
7 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
8 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
9 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
11 CORALEEN JONES DELBURNE, AB  
12 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
13 JACQUELINE REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
2 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
3 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
5 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
6 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
7 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
8 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
9 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
11 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
12 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
13 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
14 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
4 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
5 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
6 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
7 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
8 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
9 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
10 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS, AB  
11 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
12 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
13 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
14 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
15 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
16 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
17 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
18 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
19 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
20 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
21 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHD COUNTY, AB  
22 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
23 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
24 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
25 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
26 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
27 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
28 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
29 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
30 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
31 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
32 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
33 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
34 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
35 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
36 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
37 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
38 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
39 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
40 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
41 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
42 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
43 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
44 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
45 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
46 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
47 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
48 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
49 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
50 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
51 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
52 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
53 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
54 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
2 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
3 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 JESTIN JACKLIN PONOKA, AB  
3 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE AB  
4 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
5 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
6 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
9 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 TRAVIS NICKOLSON IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
6 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE, BC  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
9 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
10 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
11 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
13 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
14 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
3 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
2 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 FAYTH PANCHUK VANSCOY, AB  
4 RYBECCA PANCHUK VANSCOY,SK  
5 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK  
6 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
7 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
2 JACLYN PICKERELL ALTARIO, AB  
3 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 JESSICA WILLICK OLDS,AB  
5 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
7 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
8 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
10 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
11 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
4 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
5 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
6 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
8 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
10 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
12 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series