Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
Cranbrook, BC
Aug 20-22, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB VS R3 PEDRO
2 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB VS 135 SPLIT DECISION
3 CARTER SANDBURG NANTON, AB VS 273 STACK EM UP
4 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA VS P87 TURF WARS
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 41 HUSH MONEY
RR   VS 11 SHORTY
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB VS 469 HEAVY HITTER
2 JARED MERCER MAYERTHORPE,AB VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
3 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS H6 PRICELESS
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 577 DATE NIGHT
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS 135 SPLIT DECISION
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB VS 9 VEGAS
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A B VS 41 HUSH MONEY
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB VS 273 STACK EM UP
5 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC VS P87 TURF WARS
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB VS 11 SHORTY
RR   VS R3 PEDRO
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB V 513 100X
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V 971 THE RITZ
3 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
4 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB V 206 YESTERDAYS WINE
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB V 074 KINKY KARA
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SAND
RR   V 29 SHEER ICE
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB V 074 KINKY KARA
2 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB V 555 SHIFTING SAND
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 404 BLOODY MARY
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V S14 HICCUPS
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB V 206 YESTERDAYS WINE
6 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   V 971 THE RITZ
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB V 61 COOL ICE
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK V 030 SUPER 8
3 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK V 29 SHEER ICE
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB V 307 SNAP CHAT
5 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB V 52 ELVIRA
RR   V 513 100X
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB VB 03 DOWN CROWN
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 508 SCISSORS
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 617 DUCK SOUP
5 BROCK RADFORD HIGH RIVER, AB VB 414 STRONG ARM
6 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB 408 GREY EYES
7 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY AB VB 266 MR LEGIT
RR   VB 577 STRAIGHT UP G
RR   VB 502 BY THE BATCH
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB VB 411 GREY TOWER III
2 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB VB 577 STRAIGHT UP G
3 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB VB 3 SPLIT LIP
4 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB VB -300 WHITE TIE
5 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX VB 502 BY THE BATCH
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 611 SPOTTED RUST
7 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 513 EDGE OF TOMORROW
RR   VB 508 SCISSORS
RR   VB 266 MR LEGIT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB VB 513 EDGE OF TOMORROW
2 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK VB 411 GREY TOWER III
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 617 DUCK SOUP
4 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN VB 611 SPOTTED RUST
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 414 STRONG ARM
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 03 DOWN CROWN
RR   VB 3 SPLIT LIP
RR   VB -300 WHITE TIE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
3 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
4 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
6 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
4 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
11 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00 AM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
8 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
9 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
2 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
3 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
6 WYATT WILSON RIMBEY, AB  
7 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
8 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
6 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
10 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00 AM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
5 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
9 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
10 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
12 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
13 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
14 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
15 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
16 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 MADYSON HAGAN ALSIKE,AB  
2 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
4 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
5 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
6 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
7 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
8 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
2 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
3 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
6 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
7 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
8 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
9 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
10 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
11 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
12 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00 AM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
2 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
4 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
5 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
6 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
7 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A B
8 KENDRA EDEY NANTON AB  
9 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
10 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
11 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
12 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
13 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
14 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
15 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
16 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
17 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
18 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
19 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
20 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
21 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
22 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
23 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
24 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
25 NATALIE KOSTERMAN LANGLEY, BC  
26 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
27 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
28 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
29 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
30 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
31 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
32 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
33 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
34 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A B
35 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
36 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
37 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
38 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A B
39 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
40 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
41 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
42 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
43 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
44 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
45 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
46 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
47 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
DWIGHT WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
3 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
5 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
6 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
7 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
8 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
8 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
3 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00 AM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
5 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 20 2021  
1 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
2 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
3 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
2 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
3 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
5 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
6 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
7 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
8 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 22 2021  
1 JAYNE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
5 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
7 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
8 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00 AM SAT AUG 21 2021  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 DAWN-MARIE BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
4 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
5 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
6 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series