Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DAWSON CREEK PRO RODEO
Dawson Creek, BC
Aug 13-15, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page


EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB DKS F58 ICE CUBE
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB DKS 40 DUTCH STREET
3 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB DKS 1276 SHOWTIME
4 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB DKS 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK DKS 417 CAYENNE PEPPER
6 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA DKS 1X BIFF
7 DYLLAN DUPERRON VALLEYVIEW AB DKS 511 COOL COWBOY
RR   DKS 3371 DEVILS SON
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 CHANCE BOLIN MONTENY, BC DKS 21 TWENTY ONE
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB DKS H41 BLUE VIPER
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB DKS 525 U SEXY THING
5 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB DKS E13 FOX HOLE
6 CARTER SANDBURG NANTON, AB DKS 11 THUNDER STRUCK
RR   DKS 707 LITTLE JET
RR   DKS 81 CURLY BILL
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB DKS 1X BIFF
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB DKS 40 DUTCH STREET
3 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB DKS 511 COOL COWBOY
4 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB DKS F58 ICE CUBE
5 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC DKS P198 BIG LEAGUE
6 JARED MERCER MAYERTHORPE,AB DKS 3371 DEVILS SON
RR   DKS 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK DK 577 MIDNIGHT SPECIAL
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 77 FABIO
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB DK 739 TOUCH N GO
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 701 EASY MONEY
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB DK 620 COUNTRY DANCER
RR   DK 06 SHOWBOY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB DK 3 MOON CHEIF
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB DK G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB DK X03 CASH N CARRY
4 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB DK N14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE, AB DK 2407 MEDICINE HAT
RR   DK H4 CAJUN MAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB DK 808 WICHITA
2 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB DK 06 SHOWBOY
3 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB DK 061 ROAD CRUSH
4 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK DK 96 NIGHT LIFE
RR   DK N36 SCAR FACE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB DKB 312 PERLICH BROS. CHICAGO GANGS
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB DKB 481 SWITCHBACK
3 BROCK RADFORD HIGH RIVER, AB DKB 658 FLIGHT DELAY
4 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB DKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK DKB 601 TICKETY BOO
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK DKB 758 ALBERTA PRIME UNION JACK
RR   DKB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK DKB 675 CIRCUS FREAK
2 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB DKB 523 GUESS HOU
3 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB DKB 680 PERLICH BROS. STRAIGHT SHOO
4 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB DKB 705 SPEAK OF THE DEVIL
5 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB DKB 720 ALBERTA PRIME BIG SHOT
6 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB DKB 782 JACK THE RIPPER
7 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC DKB 731 DEVIL'S ADVOCATE
RR   DKB 312 PERLICH BROS. CHICAGO GANGS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB DKB 601 TICKETY BOO
2 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB DKB 481 SWITCHBACK
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB DKB 658 FLIGHT DELAY
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB DKB 566 GROUND N POUND
5 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB DKB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
6 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB DKB 675 CIRCUS FREAK
7 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB DKB 758 ALBERTA PRIME UNION JACK
RR   DKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
3 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
4 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
2 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
11 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00 AM AUG 12  
1 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
2 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
8 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
8 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
5 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00 AM AUG 12  
1 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
2 WYATT WILSON RIMBEY, AB  
3 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
6 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
7 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
8 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
9 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
10 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
13 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
14 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
15 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 ETHAN MAZURENKO THORHILD, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
3 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
4 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
7 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
10 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
5 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
8 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 TYRA LOEWEN LA CRETE, AB  
10 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
2 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
3 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
7 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
9 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
10 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00 AM AUG 12  
1 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
7 JANET CUNNINGHAM ALDERGROVE BC  
8 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
9 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
13 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
14 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
15 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
16 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
17 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
18 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
19 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
20 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
21 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
22 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
23 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
24 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
25 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
26 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
27 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
28 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
29 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
30 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
31 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
32 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
33 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
34 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
35 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
36 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
37 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
38 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
39 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
40 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
41 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
42 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
43 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
44 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
45 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
46 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
47 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
48 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
49 GRACIE CHAPPLE FORT ST JOHN, BC  
50 MADELIN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
51 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
52 DARIENE ANDROS WILLIAMS LAKE, AB  
53 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
54 JACQUELINE REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
2 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
3 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
4 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
2 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
3 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:15PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
2 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
5 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:15PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW AB  
LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB  
2 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
ROCKY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
6 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:15PM SUN AUG 15  
1 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
6 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00 AM AUG 12  
1 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  



 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series