Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DRAYTON VALLEY RODEO
Buck Lake, AB
Aug 27-28, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 48 UNDECIDED
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY JDS 2L SONORA
6 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB JDS 6 STIX
7 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB RS 940 BENDER
8 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK RS CY47 KISS N KATE
9 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK RS WY21 UNLEASHED
10 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
RR   RS B28 HEARTBROKE
RR   JDS 88 MILKY WAY
RR   JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA JDS Y54 FRIENDLY
2 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB RS B28 HEARTBROKE
3 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB JDS 310 DOLLAR
4 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
5 DYLLAN DUPERRON VALLEYVIEW AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
6 JARED MERCER MAYERTHORPE,AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
7 LUKE SHIELDS NANTON, AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
RR   JDS 48 UNDECIDED
RR   JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB JD 55 RESERVATION
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB R CY31 CHRISTION
3 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB JD 39 FRESNO
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JD CY47 GINGER
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB R 709 GRADUATE
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
7 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB JD 420 BAY MOON
8 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB JD 02 BAY STREET
9 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB JD 213 BLUE BANANA'S
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
RR   R D88 BIG WU
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB JD 02 BAY STREET
2 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB R D88 BIG WU
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK JD 213 BLUE BANANA'S
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK JD 420 BAY MOON
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB JD 39 FRESNO
6 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
RR   JD 55 RESERVATION
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 566 ZACK ATTACK
2 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB JDB 56C WASH OFF
3 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB JDB 306 PIG
4 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB JDB 515 CONCHO
5 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC RB 6951 DYNAMITE KID
RR   JDB 55C SEBASTION
RR   JDB 588 VANILLA GORILLA
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB JDB 014 BANANA BLAST
2 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB JDB 56C WASH OFF
3 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB JDB 657 PINOCHIO
4 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB RB 6113 LIGHTS OUT
5 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX JDB 303 WINCHESTER
6 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY AB JDB 515 CONCHO
7 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB JDB 566 ZACK ATTACK
RR   JDB 655 JONES ACE
RR   JDB 55C SEBASTION
RR   JDB 306 PIG
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
3 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
4 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
11 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
12 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
13 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
14 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
4 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
6 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
7 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
8 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
9 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
10 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00 PM THR AUG 26 2021  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
2 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
9 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
12 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
13 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
14 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
15 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
16 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
17 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
18 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
19 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
20 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
21 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 WYATT WILSON RIMBEY, AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
4 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
9 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00 PM THR AUG 26 2021  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
11 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
12 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
13 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
14 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
15 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
16 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
17 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
18 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
3 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
4 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH AB  
5 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
6 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
7 JACQUELINE REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
10 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
11 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
12 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
2 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
3 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
4 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
6 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
7 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
8 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
9 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
10 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
11 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
12 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00 PM THR AUG 26 2021  
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
2 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
3 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
4 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
5 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
6 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
14 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
15 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
16 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
17 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
18 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
19 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
20 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
21 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
22 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
23 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
24 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
25 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
26 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
27 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
28 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
29 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
30 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
31 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
32 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
33 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
34 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
35 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
36 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
37 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
38 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
39 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
40 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
41 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
42 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
43 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
44 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
45 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
46 KENDRA EDEY NANTON AB  
47 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
48 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
49 JENNIFER PEDERSON GRUNDY, AB  
50 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
51 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
52 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
53 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
54 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
55 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
56 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
57 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
58 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
59 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
60 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
61 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
62 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
63 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
9 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW AB  
LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB  
2 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
5 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
6 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00 PM THR AUG 26 2021  
1 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
2 SHANE MACLENNAN CLARESHOLM, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
7 THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
8 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
9 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
11 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
12 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
13 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series