Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND SPS A95 LOW RENT
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY NINE
3 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA BS 204 BATTER UP
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
6 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB BS 612 MISSIN A LICKN
7 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB BS 01 MR.MAJOR
RR   BS 630 LOCAL MOTION
RR   SPS B222 HIGHLIGHT REEL
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB CS D-92 DELICATE ROSE
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS D-5 DONT SEE YOU
3 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS C-12 CRUSIN HOUSTON
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS Z-92 ZAKA KIBITZ
5 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK SPS D61 VITAMIN G
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC SPS B222 HIGHLIGHT REEL
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS D-83 DIRECT DELIVERY
9 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS B-7 BIRCH BUBBLES
10 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
RR   SPS A95 LOW RENT
RR   CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
RR   SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY NINE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
2 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB B LT88 WHISKEY BENT
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB SP Z-19 LEGACY
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB B 6 TWO TRICK PONY
5 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB B 614 BAY MAX
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB SP L31 DUSTY DAN
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C W34 WANAKA ROCKET
8 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, A B B 29 SASSY SPURS
RR   B 0 MOONLIGHT CRUSH
RR   SP 437 GREY CLOUDS
RR   SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C D-52 DECEMBER MONEY
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C A-40 ALBERTA MOUNTAIN
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
4 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
5 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C A-2 ADDED MONEY
6 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB SP A52 AIM HIGH
7 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB SP 437 GREY CLOUDS
8 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C C-15 CINCY WHITNEY
9 DANTAN BERTSCH TOMPKINS SK C C-403 COUNTRY ROUGE
10 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C B-65 BORN FEARLESS
11 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C B-12 BIGTIMIN HOUSTON
12 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB SP Z-19 LEGACY
RR   SP L31 DUSTY DAN
RR   C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK SPB 525 DUST OFF
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK SPB 707 TOM HORN
4 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND OB 606 ELLENSBURG KICKSTAND
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 690 AFRAID TO NOD
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB SPB 883 HAVE YOUR DOUBTS
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB SPB -5 TRAIN WRECK
8 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB OB 47 SOCKS
RR   SPB 385 BACK FLIP
RR   SPB D74 BLACK CLOUD 9
RR   OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB OB F26 FAKE NEWS
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM AB OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
3 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB OB 252 RITCHIE BROS. BLUE MONKEY
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 14 CELEBRITY STATUS
5 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB OB 690 AFRAID TO NOD
6 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC OB 421S SHOWER N A SHAVE
7 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN OB 93C LONGMIRE
8 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 606 ELLENSBURG KICKSTAND
9 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB BB 635 DEVILS CHILD
10 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB OB 608 STUTTERIN
11 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB SPB 385 BACK FLIP
12 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
13 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 5100 BILLY BIG RIGGER
RR   OB B07 HEAD STRUCK
RR   SPB 525 DUST OFF
RR   OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
10 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
12 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
13 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
14 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
15 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
6 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
11 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
12 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
13 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
14 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
15 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
16 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
3 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
4 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
6 COLTEN FOSTER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
2 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
4 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
5 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
13 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
14 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
15 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN  
4 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
5 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
10 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
11 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
12 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
13 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
14 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
15 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 BRYN ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
8 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
9 DAVID BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
3 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
7 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
8 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
9 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
10 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
11 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
12 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
13 CORALEEN JONES DELBURNE, AB  
14 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
15 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
3 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
4 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
5 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
6 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
7 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
9 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
10 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
11 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
14 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
15 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
16 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
17 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
18 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
6 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
7 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
9 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
10 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
11 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
12 JENNIFER PEDERSON GRUNDY, AB  
13 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
14 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
15 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
16 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
17 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
18 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
19 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
20 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
21 KENDRA EDEY NANTON AB  
22 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
23 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
24 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
25 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
26 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
27 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
28 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
29 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
30 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
31 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
32 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
33 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
34 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
35 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
36 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
37 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
38 CAMILLE WHITNEY TSUUTINA, AB  
39 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
40 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
2 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
3 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
2 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
5 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 26  
1 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
3 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
9 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
12 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
13 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
14 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
15 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN. AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM SAT SEP 25 2021  
1 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
4 TRAVIS NICKOLSON IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE, BC  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series