Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GUY WEADICK RODEO
High River, AB
Aug 7-8, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB DKS 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
2 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC C5S 562 DIS-N-DAT
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK DKS 21 TWENTY ONE
4 CHANCE BOLIN MONTENY, BC DKS 5Z23 MAY STORM
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 77 FABIO
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB DKS 1X BIFF
7 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S 5N34 SAMMY
8 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB DKS 707 LITTLE JET
9 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB DKS 3371 DEVILS SON
10 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB DKS E13 FOX HOLE
11 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC
RR   DKS 1276 SHOWTIME
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA DKS 442 KALI MIST
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB C5S 707 LITTLE JET
3 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB DKS N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB C5S 701 EASY MONEY
5 CARTER SANDBURG NANTON, AB DKS 21 TWENTY ONE
6 JARED MERCER MAYERTHORPE,AB DKS 536 BORDERLINE
RR   DKS 589 WHITE WATER
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB DK H4 CAJUN MAN
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB DK E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
3 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB DK 061 ROAD CRUSH
RR   DDK 620 COUNTRY DANCER
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB DK 2407 MEDICINE HAT
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 1404 DEVILS TIME
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 5F14 SHE-LA
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB DK 808 WICHITA
5 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 5024 CINNAMON VALLEY
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK DK N36 SCAR FACE
7 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 5M2 SPECIAL CREEK
RR   DK 739 TOUCH N GO
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB DKB 681 SLAPSHOT
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK DKB 566 GROUND N POUND
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB DKB 675 CIRCUS FREAK
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB DKB 724 MAGIC TRICK
5 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB DKB 741 T.P. TERROR
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB DKB 721 JACK KNIFE
7 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB DKB 758 UNION JACK
8 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC DKB 654 HEAVENS SAKE
9 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK DKB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
RR   DKB 744 ALL BANANA'S
RR   DKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB DKB 705 SPEAK OF THE DEVIL
2 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB DKB 782 JACK THE RIPPER
3 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB DKB 658 FLIGHT DELAY
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB DKB 841 SLIM CHANCE
5 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB DKB 680 PERLICH BROS. STRAIGHT SHOO
6 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB DKB 731 DEVIL'S ADVOCATE
7 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB DKB 755 FLAP JACK
8 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB DKB 523 GUESS HOU
9 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB DKB 847 TURTLE
10 BROCK RADFORD HIGH RIVER, AB DKB 745 WHITE SHARK
11 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX DKB 601 TICKETY BOO
12 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY AB DKB 720 BIG SHOT
RR   DKB 312 PERLICH BROS. CHICAGO GANGS
RR   DKB 481 SWITCHBACK
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
3 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
11 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
7 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
11 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
12 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT AUG 7  
1 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
4 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASK, AB  
6 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
11 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
13 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
14 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
15 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
16 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
17 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
18 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
3 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
4 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
12 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
11 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
12 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
13 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT AUG 7  
1 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 BRYN ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
7 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
11 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
12 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
13 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
14 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
15 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
16 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
17 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
18 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
19 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
20 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
21 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
22 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
23 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
24 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
6 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
7 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
8 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
10 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
11 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
2 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
4 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
5 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
8 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
9 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
11 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
12 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
13 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
     
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT AUG 7  
1 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
2 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
3 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
4 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
5 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
6 KERRY MAYNES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
7 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
8 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
9 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
10 KYLA KELLY RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 JESSIE MADSEN SMITH TURNER VALLEY, AB  
12 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
13 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
14 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
15 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
16 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
17 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
18 KIM HODGINS VULCAN, AB  
19 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
20 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
21 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
22 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
23 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
24 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
25 DANA LOVELL CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
26 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
27 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
28 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
29 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
30 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
31 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
32 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
33 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
34 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
35 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
36 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
37 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
38 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
39 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
40 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
41 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
42 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
43 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
44 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
45 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
46 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
47 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
48 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
49 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
50 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
51 BRITTANY BEYER COALDALE, AB  
52 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
53 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
54 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
55 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
56 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
57 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
58 GINA VOLANSKY NAKUSP, BC  
59 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
60 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
61 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
62 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
63 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
64 GRACIE CHAPPLE FORT ST JOHN, BC  
65 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
66 JACQUELINE REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
67 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
68 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
69 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
70 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
71 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
72 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
2 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
3 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
8 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
10 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
11 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
12 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
3 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
4 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
9 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
10 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
11 TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT AUG 7  
1 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
2 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW AB  
LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB  
6 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
2 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 JAYNE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
6 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
7 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
8 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
9 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
10 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
11 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
2 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
4 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
5 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
8 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
9 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT AUG 7  
1 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
3 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
5 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
6 DAWN-MARIE BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
7 RYBECCA PANCHUK VANSCOY,SK  
8 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK  
9 FAYTH PANCHUK VANSCOY, AB  
10 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
11 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
12 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 KYLA KELLY RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series