Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
LaCrete, AB
Aug 10-11, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page


EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
5 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB OS 555 ROCKSTAR
6 DYLLAN DUPERRON VALLEYVIEW AB OS V34 VERY SURPRISED
RR   OS S810 BUCK-IT-LIST
RR   OS S901 ROSIE BIGFOOT
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB OS S810 BUCK-IT-LIST
2 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB OS 1898 MINOR LEAGUE
3 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 88 REDLINE
4 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA OS 123 WHISKEY & ICE
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS S901 ROSIE BIGFOOT
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
RR   OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
RR   OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK O Z91 AMERICAN DREAM
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB SP Z-19 LEGACY
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
5 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB SP 437 GREY CLOUDS
6 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB O W169 ZIP TIE
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
RR   O 72 MESSENGER
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O L10 BUCKWHEAT
3 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK O X91 AMERICAN CREEK
4 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB O W869 ZIP CODE
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB SP 122 TURN BACK TIME
6 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB O D3 BARCELONA
7 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE, AB O Z35 SEXY BUCKS
RR   SP Z-19 LEGACY
RR   SP 437 GREY CLOUDS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 DENNIS WIENS FORT VERMILION, AB OB 798 RUSH
2 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB SPB 529 GONZO
3 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB OB 753 DRIFT AWAY
4 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB OB 406 CINCH JEANS TOO HOT
5 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK OB 726 SPLASH ZONE
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 682 CINCH JEANS POPEYE
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB SPB 813 WARNING SHOT
RR   OB 412 ALBERTA PREMIUM
RR   SPB 385 BACK FLIP
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB SPB 529 GONZO
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 520 CINCH JEANS GOLD DUST
3 BROCK RADFORD HIGH RIVER, AB OB 682 CINCH JEANS POPEYE
4 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB OB 135 WILD CHILD
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 434 CRANK IT UP
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 795
7 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB OB 406 CINCH JEANS TOO HOT
8 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB OB 753 DRIFT AWAY
9 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB SPB 525 DUST OFF
10 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB OB 424 THUNDER ROAD
RR   OB 726 SPLASH ZONE
RR   SPB D74 BLACK CLOUD 9
RR   OB 798 RUSH

EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
10 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
11 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM WED AUG 11  
1 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
4 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
10 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
12 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
13 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
6 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
7 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
3 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
5 WYATT WILSON RIMBEY, AB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
9 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
10 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
11 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
12 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM WED AUG 11  
1 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
6 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
7 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
8 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
9 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
14 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
15 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
16 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
17 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
18 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
19 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
20 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
21 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
22 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
2 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
4 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
5 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
6 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
8 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
9 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
10 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
11 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
13 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
4 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
5 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
6 TYRA LOEWEN LA CRETE, AB  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
10 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
11 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
12 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
13 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM WED AUG 11  
1 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
3 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
4 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
5 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
6 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
7 JACQUELINE REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
9 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
11 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
12 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
13 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
14 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
15 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
16 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
17 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
18 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
19 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
20 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
21 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
22 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
23 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
24 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
25 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
26 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
27 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
28 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
29 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
30 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
31 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
32 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
33 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
34 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
35 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
36 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
37 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
38 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
39 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
40 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
41 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
42 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
43 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
44 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
45 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
46 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
47 GRACIE CHAPPLE FORT ST JOHN, BC  
48 MADELIN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
49 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
50 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
51 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
52 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
53 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
54 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
55 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
56 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
57 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
58 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 10 2021  
1 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
5 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 11 2021  
1 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
3 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
4 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW AB  
LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
6 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM WED AUG 11  
1 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  



 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series