Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
Strathmore, AB
July 30 - Aug 2, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
2 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
3 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
RR   CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB VS 32 ALBERTA MOON
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
6 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
7 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB OS W42 COMEBACK RED
8 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB OS 41 RIVER REFLECTION
RR   OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
RR   OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CS X-2 XRATED DANCER
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS A-4 ABSENT SOOT
5 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB CS A-7 AUTUMN BUBBLES
6 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC CS C-7 CHAMPANGE BUBBLES
7 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS Z-46 ZELDAS WHITNEY
8 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND CS C-11 CONMAN
RR   CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
RR   CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB WMS 242 OLS TUBS GET SMART
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS B-92 BABY KIBITZ
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
5 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB WMS 81 LADY BUG
6 COBURN BRADSHAW MILFORD, UT CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
7 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB WMS 647 LITTLE SISTER
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A B CS B-54 BURBAN
RR   CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
RR   CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB C P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C A-40 ALBERTA MOUNTAIN
RR   C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELOUS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB V 307 SNAP CHAT
2 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB V 838 MUCHO DINERO
3 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB V 971 THE RITZ
RR   V 73 TRUE GRIT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C A-6 ANNUAL NEWS
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C A-74 ARCADIC JOKE
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C W-74 WEARY JOKE
RR   C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB WM 118 OLS STEVIE KNICKS
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C A-11 ACTUALLY GORGEOUS
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C A-2 ADDED MONEY
5 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB WM 6 STEELY DAN
RR   CS A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
2 WILLIAM BARROWS FOREMOST, AB DR 1 DOCTOR RELEASE THROUGH CRES
3 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB CB 480 REBEL SOUL
4 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB C -205 ROCKIN OUT
5 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB CB 57 SHINE LIKE JUSTICE
6 HENRY KAYDUNN RAYMOND, AB CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
RR   CB 509 COLD SHOULDER
RR   CB 502 ON TARGET
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 476 MOONLIGHT PARTY
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 451 KALIT KARMA
3 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB OB C14 THEIF OF JOY
4 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC VB 553 TRAPPED
5 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB VB 545 TIMBER JAM
6 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB OB 425 OLS TUBS HOME GROWN
RR   OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX CB 785 SKY FALL
2 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK CB 698 DIAMOND BACK
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB 797 NIGHT WALKER
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB 675 FREE DOWNLOAD
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB CB 584 NIGHTSHIFT
6 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND CB 746 ALLEY RAT
RR   CB 301 LIGHTNING MCQUEEN
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CB -634 RUNDOWN
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB WMB 607 BRINDLE BOB
3 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK WMB 687 HOLD THE DARK
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB WMB 511 OLS TUBS LIL DAVIE
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB WMB 595 COMING UNDONE
6 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN CB -615 STATE LAW
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB CB -637 FRONT RUNNER
8 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB WMB 605 RED LIPSTICK
RR   CB -609 CRUSHING HEARTS
RR   CB -628 WHIP CRACKER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
2 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
3 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
5 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
7 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
2 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
3 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
4 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
5 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
6 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00 AM JUL 30 2021  
1 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
2 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
3 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
5 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
6 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
9 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
13 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
14 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
3 BRYN ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
5 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
9 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
3 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
4 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
5 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
8 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
9 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
10 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
6 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN  
4 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00 AM JUL 30 2021  
1 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
2 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
3 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
4 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
5 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
6 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
13 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
14 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 JARET COOPER VERNON, BC CSN D-31 DONE DREAMIN
RR   CSN D-17 DRIVE ME KAUI
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB CSN D-17 DRIVE ME KAUI
RR   CSN D-31 DONE DREAMIN
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK CN D-2 DIRTY MONEY
RR   CN D-1 DELAYED DEPARTURE
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
4 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
5 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
6 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
7 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
9 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
2 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
3 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
4 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
5 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
6 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
7 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
8 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
9 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
10 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
11 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
3 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
4 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
5 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
6 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
7 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
8 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
10 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 LISA LOCKHART OELRICHS, SD  
4 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
5 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
6 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
11 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00 AM JUL 30 2021  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
3 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
4 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
5 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
7 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
9 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
10 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
11 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
12 JANET CUNNINGHAM ALDERGROVE BC  
13 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
14 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
15 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
16 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
17 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
18 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
19 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
20 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
21 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
22 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
23 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
24 KERRY MAYNES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
25 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
26 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
27 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
28 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
29 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
30 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
31 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
32 ALLISON BURNETT MERRITT BC  
33 NATALIE KOSTERMAN LANGLEY, BC  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
2 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
3 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
2 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
3 JESTIN JACKLIN PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
ROCKY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
4 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
7 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
2 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
3 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
5 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
DWIGHT WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
4 TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
6 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
8 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00 AM JUL 30 2021  
1 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
2 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 30 2021  
1 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
2 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
4 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
5 NATALIE ATWOOD RAYMOND, AB  
6 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
7 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
9 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
10 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 31 2021  
1 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
2 JAYNE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
4 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
3 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
4 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 02 2021  
1 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
2 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
4 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
5 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 JESSIE ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
8 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
9 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
10 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00 AM JUL 30 2021  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
5 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series