Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR SUNDRE PRO RODEO
Sundre, AB
Aug 6-8, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK WMS 231 BLACK BETTY
2 CHANCE BOLIN MONTENY, BC WMS 242 OLS TUBS GET SMART
3 CLEM LOWRY PERRYVALE AB WMS 36 CALIFORNIA KIKI
4 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB WMS 023 SUGAR KICK
5 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB WMS 026 CANDY ALICE
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB WMS 67 MOLLY BROWN
7 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB WMS 81 LADY BUG
8 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC WMS G40 FIRST CLASS
RR   WMS 06 WAR HORSE
RR   WMS 117 TAXI
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS Z-46 ZELDAS WHITNEY
2 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB CS C-12 CRUSIN HOUSTON
3 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
4 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB CS C-18 COCKTAIL CHERRY
5 CARTER SANDBURG NANTON, AB CS C-11 CONMAN
RR   CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS C-56 COWBOY FLAVOURED
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS D-92 DELICATE ROSE
5 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB CS D-19 DANDY DELIGHT
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS D-27 DYNAMITE DELIGHT
7 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS B-77 BATH BUBBLES
8 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
9 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS C-7 CHAMPANGE BUBBLES
10 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS C-42 CATCHING HELL
11 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
12 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS D-25 DISTILLED WHISKEY
RR   CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
RR   CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK WM W2 LITTLE ANNIE
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB WM 361 COUNTRY GIRL
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB WM X07 CALL ME KINDRA
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB WM 118 OLS TUBS STEVIE KNICKS
RR   WM 33 BLACK MAGIC
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR
2 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB C B-62 BREAKING ACRES
3 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE, AB C A-2 ADDED MONEY
4 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C B-12 BIGTIMIN HOUSTON
RR   C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELOUS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C A-40 ALBERTA MOUNTAIN
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C C-403 COUNTRY ROUGE
3 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB C B-65 BORN FEARLESS
4 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C C-37 CHILLED CHERRY
RR   C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB WMB 595 COMING UNDONE
2 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC WMB 511 OLS TUBS LIL DAVIE
3 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK WMB 102 20 TO LIFE
4 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB WMB 404 MR BRIGHTSIDE
5 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB WMB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
6 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB WMB 607 BRINDLE BOB
7 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB WMB 605 RED LIPSTICK
8 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB WMB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   WMB 687 HOLD THE DARK
RR   WMB 643 WILD THING
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX CB 509 COLD SHOULDER
2 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB 480 REBEL SOUL
4 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
5 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB CB 746 ALLEY RAT
6 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB CB 502 ON TARGET
7 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB CB 782 ALAMEDA SLIM
RR   CB 447 COLD WATER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 WILLIAM BARROWS FOREMOST, AB CB 698 DIAMOND BACK
2 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB CB -634 RUNDOWN
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB -615 STATE LAW
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB -630 KODIAK BLACK
5 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB -609 CRUSHING HEARTS
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CB -628 WHIP CRACKER
RR   CB 57 SHINE LIKE JUSTICE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
8 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
11 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
12 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
4 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
7 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
10 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
11 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
12 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
2 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
6 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
13 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00 AM FRI AUG 6  
1 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
2 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
9 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
12 AUSTIN YOUNG ELK POINT, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
8 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
10 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 BRYN ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
6 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
7 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
8 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
10 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
11 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
12 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
3 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
10 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
11 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00 AM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
7 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
8 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
9 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
10 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB  
2 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC  
     
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 BRILEY SCOTT SUNDRE, AB  
3 CARTER SANDBURG NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 JARET COOPER VERNON, BC  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK  
2 ETHAN MAZURENKO THORHILD, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
2 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
3 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
4 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
5 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
6 JESSICA ANDERSON PONOKA, AB  
7 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
9 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
10 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
11 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
12 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
13 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
14 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
2 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 CORALEEN JONES DELBURNE, AB  
6 ALLISON BURNETT MERRITT BC  
7 BRITTANY BEYER COALDALE, AB  
8 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 DANA LOVELL CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
10 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
11 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
12 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
2 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
3 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
4 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 GINA VOLANSKY NAKUSP, BC  
7 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
8 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
9 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
12 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00 AM AUG 6 2021  
1 KYLA KELLY RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
3 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
4 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH AB  
5 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
6 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
7 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
8 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
9 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
10 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
11 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
12 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
13 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
14 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
15 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
16 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
17 KIM HODGINS VULCAN, AB  
18 JESSIE MADSEN SMITH TURNER VALLEY, AB  
19 SIERRA STUKEL SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
20 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
21 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
22 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
23 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
24 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
25 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
26 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
27 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
28 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
29 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
30 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
31 GRACIE CHAPPLE FORT ST JOHN, BC  
32 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
33 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
34 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
35 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
36 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
37 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY, AB  
38 SIERRA BOOTH CLARESHOLM,AB  
39 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
40 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
41 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
42 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
43 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
44 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
45 KERRY MAYNES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
46 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
47 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
48 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
49 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
50 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
51 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
52 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
53 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
54 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
55 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
56 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
57 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
58 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
59 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
60 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
61 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
62 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
63 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
64 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
65 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
66 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
67 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
68 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
69 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
70 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
71 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
72 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
73 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
74 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
75 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  
76 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
77 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
78 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
79 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
80 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
81 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
82 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
83 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
84 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
85 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
86 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
87 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
88 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
89 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
90 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 JESTIN JACKLIN PONOKA, AB  
2 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
3 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
2 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
4 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
5 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
7 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
9 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
3 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
5 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
6 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
8 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
3 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
5 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
8 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
9 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
10 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00 AM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW AB  
LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB  
2 AUSTIN YOUNG ELK POINT, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:OOPM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
4 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
6 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
7 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
8 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK  
9 FAYTH PANCHUK VANSCOY, AB  
10 RYBECCA PANCHUK VANSCOY,SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 7 2021  
1 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
2 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
3 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
4 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
5 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
6 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
7 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 8 2021  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
5 JAYNE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
7 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00 AM FRI AUG 6 2021  
1 KYLA KELLY RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
6 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
7 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
8 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
9 DAWN-MARIE BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
10 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
11 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
12 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
13 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
14 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
15 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
16 REENA ROBINSON ALIX, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series