Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR TABER DOUBLE DOWN PRO RODEO #2
Taber, AB
Sept 11-12, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 LUKE SHIELDS NANTON, AB LS 482 SMOKEY BAY
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB LS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
3 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB LS 594 NAVAJO SUN
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB LS 279 COUNTRY STAR
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB LS 1617 PARTNERS IN CRIME
6 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB LS 664 WESTERN STAR
7 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB LS 531 GONE COUNTRY
RR   LS 733 FLASH DANCE
RR   LS 052 WILLOWBROOK
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB LS 875 COAST GUARD
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB LS 052 WILLOWBROOK
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB LS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
4 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK LS 294 PARTY FAVOUR
5 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK LS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
6 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA LS 295 AS IF
RR   LS 488 SUNSET RIDGE
RR   LS 594 NAVAJO SUN
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB L 324 POKER TABLE
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB L 181 PACIFIC COAST
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB L 286 CRITICAL SMILE
4 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK L 148 OAKRIDGE
5 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB L 885 CANDY SMILE
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB L 436 TREASURE ISLAND
7 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB L 502 MILE AWAY
RR   L 731 GARDEN PARTY
RR   L 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK L 356 OMAHA BEACH
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK L 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN
3 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB L 537 ALLEY STREET
4 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB L 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB L 245 WICKED WAYS
6 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB L 731 GARDEN PARTY
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB L 232 UPTOWN FLASH
RR   L 936 COOL AGENT
RR   L 885 CANDY SMILE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB LB 716 PREACHER
2 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB LB 725 STEP UP
3 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB LB 415 DEVILS TOWER
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB LB 750 LONE WOLF
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB LB 443 CROCODILE ROCK
6 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX LB 713 RIOT PATROL
RR   LB 752 DARK MEDICINE
RR   LB 701 BAR STAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB LB 768 SURPRISE
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB LB 706 MAGIC GUY
3 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB LB 792 BOO
4 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB LB 743 CONFUSED MIND
5 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB LB 766 CROWFOOT
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB LB 710 RING NECK
7 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB LB 512 FORCE FEILD
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK LB 727 DEVILS DUES
RR   LB 413 FIDGET SPINNER
RR   LB 303 NERVOUS TWITCH
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
6 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
7 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
2 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
7 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
8 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
11 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
12 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
13 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
14 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
15 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
16 COLTEN FOSTER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
17 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
18 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
19 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
2 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
3 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
4 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
8 JUSTIN MILLER VIRDEN, MB  
9 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
10 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
3 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 DAVID BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
7 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
14 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
15 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
16 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
17 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
18 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
19 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
20 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
3 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
4 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
5 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
7 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
8 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
11 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
12 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
2 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
3 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
4 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
5 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
9 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
10 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
2 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
3 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
4 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
5 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
6 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
7 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
9 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
11 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
12 MADYSON HAGAN ALSIKE,AB  
13 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
14 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
15 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
16 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
17 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
18 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
19 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
20 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
21 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
22 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
23 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
24 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
25 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
26 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
27 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
28 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
29 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
30 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
31 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
32 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
33 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
34 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
35 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
36 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
37 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
38 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
39 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
40 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
41 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
42 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
43 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
44 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
45 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
46 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
47 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
48 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
49 KAITLAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
50 KIM HODGINS VULCAN, AB  
51 JESSIE MADSEN SMITH TURNER VALLEY, AB  
52 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
53 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
54 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
55 KENDRA EDEY NANTON AB  
56 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
57 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
58 BRITTANY BEYER COALDALE, AB  
59 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
60 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
3 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
6 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
9 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
2 SHANE MACLENNAN CLARESHOLM, AB  
TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE, BC  
6 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
7 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 TRAVIS NICKOLSON IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM SAT SEP 11 2021  
1 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
2 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 JESSICA WILLICK OLDS,AB  
5 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
7 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
10 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
11 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 3:00PM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
2 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
3 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
4 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
5 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
6 JACLYN PICKERELL ALTARIO, AB  
7 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SUN SEP 12 2021  
1 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
2 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
3 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
4 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
8 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
9 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
10 RYBECCA PANCHUK VANSCOY,SK  
11 FAYTH PANCHUK VANSCOY, AB  
12 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK  
13 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
14 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
15 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series