Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE
Sexsmith, AB
July 10-11, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB DKS 511 COOL COWBOY
2 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK DKS 95 WALKIN TALL
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB DKS 719 COOL CUSTOMER
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB DKS B1 BE FIRST
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB DKS 29 FRIENDLY FIRE
RR   DKS 1X BIFF
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA DKS 21 TWENTY ONE
2 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB DKS 3371 DEVILS SON
3 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB DKS 81 CURLY BILL
4 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB DKS 614 FANCEY
5 TYREL ROBERTS GADSBY, AB DKS 1276 SHOWTIME
RR   DKS 11 THUNDER STRUCK
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB DK 22 COUNTRY CLASSIC
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB DK 671 SUPER COOL
3 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB DK 739 TOUCH N GO
RR   DK 067 ROAD CRUSH
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB DK 808 WICHITA
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONALD STRATHMORE, AB DK D31 MARSHMALLOW
3 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB DK X03 CASH N CARRY
4 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB DK F58 ICE CUBE
RR   DK 96 NIGHT LIFE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK DKB 654 HEAVENS SAKE
2 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB DKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
3 ETHAN SCHULTZ STRATHMORE, AB DKB 841 SLIM CHANCE
4 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB DKB 601 TICKETY BOO
5 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB DKB 742 TWO BANANAS
6 WILLIAM BARROWS FOREMOST, AB DKB 681 SLAPSHOT
RR   DKB 758 UNION JACK
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB DKB 741 TP TERROR
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB DKB 842 DEEP WATER
3 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC DKB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
4 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB DKB 745 WHITE SHARK
5 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB DKB 566 GROUND N POUND
RR   DKB 656 JUST DEADLY
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
5 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
6 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
13 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
14 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
15 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
16 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
17 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
11 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
12 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
13 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
14 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
15 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
16 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
17 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
9 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
10 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
13 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
14 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
15 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
16 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
17 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
4 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
9 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
10 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
11 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
12 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
13 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
14 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
15 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
16 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
17 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 DYLAN YOUNG STURGEON COUNTY, AB  
2 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
2 EDESSE DESCOTEAUX WARDLOW, AB  
3 NATALIE KOSTERMAN LANGLEY, BC  
4 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
8 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
9 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
10 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
11 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
12 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
13 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
14 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
15 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
16 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
17 MADELIN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
18 GRACIE CHAPPLE FORT ST JOHN, BC  
19 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
20 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
21 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
22 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
23 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
24 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
25 JESSICA ANDERSON PONOKA, AB  
26 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
27 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
28 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
29 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
30 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
31 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY, SK  
32 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
2 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
3 MARIAH MANNERING SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
4 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
5 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
6 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
7 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
8 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
9 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
14 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
15 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
16 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
17 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
18 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
19 DARIENE ANDROS WILLIAMS LAKE, AB  
20 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
21 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
22 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
23 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
24 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
25 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
26 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
27 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
28 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
29 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
30 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
31 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
32 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
33 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
34 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
35 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
36 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021  
1 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
2 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021  
1 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT JUL 10 2021
1 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
2 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
3 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD AB
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB
5 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
7 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
8 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN JUL 11 2021
1 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB
3 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
5 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB
6 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB
9 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB
10 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
11 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
12 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB




 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series