Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MANITOBA STAMPEDE & EXHIBITION
Morris, Manitoba
July 22-24, 2022
SMS Equipment
SMS Equipment Pro Tour
* Return to Main Approval Directory

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA VS 9 VEGAS
2 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB VS 224 TWOBUNDT
3 LOGAN YOUNG TILLEY, AB PTS 450 GAS LIGHTING
4 JAKE HENRY WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB PTS 655 FIVE AND DIMER
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 COLEMAN WATT BATTLEFORD, SK VS 135 SPLIT DECISION
2 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK VS P87 TURF WARS
3 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB PTS 501 HANDS DOWN
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB VS BT PRETTY VEGAS
RR   VS 17 MYSTERY
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB PTS 507 ERUPTION
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB PTS 268 NOTHING BUT SMOKE
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB VS 651 TWO TIMER
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS A26 SLY DEVIL
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
6 HOUSTON BROWN MILES CITY, MT, USA VS 273 STACK EM UP
7 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB VS H6 PRICELESS
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PT 555 TWIN FLAME
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE, AB V 074 KINKY KARA
3 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK PT 07 NO REGRETS
4 BLAKE LINK MAPLE CREEK, SK V 030 SUPER 8
RR   V L31 DUSTY DAN
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB V 41 HUSH MONEY
2 PASCAL ISABELLE MASCOUCHE QC V S14 HICCUPS
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB V 200 SWEET NOTHING
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB V 11 SHORTY
5 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB PT 83 WILD CAT
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB PT 68 TRUE BLUE
RR   V 29 SHEER ICE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH TOMPKINS, SK PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB V 61 COOL ICE
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB PT 038 SAY WHEN
4 ANTHONY THOMAS HOUSTON, TX V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
5 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB V L31 DUSTY DAN
6 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBURG, SK V 555 SHIFTING SAND
RR   V 074 KINKY KARA
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX VB 775 LIQUOR SHAKES
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB -702 SNOOZE BUTTON
3 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB VB 502 BY THE BATCH
4 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB VB Z52 STUTTER STEP
5 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB VB 899 LITTLE BIT OF BLUE
6 CHANSE SWITZER HAZENMORE, SK VB 757 RIBS
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB X9 BRAHMA BOOTS FIRM BELIEVER
8 ASHTON SAHLI LACOMBE, AB OB 682 POPEYE
RR   VB 703 CLIFF
RR   VB 724 PURE FEELING
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 CHRIS YOUNG CLIVE, AB OB 47 SOCKS
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 609 HOLD TIGHT
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 757 RIBS
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 724 PURE FEELING
5 JORDAN HANSEN AMISK, AB VB -702 SNOOZE BUTTON
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 682 POPEYE
7 DAWSON SHANNON DRAYTON VALLEY, AB OB 412 ALBERTA PREMIUM
8 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB OB X9 BRAHMA BOOTS FIRM BELIEVER
RR   OB 718 NO REGRETS
RR   OB 701 SUGAR JACK
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK OB 701 SUGAR JACK
2 FABIAN DUECK DRAYTON VALLEY, AB VB 703 CLIFF
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 502 BY THE BATCH
4 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN OB 609 HOLD TIGHT
5 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB OB 412 ALBERTA PREMIUM
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 47 SOCKS
7 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 718 NO REGRETS
8 CHAD HARTMAN LANCER, SK VB 775 LIQUOR SHAKES
RR   VB Z52 STUTTER STEP
RR   VB 899 LITTLE BIT OF BLUE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
2 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
6 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN SUNDRE, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
11 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
12 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
2 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
5 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK  
6 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
13 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
14 JOSH EIRIKSON WATER VALLEY,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
2 PABLO ROBLES DONALDA, AB  
3 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
4 STRAN DUNHAM SOURIS, MB  
5 KEVIN DUNHAM SOURIS, MB  
6 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD, SK  
7 TY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 SHAY STEWART CARNDUFF, SK  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
11 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 RILEY HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 COLTIN CRAWFORD DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
5 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
6 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
7 JACE BLEIL ATHABASCA, AB  
8 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
9 MATT FISHER EDWARDS, ON  
10 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
11 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
12 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 JUSTIN MILLER VIRDEN, MB  
4 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
9 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
10 KAL KLOVANSKY EDGLEY, SK  
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
13 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
14 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 CHARLIE KING VIRDEN, MB  
2 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CARDSTON, AB  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN  
11 ZANE MARCENKO ROCKGLEN, SK  
12 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
13 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
14 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
15 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
16 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
4 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
5 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
10 FARRAH FOGG SHEHO, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
3 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
4 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
5 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
6 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
10 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
2 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
3 SHEENA DUNHAM SOURIS, MB  
4 MEAGHAN ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
5 BERKELEY HOLM CLARESHOLM, AB  
6 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
7 FRANCINE SCOZZAFAVA THORHILD, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUL 22 2022  
1 LEVI SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KYLE WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
LOGAN CULLEN COURTENAY, BC  
6 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
7 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN SUNDRE, AB  
9 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 23 2022  
1 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
3 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
4 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 LOGAN GROVES CZAR, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN JUL 24 2022  
1 PABLO ROBLES DONALDA, AB  
ARMANDO BARRERA MEXICO  
2 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
3 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
5 KENT DRAKE MOOSE JAW, SK  
KAVIS DRAKE MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  





 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series