CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
Airdrie, AB
June 27-July 1, 2014
SLACK: LBR, TDR, SW
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC |
2 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY |
3 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
CS W-84 WASKASOO SOOT |
4 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS T-39 TRULY MARVELLOUS |
5 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS N-55 NAVAJO WARRIOR |
6 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
OS B9 CALICO GIRL |
7 KALEB ASAY |
GREYBULL, WY |
CS S-1 SAY SO LONG |
8 DYLON HENSON |
WEATHERFORD, OK |
CS J-23 JOLLYWELL UNSOCIAL |
9 JUSTIN CAYLOR |
SULPHER SPRINGS, TX |
CS R-62 REDON ACRES |
10 WYATT BARSTOW |
SPRINGVIEW, NE |
CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT |
RR |
|
CS W-47 WILFUL BOBBI |
RR |
|
CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
OS M40 BAR STAR |
2 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER |
3 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
OS M340 WOLF EYE TRAPPER |
4 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
OS O290 DEVILS WHO |
5 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL |
6 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
OS 52 PICK-UP |
7 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OS B9 CALICO GIRL |
8 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
OS R61 OLS TUBS NEW FLASH |
9 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
OS 530 QUITTIN TIME |
10 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OS J80 BYE BYE BLUES |
RR |
|
OS 631 CALLING CARD |
RR |
|
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
CS W-74 WEARY JOKE |
2 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS W-15 WHITNEY'S FRISK |
3 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES |
4 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES |
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
CS R-19 ROLL OVER |
6 BRAD HARTER |
LORANGER LA |
OS 631 CALLING CARD |
7 SAM SPREADBOROUGH |
SNYDER TX |
CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR |
8 ISSAC DIAZ |
DESDEMONA TX |
CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY |
9 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS |
10 ROY JOHNSON |
ETNA CA |
CS L-14 LUSH MARGIE |
RR |
|
CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE |
RR |
|
OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
OS M340 WOLF EYE TRAPPER |
2 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
OS O302 SKY CHIP |
3 TAOS MUNCY |
CORONA NM |
OS 63 RED DEVIL |
4 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
OS J80 BYE BYE BLUES |
5 ANDREW CLARYS |
RIVERTON, WY |
OS R61 OLS TUBS NEW FLASH |
6 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
7 CODY RUD |
GREENFIELD, WI |
OS R24 LINE PRIDE |
8 BRAD RUDOLF |
WINNEMUCCA NV |
OS O280 DEVILS WHO |
RR |
|
OS S124 AMERICAN PRIDE |
RR |
|
OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER |
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
OS 530 QUITTIN TIME |
2 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
OS O281 MAGIC MARE |
3 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL |
4 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
OS O302 SKY CHIP |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
OS S602 FRONT ROW |
6 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
OS M40 BAR STAR |
7 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
OS N5 TUCK AND ROLL |
8 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
OS 555 ROCK STAR |
RR |
|
OS 52 PICK-UP |
RR |
|
OS 637 BMW |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
C T-75 TANGO MAN |
2 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
C S-55 SIMONS WARRIOR |
3 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES |
4 GEORGE GILLESPIE IV |
ELGIN, OR |
C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY |
5 TYLER NELSON |
VICTOR ID |
O L31 DUSTY DAN |
6 TYLER SCALES |
FORT COLLINS CO |
O A151 GOOD LOOKING |
7 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
C W-70 WICHITA LADY |
8 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE |
9 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C L-36 LICORICE BABY |
10 WES STEVENSON |
LUBBOCK TX |
C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY |
11 WILLIAM LOWE |
CANYON TX |
C U-34 UZI ROCKET |
12 JUSTIN MYERS |
LACOMBE |
O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER |
RR |
|
O H83 AMERICAN TRIP |
RR |
|
C U-16 UTICA JILT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
O I180 BLUE MOON |
2 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
O M35 NICKLE CREEK |
3 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
O L10 BUCKWHEAT |
4 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
O S5 SUGAR RUSH |
5 CODY DEMERS |
KIMBERLY ID |
O 7 MISS MOLLY |
6 CHASE ERICKSON |
HELENA MT |
O L2 HAIR TRIGGER |
7 KELLY WARDELL |
BELLVUE ID |
O 41 RIVER REFLECTION |
8 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCK |
9 ROSS DOWLING |
DALLES, OR |
O J-9 JAY BAR NINE |
10 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER |
RR |
|
O 723 ICY CREEK |
RR |
|
O Q180 PAINT BRUSH |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
C 66 SUPER SUE |
2 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR |
3 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C W-34 WANAKA ROCKET |
4 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
O 88 REDLINE |
5 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
O O35 HANNAH MONTANA |
6 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
C L-60 LURKING NEWS |
7 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
C R-8 RHYTHM BELL |
8 BRIAN LEDDY |
LEEDEY, OK |
O H83 AMERICAN TRIP |
9 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER |
10 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
O A151 GOOD LOOKING |
11 DUSTAN MCPHEE |
HANLEY SK |
C K-60 KALISPELL WHISKEY |
12 RC LANDINGHAM |
PENDLETON OR |
C M-28 MAIDEN CHICK |
13 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
O D174 LADY HAWK |
14 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C U-12 UPPER HILLS |
RR |
|
C G-43 GLOBAL ROCKET |
RR |
|
C L-112 LABYRINTH |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER |
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
O 723 ICY CREEK |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
PR 551 NEW TOWN |
4 SETH HARDWICK |
LARAMIE WY |
O J-9 JAY BAR NINE |
5 ORIN LARSEN |
INGLIS, MB |
PR 49 SIDE BY SIDE |
6 CASEY BREUER |
MANDAN ND |
O Q180 PAINT BRUSH |
7 TY BREUER |
MADAN ND |
O M35 NICKLE CREEK |
8 JOE GUNDERSON |
AGAR SD |
PR 71 CARBON COPY |
9 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
O I180 BLUE MOON |
10 JUSTIN TYLER MILLER |
BILLINGS MT |
O 41 RIVER REFLECTION |
RR |
|
O L2 HAIR TRIGGER |
RR |
|
O 7 MISS MOLLY |
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
O L31 DUSTY DAN |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
O S5 SUGAR RUSH |
3 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
O L10 BUCKWHEAT |
4 TILDEN HOOPER |
CARTHAGE TX |
O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCK |
5 KAYCEE FEILD |
SPANISH FORKS UT |
PR X07 WIDE CORNER |
6 JUSTIN MCDANIEL |
PORUM OK |
O D174 LADY HAWK |
7 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
PR 830 DARK NIGHT |
RR |
|
O 88 REDLINE |
RR |
|
O 531 GET A GRIP |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
CB 895 SWEET EMOTION |
2 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
OB 813 MISSING LINK |
3 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 829 SMIRK |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG |
5 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
CB 719 SCUBA STEVE |
6 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
CB 992 BUSH PILOT |
7 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
CB 750 MAX POWER |
8 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
CB 894 GREY WATER |
9 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
CB 896 WESTERN |
10 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
CB 84 SHEEP DOG |
11 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
CB 838 HIGH DEFINITION |
12 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
CB 822 SIDEKICK |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
OB 805 MEMPHIS |
2 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
OB 812 LIAR LIAR |
3 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
OB T69 BLUE ZONE |
4 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
OB 707 GET OVER IT |
5 C.J. DAVIDSON |
WORSLEY AB |
OB 841 BIG SHOT |
6 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
OB 726 UP TIGHT |
7 RILEY GIBSON |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
OB 888 CRAZY EIGHTS |
8 JORRY HOLMES |
MERRITT BC |
OB 807 FIFTH ELEMENT |
9 RYAN JASPER |
WILLIAMS LAKE BC |
OB 940 MONEY PIT |
10 IAN MOLAN |
IRELAND |
OB T22 RED STAG |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
CB 895 SWEET EMOTION |
2 SHANE PROCTOR |
TROUTMAN, NC |
CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG |
3 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
CB 992 BUSH PILOT |
4 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
CB 808 TEEN SPIRIT |
5 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
OB 98 WHITE RUSH'N |
6 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OB 910 OLS TUBS MOST WANTED |
7 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
CB -927 WRANGLER PATRIOT |
8 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
CB S30 EVEN MONEY |
9 CODY MOORE |
HOUSTON BC |
CB 76 CUSTER |
10 ANDREW JAMISON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
CB 894 GREY WATER |
11 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
CB 719 SCUBA STEVE |
12 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
CB 838 HIGH DEFINITION |
13 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
OB 23 ROCK SHOW |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 ROCKY MCDONALD |
HACHITA NM |
OB T63 HOT WHEELS |
2 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
OB 703 ROAD RAGE |
3 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
OB 704 CANADIAN DIESEL |
4 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 951 PITCH DARK |
5 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
OB 826 OLS TUBS DIMENSION |
6 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
OB 68 ALBERTA PREMIUM |
7 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
OB 851 BRAHMA BOOTS |
8 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
OB 734 X FACTOR |
9 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
OB 817 TRACKER |
10 KYLE GERMAN |
CROSSFIELD AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
OB 033 RED CRACKER |
2 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
OB 09 JUST A CRACKIN |
3 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OB 014 BUCKINGTON |
4 WESLEY SILCOX |
SANTAQUIN UT |
OB 923 COLD BLUE |
5 STEVEN WOOLSEY |
PAYSON UT |
OB 015 BIG RIG |
6 CHRIS ROUNDY |
SPANISH FORK, UTAH |
OB 913 CELL BLOCK C |
7 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
OB 017 BOMBSHELL |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 TYSON DURFEY |
WEATHERFORD TX |
|
2 RANDALL CARLISLE |
BATON, LA |
|
3 CODY SACULLA |
BRYAN TX |
|
4 JOSEPH KEATING |
SOUR LAKE TX |
|
5 CHASE WILLIAMS |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
|
6 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
8 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
10 HUNTER HERRIN |
APACHE OK |
|
11 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
12 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
2 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
3 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
4 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
6 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
8 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
11 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
12 RYAN THIBODEAUX |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
13 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
14 JUSTIN MALONE |
ROY, UT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
3 CLIF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
4 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
5 MARTY YATES |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
6 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
7 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
8 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
9 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
10 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
11 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
12 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
13 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
14 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
2 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
3 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
6 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
7 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
9 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
10 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
11 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
12 CODY OHL |
HICO TX |
|
13 BLAIR BURK |
HERMISTON OR |
|
14 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 TIM WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
4 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
5 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 TUF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
8 TREVOR BRAZILE |
DECATUR TX |
|
9 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
11 KALE COMEAUX |
LIVINGSTON, LA |
|
12 MARSHALL LEONARD |
SHONGALOO, LA |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 |
10:00AM SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
2 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
3 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
5 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
6 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
8 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
10 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
11 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
12 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
13 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
14 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
15 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
2 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
3 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
4 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
5 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 JASON THOMAS |
BENTON, AR |
|
7 CLAYTON HASS |
TERRELL TX |
|
8 RYAN BOTHUM |
CADDO, OK |
|
9 BLAKE KNOWLES |
HEPPNER OR |
|
10 TREVOR KNOWLES |
MT VERNON OR |
|
11 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
12 CHRISTIAN RADABAUGH |
REDMOND, OR |
|
13 WYATT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
14 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
2 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 JORGE BUTTERWICK |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
8 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
9 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
10 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
11 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
12 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
13 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
14 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 BRAD JOHNSON |
REVA SD |
|
2 JOHN FRANZEN |
RIVERTON, WY |
|
3 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
6 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
8 BEAU CLARK |
BELGRADE MT |
|
9 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
10 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
11 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
14 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
3 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
4 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
5 STAN BRANCO |
PILOT POINT, TX |
|
6 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 TYLER PEARSON |
LOUISVILLE MS |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
10 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
12 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
13 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
14 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
2 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
3 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
4 STEVEN GILBERT |
ENTWISTLE AB |
|
5 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
6 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
11 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
12 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 |
10:00AM SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
2 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
3 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
4 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
5 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
6 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
7 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
8 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
10 COLE EDGE |
DURANT OK |
|
11 BENJAMIN SHOFNER |
JASPER, TX |
|
12 JACOB SHOFNER |
HUNTSVILLE, TX |
|
13 COOPER SHOFNER |
HUNTSVILLE, TX |
|
14 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
15 BILLY BUGENIG |
FERNDALE CA |
|
16 SETH BROCKMAN |
WHEATLAND WY |
|
17 JACOB RINEHART |
HIGHMORE SD |
|
18 WADE SUMPTER |
FOWLER CO |
|
19 COLE FULTON |
MILLER, SD |
|
20 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
21 SEAN MULLIGAN |
COLEMAN OK |
|
22 DRU MELVIN |
HEBRON NE |
|
23 BRAY ARMES |
PONDER TX |
|
24 CASEY MARTIN |
SULPHUR LA |
|
25 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
26 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
27 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
28 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
29 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
30 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
3 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 CHASE KEELEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
2 RILEY CLAYPOOL |
CRANBROOK, BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
2 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 CODY RESCH |
LEADER SK |
|
2 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
3 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
2 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
2 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
|
3 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 JORDYNN SWANSON |
BRANDON MB |
|
2 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
2 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
3 ALLEN FLETCHER |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 KALEY BASS |
KISSIMMEE FL |
|
2 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
3 KIMMIE WALL |
ROOSEVELT, UTAH |
|
4 KELLEY CARRINGTON |
BOSTON, GA |
|
5 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
6 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
7 BRITTA O'KEEFFE |
MOHALL, ND |
|
8 RACHEL PRIMM |
WASHOE VALLEY NV |
|
9 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
11 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
12 STEVIE WILLIS |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 MICHELE MCLEOD |
WHITESBORO TX |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
5 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
6 VICTORIA WILLIAMS |
KILN MS |
|
7 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
8 NATALIE FOUTCH |
ELDORA IA |
|
9 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
10 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
11 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
12 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
2 SHELLY ANZICK |
LIVINGSTON MT |
|
3 GRETCHEN BENBENEK |
Missoula, MT |
|
4 JANA BEAN |
FT. HANCOCK, TX |
|
5 CALLIE DUPERIER |
BOERNE, TX |
|
6 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
8 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
9 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
10 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
11 KIM SCHULZE |
LARKSPUR CO |
|
12 SYDNI BLANCHARD |
ALBUQUERQUE NM |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 DANNA WHITFORD |
BROWNING MT |
|
2 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
3 MARY WALKER |
ENNIS TX |
|
4 SABRINA KETCHAM |
YESO, NEW MEXICO |
|
5 SIDNEY FORREST |
LIPAN, TX |
|
6 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
8 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
9 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
10 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 SHERRY CERVI |
MARANA AZ |
|
12 BRITTANY POZZI |
VICTORIA TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
2 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
3 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 MELISSA HARDING |
BASSANO AB |
|
5 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 CAROL BARNSON |
RAYMOND AB |
|
7 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
8 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
9 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 |
10:00AM SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
2 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
3 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
5 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
8 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
9 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
11 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
12 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
13 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
14 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
15 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
3 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
4 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
6 MYLES GOODMAN |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 STORM NOSKYE |
BUICK CREEK, BC |
|
2 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
3 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
4 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
5 HAYDEN BRIGGS |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
6 COLTON SCHUETT |
RAINIER AB |
|
7 LANE FERGUSON |
STIRLING AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
2 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
3 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
4 KYLE GERENCER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
5 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
6 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
7 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
2 JAKE TEBB |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
3 CEAIRA LOZO |
BENTLY, AB |
|
4 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
5 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
6 RYLEE STOREY |
CLIVE, AB |
|
7 BLAZE LLOYD |
REGINA, SASK |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM |
FRI JUNE 27 2014 |
|
1 SCOTT AUCLAIR |
PONOKA AB |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
2 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
3 KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
4 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
5 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
8 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
10 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM |
SAT JUN 28 2014 |
|
1 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
2 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
SHELBY FOSTER |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
3 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT, AB |
|
4 DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
5 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
6 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
PAUL EAVES |
MILLSAP TX |
|
7 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
10 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
11 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
12 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM |
SUN JUNE 29 2014 |
|
1 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
2 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
3 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
4 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
5 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
6 BOYD WESLEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
ELLIOTT BENJAMIN |
MORLEY AB |
|
7 NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
10 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
RILEY WILSON |
NANTON AB |
|
11 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
12 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM |
MON JUNE 30 2014 |
|
1 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
4 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
5 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
6 TREVOR BRAZILE |
DECATUR TX |
|
TRAVIS GRAVES |
MORGAN MIU, TX |
|
7 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BRYAN LABELLE |
MORLEY AB |
|
8 BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
JACOB MINER |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
9 CLAYTON HANSEN |
ONTARIO OR |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
10 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
11 ERICH ROGERS |
FORT MCDOWELL AZ |
|
CORY PETSKA |
LEXINGTON OK |
|
12 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 3:00PM |
TUES JULY 1 2014 |
|
1 CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
2 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JD SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
3 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
4 JARED PAULSON |
RED DEER AB |
|
BRADEY WALKER |
BRETON AB |
|
5 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
9 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
10 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
|
|
|
|