CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - BENALTO STAMPEDE
Benalto, AB
July 4-6, 2014
SLACK ORDER: TDR, SW, TR, LBR
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
C5S 85- BIG SKY |
2 DENVER DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
C5S 738 BIG W |
3 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
FWS 953 BB GUN |
4 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
FWS 751 INK SPOT |
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC |
6 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
FWS 750 MILLERTIME |
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
C5S 69T1 LAKOTA |
8 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
C5S 50 BUCK SNORT |
9 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
C5S V11 NAVAJO RUG |
10 BRAD RUDOLF |
WINNEMUCCA NV |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
11 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
TO 2 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
C5S 709 MONTANA'S HOPE |
RR |
|
C5S 71 CHRISTY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
C5S 703 THUNDER BAY |
2 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
FWS 852 RED NECK GIRL |
3 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
C5S 996 BORN TO BUCK |
4 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
FWS 431 SNIP |
5 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
C5S E5 CLOUDY RODEO |
6 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
FWS 656 MUD PIE |
7 ISSAC DIAZ |
DESDEMONA TX |
C5S 316 SUMMER SALT |
8 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK |
9 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
FWS 902 WESTERN EXPO |
10 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
C5S 944 RED ROAD NATION |
11 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
C5S 129 RAPID FIRE |
RR |
|
C5S 739 AUSTIN POWERS |
RR |
|
C5S 7 SMALL TOWN GIRL |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
C5S 739 AUSTIN POWERS |
2 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C5S 700 LADY GAGA |
3 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
FWS 750 MILLERTIME |
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
FWS 424 CODE BLUE |
5 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC |
6 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
C5S 85- BIG SKY |
7 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
C5S E13 FOX HOLE |
8 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
C5S 224 HIGH INTENTIONS |
9 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
C5S 50 BUCK SNORT |
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
FWS 751 INK SPOT |
11 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
C5S 501 COOL WATERS |
RR |
|
C5S V11 NAVAJO RUG |
RR |
|
C5S 69T1 LAKOTA |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
FW 800 MAJOR PARTY |
2 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
C5 17 CODY BROWN |
3 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
C5 591 DAKOTA GIRL |
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
C5 917 TOOKE |
5 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C5 037 SUMMER WAGES |
6 KELLY WARDELL |
BELLVUE ID |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
C5 671 BARELY SATISFIED |
RR |
|
FW 701 EASY MONEY |
RR |
|
C5 F8 LITTLE JOHN |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
C5 037 SUMMER WAGES |
2 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
C5 Y57 CITY SITES |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
C5 077 VIPER |
4 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
C5 E23 DOUBLE JEOPARDY |
5 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C5 5G FLY CATCHER |
6 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
C5 2 DON WAHN |
7 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
C5 K6 JOE COOL |
RR |
|
C5 F8 LITTLE JOHN |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 WINN RATLIFF |
LEESVILLE LA |
C5 709 MONTANA'S HOPE |
2 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C5 922 PIGEON TRAIL |
3 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
C5 2 DON WAHN |
4 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
C5 671 BARELY SATISFIED |
5 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
FW 701 EASY MONEY |
6 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C5 591 DAKOTA GIRL |
7 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
FW 800 MAJOR PARTY |
8 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
C5 736 DOWNTOWN BROWN |
RR |
|
C5 917 TOOKE |
RR |
|
C5 17 CODY BROWN |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C5B 829 HANGOVER |
2 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
C5B 83 TID |
3 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
C5B 899 FAT BOY |
4 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
C5B 1000 MOE |
5 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
C5B 812 MR BOOMBASTIC |
6 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF |
7 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
C5B 614 LUCIFER |
8 RILEY GIBSON |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE |
9 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
C5B 230 TICKLES-N-HURTS |
10 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
C5B 81 DOODLY BUG |
11 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
C5B 884 DRUNK SKUNK |
12 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
C5B 02 GET IT |
RR |
|
C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
C5B R8 PRETTY BOY SWAG |
2 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
C5B 003 |
4 BRADLEY INGERSOLL |
WHITECOURT, AB |
C5B 14H SPLOOSH |
5 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
C5B 005 |
6 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
C5B 02 GET IT |
7 KC-LEE SPIERS |
GROUNDBIRCH, BC |
C5B 817 ACES MAGIC |
8 ANDREW JAMISON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
C5B 17 TRAINED BEAR |
9 MATHEW O'FLYNN |
QUESNEL, BC |
C5B 899 FAT BOY |
10 RYAN MCDONALD |
CASLAN AB |
C5B -5 WHISKEY SAM |
11 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
12 CHARLIE COLLESS |
AUSTRALIA |
TO 2 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
C5B 109 |
RR |
|
C5B 053 |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 WACEY ANDERSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
C5B 614 LUCIFER |
2 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
C5B 817 ACES MAGIC |
3 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
C5B 884 DRUNK SKUNK |
4 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
C5B 83 TID |
5 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C5B 1000 MOE |
6 BRANT JONES |
CONSORT AB |
C5B 230 TICKLES-N-HURTS |
7 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
C5B 829 HANGOVER |
8 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
C5B 053 |
9 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE |
10 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF |
11 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
C5B 812 MR BOOMBASTIC |
12 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
C5B 14H SPLOOSH |
RR |
|
C5B 81 DOODLY BUG |
RR |
|
C5B -5 WHISKEY SAM |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PMFRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
2 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
8 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
9 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
2 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
3 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
4 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
5 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
7 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
8 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
10 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
2 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
4 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
5 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
6 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
7 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
8 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
3 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
5 TIM WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
8 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
10 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
11 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
12 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
13 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
14 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
15 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
16 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
17 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
18 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
19 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
20 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
21 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
22 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
23 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
24 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
25 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
26 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
27 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
2 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
6 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
7 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
8 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
10 WYATT DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
2 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
3 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
9 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 JORGE BUTTERWICK |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
7 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
8 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
9 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
2 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
6 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
8 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
9 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
11 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
12 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
13 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
14 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
15 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
16 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
17 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
18 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
19 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
20 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
21 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
22 LEVI LLOYD |
RIMBEY AB |
|
23 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
24 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
25 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
26 CHRISTIAN RADABAUGH |
REDMOND, OR |
|
27 WYATT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
28 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
29 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
30 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
31 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
32 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
33 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
34 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
3 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
4 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 CODY RESCH |
LEADER SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
2 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
3 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
4 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
2 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
3 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
4 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
|
5 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 SHAUNA COLE |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 KALLIE LAMB |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
5 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
6 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
7 LANA SPROULE |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
8 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
9 BRITTANY POZZI |
VICTORIA TX |
|
10 SABRINA KETCHAM |
YESO, NEW MEXICO |
|
11 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 KIM SCHULZE |
LARKSPUR CO |
|
2 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
3 SHELLY ANZICK |
LIVINGSTON MT |
|
4 GRETCHEN BENBENEK |
Missoula, MT |
|
5 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
7 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
8 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
9 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
10 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
2 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
3 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
5 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
6 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
7 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
8 SYDNI BLANCHARD |
ALBUQUERQUE NM |
|
9 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
10 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 REBECCA SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
3 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
4 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
8 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
9 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
10 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
12 SHARYL MALIN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
13 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
14 CARMEN HOPPER |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
15 MICHAELA BERLIE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
16 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
17 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
18 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
19 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
20 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
21 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
22 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
23 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
24 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
25 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
26 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
27 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
28 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
29 GINELLE TALARICO |
CACHE CREEK BC |
|
30 BRITTNEY ROOME |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
31 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
2 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
4 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
5 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
6 KYLE GERENCER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
7 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
8 MYLES GOODMAN |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
3 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
5 CEAIRA LOZO |
BENTLY, AB |
|
6 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
7 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
8 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
2 RYLEE STOREY |
CLIVE, AB |
|
3 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
4 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
5 JAKE TEBB |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
6 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
7 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JULY 4 2014 |
1 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
2 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
4 JARED PAULSON |
RED DEER AB |
|
BRADEY WALKER |
BRETON AB |
|
5 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 SCOTT AUCLAIR |
PONOKA AB |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
9 DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
2 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JD SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
4 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
5 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
7 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
10 BOYD WESLEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
ELLIOTT BENJAMIN |
MORLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JULY 6 2014 |
1 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
9 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
11 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM SAT JULY 5 2014 |
1 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
5 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT, AB |
|
6 NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
7 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
9 KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
|
|
|
|