CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - HIGH PRAIRIE ELKS PRO RODEO
High Prairie, AB
July 29-30, 2014
SLACK ORDER: SW, TDR, TR, LBR
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
KS 574 SHEER PERSUASION |
2 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KKS 665 SILENT WITNESS |
3 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
KS 684 MILES OF SMILES |
4 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY |
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS |
6 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
KS 531 GONE COUNTRY |
7 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
KS 581 SEAT SALE |
8 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KS 514 CENTRE STAGE |
9 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
KKS 004 BONUS ALLEY |
10 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER |
11 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KKS 419 COVER STORY |
12 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
KKS 601 DODGE CITY |
13 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
14 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKS 584 ROYAL VISIT |
RR |
|
KS 541 PAPER CLIP |
RR |
|
KKS 171 SPOTLIGHT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
KS 555 ALLEY INN |
2 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR |
3 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
KKS 272 COAL BANK |
4 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST |
5 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
KS 541 PAPER CLIP |
6 KYLE DAINES |
PENHOLD, AB |
KKS 601 DODGE CITY |
7 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
KS 561 TRAIL SMOKE |
8 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
KS 591 BOOKMARK |
9 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
KS 782 TICKET LINE |
10 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
KKS 733 FLASH DANCE |
11 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
KKS 971 COOL FIVE |
12 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
KKS 171 SPOTLIGHT |
13 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
KKS 357 JOURNAL KEEPER |
RR |
|
KS 758 AVALANCHE |
RR |
|
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
K 938 COUNTRY CAT |
2 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
KK 055 THREE WINGS |
3 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
KK 780 DIPPIN DOTS |
4 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
KK 472 TRIPLE CROWN |
5 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
K 296 BLUE WINGS |
RR |
|
KK 602 CHEAP SEAT |
RR |
|
KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN |
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
K 607 REMIND ME |
2 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
K 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN |
3 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
KK 366 TIME ZONE |
4 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
KK 766 ROLLING STONE |
5 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
K 647 BOARDWALK |
6 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
KK 556 CANDY FLOSS |
RR |
|
KK 072 SPORTS SELECT |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
SSB -69 RIVAL SON |
2 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
KB 6 HIGH VELOCITY |
3 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKB 119 BOOSTER JUICE |
4 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
KKB 911 TIPPIN' POINT |
5 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
KKB 411 SHAKE DOWN |
6 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
KB 016 50 SHADES OF DEGRAY |
7 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
SSB 918 OUT PITCH |
8 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
SSB 909 STRANGER WITH CANDY |
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
KB 19 THUNDERSTORM |
10 KC-LEE SPIERS |
GROUNDBIRCH, BC |
KB 905 BUG SPRAY |
11 RYAN MCDONALD |
CASLAN AB |
KB 25 CINNAMON TWIST |
12 BRANT JONES |
CONSORT AB |
KB 137 US MARSHALL |
13 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
RR |
|
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
RR |
|
KB 605 GHOST |
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KB 19 THUNDERSTORM |
2 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
KKB 918 LAST RESORT |
3 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
4 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
KB 016 50 SHADES OF DEGRAY |
5 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
KB 605 GHOST |
6 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
KKB 014 GANGSTERS CODE |
7 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
KB 6 HIGH VELOCITY |
8 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
KKB 869 TROUBLE MAKER |
9 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
KKB 411 SHAKE DOWN |
10 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
KB 919 DIRECT HIT |
11 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY |
12 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
RR |
|
KKB 833 KYLE STYLE |
RR |
|
KKB 119 BOOSTER JUICE |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
2 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
3 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
5 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
7 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
11 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
3 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
4 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
5 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
8 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
10 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED JUL 30 2014 |
1 BRENT MILLER |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
2 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
3 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
4 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
5 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
6 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
7 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
8 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 RYAN THIBODEAUX |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
10 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
11 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
12 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
13 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
14 BRUCE H. ROBINSON |
ALIX AB |
|
15 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
16 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
17 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
18 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
19 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
20 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
21 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
22 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
23 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
3 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
4 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
8 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
3 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
7 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
9 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED JUL 30 2014 |
1 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
2 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
3 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
4 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
5 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
6 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
7 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
8 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
11 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
12 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
13 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
14 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
15 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
16 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
17 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
18 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
19 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
20 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
21 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
22 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
23 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
24 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
25 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
26 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
2 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
4 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
5 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
2 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
3 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
4 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
|
5 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
2 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 CARLEE JO EDGE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
5 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
7 BRITTA O'KEEFFE |
MOHALL, ND |
|
8 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
9 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
10 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 SYDNI BLANCHARD |
ALBUQUERQUE NM |
|
2 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
3 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
6 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
8 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
9 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
10 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED JUL 30 2014 |
1 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
2 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
3 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
6 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
7 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
8 JEANINE EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
10 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
11 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
12 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
13 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
14 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
15 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
16 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
17 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
18 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
19 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
20 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
21 GAILEEN BABCOCK |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
22 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
23 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
24 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
25 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
26 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
27 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
28 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
29 ROSALYN HARPE |
PEACE RIVER AB |
|
30 GERRY SEBASTIAN |
WEMBLEY AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM |
TUE JULY 29 2014 |
|
1 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
2 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
4 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
5 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
6 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM |
WED JULY 30 2014 |
|
1 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
2 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
7 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
11 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED JUL 30 2014 |
1 STEVE HARPE |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
GLEN GURTLER |
MANNING AB |
|
2 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
3 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
4 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
7 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
9 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
10 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
|
|
|
|