CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - DAINES RANCH PRO RODEO
INNISFAIL, AB
JUNE 13-15, 2014
SLACK ORDER: LBR, TDR, TR, SW
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 CURTIS GARTON |
LAKE CHARLES LA |
CS S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS |
2 WILL SMITH |
MARSHALL MO |
CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR |
3 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY |
4 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
CS W-74 WEARY JOKE |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR |
6 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS S-1 SAY SO LONG |
7 DENVER DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID |
8 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR |
9 KYREON GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
CS U-93 URDU NIGHT |
10 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
CS M-2 MAD MONEY |
RR |
|
CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS |
RR |
|
CS T-39 TRULY MARVELLOUS |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
2 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
KS 035 PERFECT SMILE |
3 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
KS 236 DARK SHADOW |
4 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER |
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
OS 024 PRIDE TRAP |
6 ANDREW CLARYS |
RIVERTON, WY |
OS O290 DEVILS WHO |
7 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
OS R24 LINE PRIDE |
8 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
OS O302 SKY CHIP |
9 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR |
10 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
KKS 534 BREAK AWAY |
RR |
|
KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER |
RR |
|
KKS 462 NEXT 2 U |
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB |
2 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
VS T6 HOT FLASH |
3 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
VS 233 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS |
4 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
FS 124 SKY BLUE |
5 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
6 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
VS 03 AWESOME |
7 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VS Y2 ECLYPCE |
8 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
FS 532 SUPER SOX |
9 TYLER WILSON |
MEADOW LAKE SK |
VS R3 PEDRO |
10 AUSTIN SIKLENKA |
MEADOW LAKE, AB |
VS B36 MEDIEVAL KNEVIL |
RR |
|
FS 529 EVENING MIST |
RR |
|
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
NS 725 HONKY TONK |
2 BRAD RUDOLF |
WINNEMUCCA NV |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
3 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
4 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS L-40 LYNX MOUNTAIN |
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
NS 948 KICK'N IT |
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
CS S-45 SATURN ROCKET |
7 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
BS 711 RUBELS |
8 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
CS R-16 RUM FLAVOURED |
9 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
CS S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR |
10 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
NS 242 GET SMART |
11 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
BS F7 BIG JIM |
12 KALEB ASAY |
GREYBULL, WY |
CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN |
13 WYATT BARSTOW |
SPRINGVIEW, NE |
CS K-45 KNIGHT ROCKET |
14 ISSAC DIAZ |
DESDEMONA TX |
CS M-64 MATA FACT |
RR |
|
NS 742 ROCKIN HORSE |
RR |
|
NS 744 TALL ORDER |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 BOBBY MOTE |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
C U-21 UPLOAD CHIP |
2 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL |
3 CODY DEMERS |
KIMBERLY ID |
C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA |
4 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
C L-36 LICORICE BABY |
5 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET |
6 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
C M-75 MUFFLED CRIES |
RR |
|
C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL |
2 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
K 436 TREASURE CHEST |
3 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
K 263 STARBURST |
4 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
K 502 MILE AWAY |
5 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
O Q180 PAINT BRUSH |
6 WILL GAMACHE |
EDMONTON AB |
O H83 AMERICAN TRIP |
RR |
|
K 841 STREET DANCE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW |
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
V 73 TRUE GRIT |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
F U21 FLAT OUT |
4 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
F 40 DARK SECRET |
5 DUSTAN MCPHEE |
HANLEY SK |
V 838 MUCHO DINERO |
6 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
V 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
RR |
|
V 795 CENTENIAL |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
B LT88 WHISKY BENT |
2 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR |
3 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES |
4 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
N 843 EASY STREET |
5 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
B 734 SECOND THOUGHTS |
6 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR |
7 KELLY WARDELL |
BELLVUE ID |
C T-29 TRAIL DUST |
8 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
C T-17 TWIN CHERRY |
9 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
B D4 TAR BABY |
RR |
|
N 844 CRAZY ALICE |
RR |
|
N 677 A K A |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
CB 83 HOT REVOLVER |
2 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
CB 868 EVERYTHING COWBOY |
3 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG |
4 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
CB 76 CUSTER |
5 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
CB S30 EVEN MONEY |
6 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
CB 747 JETT |
7 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
CB 808 TEEN SPIRIT |
8 ANDREW JAMISON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
CB 719 SCUBA STEVE |
9 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
CB 992 BUSH PILOT |
10 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
CB 819 MAN IN BLACK |
11 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
CB 894 GREY WATER |
12 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
CB 895 SWEET EMOTION |
13 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
CB 703 GINGAS KONG |
RR |
|
CB 838 HIGH DEFINITION |
RR |
|
CB 955 BURN IT TO THE GROUND |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
2 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
OB 824 SCARE TACTIC |
3 JORRY HOLMES |
MERRITT BC |
KKB 721 RANGE BOSS |
4 C.J. DAVIDSON |
WORSLEY AB |
OB 813 MISSING LINK |
5 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
KKB 715 TURBO TAX |
6 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
7 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
OB T69 BLUE ZONE |
8 JARED PAULSON |
RED DEER AB |
KB 851 WHITE DEVIL |
9 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KKB 833 KYLE STYLE |
10 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
11 KYLE GERMAN |
CROSSFIELD AB |
OB 704 CANADIAN DIESEL |
12 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
OB 817 TRACKER |
13 CODY MOORE |
HOUSTON BC |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
OB 703 ROAD RAGE |
RR |
|
KKB 729 MISSLE LAUNCHER |
RR |
|
OB T22 RED STAG |
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 917 DIRTY MONEY |
2 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
VB 777 WITCHING HOUR |
3 BRADLEY INGERSOLL |
WHITECOURT, AB |
FB 054 RED HANDS |
4 KC-LEE SPIERS |
GROUNDBIRCH, BC |
FB O13 MIGHTY MUSS |
5 WACEY ANDERSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
VB 916 K ROSE |
6 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
FB 177 TIME BOMB |
7 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
VB 866 ALL WRAPPED UP |
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
VB 790 STELLAR |
9 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
FB 185 IM TROUBLE |
10 IAN MOLAN |
IRELAND |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
FB O71 UP DAWSON'S CREEK |
RR |
|
FB 2U FORGET YOU |
RR |
|
VB 856 SUBMISSION |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
CB F41 I'M A GANGSTA |
2 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
BB 622 POP EVIL |
3 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
CB 880 GATOR |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
NB 923 OR ORA |
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
NB 014 GENE JACKET |
6 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
7 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
CB 871 CLASSIC HIT |
8 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
CB 949 LOWLIFE |
9 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
CB 613 BOMBS AWAY |
10 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
11 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
NB 937 SUPER NOVA |
12 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
NB X51 AL CAT RAZ |
13 TANNER BYRNE |
PRINCE ALBERT SK |
CB 638 PAWN STAR |
14 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
NB 866 ON THE ROCKS |
RR |
|
NB 822 TEE JAY |
RR |
|
BB 853 ITS TIME |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
5 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
7 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
8 CLIF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
9 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
11 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
12 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
2 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
5 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
8 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
9 TIM WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
11 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
12 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
13 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
14 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 RYAN THIBODEAUX |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
2 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
3 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
4 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
5 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
6 DUANE GERVAIS |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
8 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
9 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
10 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON, MO |
|
11 CHASE WILLIAMS |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
|
12 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
2 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
3 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
4 KALE COMEAUX |
LIVINGSTON, LA |
|
5 MARSHALL LEONARD |
SHONGALOO, LA |
|
6 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
7 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
8 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
9 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
10 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
11 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
12 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
13 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
14 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
15 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 |
1:00PM THU JUNE 12 2014 |
|
1 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
2 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
3 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
4 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
5 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
7 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
8 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
12 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
13 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
14 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
15 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
16 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
17 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
18 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
19 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
20 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
21 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
22 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
23 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
2 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
3 STAN BRANCO |
PILOT POINT, TX |
|
4 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON |
QUESNEL BC |
|
6 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
7 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
8 JORGE BUTTERWICK |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
10 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
11 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
12 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
2 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
3 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
4 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
5 STEVEN GILBERT |
ENTWISTLE AB |
|
6 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
7 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
8 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
9 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
10 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
11 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
12 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
13 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
14 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
6 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
9 WYATT DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
11 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
13 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 BILLY BUGENIG |
FERNDALE CA |
|
3 JACOB RINEHART |
HIGHMORE SD |
|
4 BLAKE KNOWLES |
HEPPNER OR |
|
5 LORNE KNITTIG |
VANSCOY SK |
|
6 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 BEAU CLARK |
BELGRADE MT |
|
8 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
9 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
10 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
11 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
12 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
13 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
14 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 |
1:00PM THU JUNE 12 2014 |
|
1 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
2 BUCK PETERS |
PERDUE SK |
|
3 LEVI LLOYD |
RIMBEY AB |
|
4 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
5 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
7 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
9 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
13 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
14 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
15 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
16 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
17 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
18 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
19 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
20 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
21 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
22 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
23 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
24 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
25 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
26 COLE FULTON |
MILLER, SD |
|
27 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
28 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
29 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
30 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
31 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
32 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 KOLE ASHBACKER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 RILEY CLAYPOOL |
CRANBROOK, BC |
|
3 CHASE KEELEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
4 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
5 CODY RESCH |
LEADER SK |
|
6 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
7 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
8 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
9 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 JORDYNN SWANSON |
BRANDON MB |
|
2 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
3 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
5 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
6 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
2 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
4 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
5 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
6 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
7 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
8 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 SHELLY ANZICK |
LIVINGSTON MT |
|
11 GRETCHEN BENBENEK |
Missoula, MT |
|
12 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
2 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
3 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
4 TERRYL WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
5 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
7 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
9 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
10 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
11 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
12 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
3 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
5 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
7 VICTORIA WILLIAMS |
KILN MS |
|
8 RANDA NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
9 MONICA WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
10 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
11 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
12 CAROL BARNSON |
RAYMOND AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
3 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
4 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
5 KIM SCHULZE |
LARKSPUR CO |
|
6 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
7 BRITTA O'KEEFFE |
MOHALL, ND |
|
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
9 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
10 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
11 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 |
1:00PM THU JUNE 12 2014 |
|
1 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
2 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
3 LINDSEY EDGE |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
4 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
6 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
7 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
8 JEANINE EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 MELISSA HARDING |
BASSANO AB |
|
10 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
11 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
12 SYDNI BLANCHARD |
ALBUQUERQUE NM |
|
13 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
14 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
15 DANNA WHITFORD |
BROWNING MT |
|
16 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
17 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
18 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
19 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
20 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
21 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
22 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
23 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
24 BROOKE RAMSAY |
WATER VALLEY, AB |
|
25 KIMBERLY KERR |
DAWSON CREEK BC |
|
26 VANESSA LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
27 GINELLE TALARICO |
CACHE CREEK BC |
|
28 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
29 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
30 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
31 CRISTINA SANTANGELO |
NANTON, AB |
|
32 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
33 MELLISA HOLLINGSWORT |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
34 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
35 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
36 SHAUNA COLE |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
37 KALLIE LAMB |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
38 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
39 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
40 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
41 JUDITH VEER |
VILNA, AB |
|
42 BLISS PETERS |
PURDUE SK |
|
43 CARMEN HOPPER |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
44 MONIQUE VEK |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
45 BRITTNEY ROOME |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
46 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
47 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
2 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
3 KYLE GERENCER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
4 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
5 RYLEE STOREY |
CLIVE, AB |
|
6 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 HAYDEN BRIGGS |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
2 MYLES GOODMAN |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
4 COLTON SCHUETT |
RAINIER AB |
|
5 LANE FERGUSON |
STIRLING AB |
|
6 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
2 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
3 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
4 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
5 JAKE TEBB |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
6 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
7 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
8 BRANDON TETZ |
CREMONA |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
2 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
4 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
5 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
6 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
7 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
8 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI JUNE 13 2014 |
|
1 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
4 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
5 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
7 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
8 DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
2 KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
ROCKY MCLEOD |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
3 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
4 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
6 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
7 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
SHELBY FOSTER |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
8 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM |
SAT JUNE 14 2014 |
|
1 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
2 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
4 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
5 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
6 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
7 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
8 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
9 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 15 2014 |
|
1 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
2 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
3 JARED PAULSON |
RED DEER AB |
|
BRADEY WALKER |
BRETON AB |
|
4 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
5 BOYD WESLEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
ELLIOTT BENJAMIN |
MORLEY AB |
|
6 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT, AB |
|
7 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
8 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
PAUL EAVES |
MILLSAP TX |
|
9 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 |
1:00PM THU JUNE 12 2014 |
|
1 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JD SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
2 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
3 WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
4 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 JESSE THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
8 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BRYAN LABELLE |
MORLEY AB |
|
9 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
10 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
11 TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
12 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE, AB |
|
|
|
|
|