CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - LEA PARK RODEO
Marwayne, AB
June 6-8, 2014
SLACK ORDER: LBR, SW, TDR, TR
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
FS 68 DAKOTA SMITH |
2 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB |
3 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
FS 229 SPICE GIRL |
4 CLEM LOWRY |
PERRYVALE AB |
FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE |
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
FS V20 POWER PLAY |
6 BRAD RUDOLF |
WINNEMUCCA NV |
FS 331 WHITE WASH |
7 ROY JOHNSON |
ETNA CA |
FS 619 BLUES MAN |
8 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
FS 329 PREMIUM PLUS |
9 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL |
10 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
FS 532 SUPER SOX |
11 CURTIS GARTON |
LAKE CHARLES LA |
FS 124 SKY BLUE |
12 WILL SMITH |
MARSHALL MO |
FS 33 ALASKAN PETE |
13 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
FS 74 A FINE BLUE |
14 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE |
15 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
FS 336 CRAZY FEATHERS |
RR |
|
FS V88 THREE COLORS |
RR |
|
FS 42 SWOOPS |
RR |
|
FS 534 BLUE PRINT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS J-23 JOLLYWELL UNSOCIAL |
2 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR |
3 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES |
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND |
5 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES |
6 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
CS N-7 NUTTY CHAMPAGNE |
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
FS 324 DEEP CREEK |
8 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC |
9 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT |
10 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
CS L-14 LUSH MARGIE |
11 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
CS N-55 NAVAJO WARRIOR |
12 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
FS U70 MIDNITE STAR |
13 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS |
RR |
|
FS 644 THUNDERSTORM |
RR |
|
FS S3 SPENNY |
RR |
|
FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
CS R-62 REDON ACRES |
2 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE |
3 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
FS 529 EVENING MIST |
4 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES |
5 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
FS 124 SKY BLUE |
6 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE |
7 KALEB ASAY |
GREYBULL, WY |
FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB |
8 WYATT BARSTOW |
SPRINGVIEW, NE |
CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY |
9 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR |
10 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT |
11 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
CS R-19 ROLL OVER |
12 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY |
13 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
CS T-53 TROLL MOUNTAIN |
14 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS R-81 RAPPER MARGIE |
RR |
|
FS 532 SUPER SOX |
RR |
|
FS 619 BLUES MAN |
RR |
|
FS 013 JUST MY LUCK |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
F 013 JUST MY LUCK |
2 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
F 715 |
3 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
F 93 FINE DESIGN |
4 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
F S8 TWENTY THREE |
5 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
F 529 EVENING MIST |
6 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
F S59 HORSE WITH NO NAME |
7 BOBBY MOTE |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
F 92 MOONLIGHT LADY |
8 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
F 80 NO SHADOW |
9 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
F S06 SPOTTED PHEASANT |
10 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
F C2 COLTON |
11 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
F 407 FEEL GOOD RIPPLE |
12 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
F 638 BLUE ANGEL |
13 WILL GAMACHE |
EDMONTON AB |
F U21 FLAT OUT |
RR |
|
F C4 TERALEE |
RR |
|
F 639 LIGHTNING STRIKE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 CODY DEMERS |
KIMBERLY ID |
F 62 PINTO PATTY |
2 KELLY WARDELL |
BELLVUE ID |
F V72 SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS |
3 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
F 722 |
4 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY |
5 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C L-124 LOGANBERRY |
6 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
C M-28 MAIDEN CHICK |
7 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
C G-43 GLOBAL ROCKET |
8 RC LANDINGHAM |
PENDLETON OR |
F 82 ULTIMATELY CASH |
9 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C R-82 RECKLESS MARGIE |
10 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C W-34 WANAKA ROCKET |
11 TUCKER ZINGG |
BISMARCK, ND |
C J-31 JUVENILE QUEST |
RR |
|
F 816 |
RR |
|
F 85 NOT THIS TIME |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
C U-16 UTICA JILT |
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
F 713 |
3 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR |
4 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
C L-112 LABYRINTH |
5 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
F U21 FLAT OUT |
6 DUSTAN MCPHEE |
HANLEY SK |
F S59 HORSE WITH NO NAME |
7 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
C S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY |
8 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
C M-40 MARGARITA MARGIE |
9 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
C R-8 RHYTHM BELL |
10 SETH HARDWICK |
LARAMIE WY |
C R-20 RISQUE ELSIE |
11 ORIN LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
C U-94 UNION ROCKET |
RR |
|
F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW |
RR |
|
F S8 TWENTY THREE |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
FB O12 |
2 CODY MOORE |
HOUSTON BC |
FB 914 REESE'S PIECES |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
FB 1057 RYAN COKE |
4 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
FB 78 ANDERSON BROWN |
5 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
FB 916 |
6 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
FB C03 WILFRID'S WAYS |
7 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
FB 54T SMOOTHIE |
8 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
FB 9566 DONKEY FLY |
9 RILEY GIBSON |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
FB 937 |
10 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
FB 997 RED BULL |
11 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
FB 02 MURRAY CHRISTMAS |
12 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
FB O36 |
13 KYLE GERMAN |
CROSSFIELD AB |
FB 928 MADOODLE |
RR |
|
FB 935 ANGRY MUSIC |
RR |
|
FB 984 RAINY NIGHTS |
RR |
|
FB 923 |
RR |
|
FB O45 CLOWNS TO THE LEFT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
FB O1 |
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
FB O6 |
3 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
FB 757 STATE TROOPER |
4 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
FB 708 CURLY BILL |
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
FB O22 |
6 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
FB 80 UNWOUND |
7 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
FB 634 TEAM PAIGE |
8 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
FB O33 GUITARS & CADILLACS |
9 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
FB O71 UP DAWSON'S CREEK |
10 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
FB 10 DRIVE BY |
11 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
FB 715 BOTTOMS UP |
12 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
FB O13 MIGHTY MUSS |
13 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
FB 842 SOGGY BOTTOM BOY |
RR |
|
FB 82 GATOR |
RR |
|
FB O39 DIRTY STEVE |
RR |
|
FB 856 |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
FB 054 RED HANDS |
2 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
FB 2U FORGET YOU |
3 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
FB O53 TWIST OILFIELD |
4 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
FB 111U BUFFALO CHIPS |
5 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
FB 926 BLACK SAND |
6 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
FB 86 |
7 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
FB O28 |
8 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
FB O57 FORCIBLE ENTRY |
9 CHARLIE COLLESS |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
FB 847 |
10 IAN MOLAN |
IRELAND |
FB 81 RED BANANA |
11 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
FB 981 SHARK BAIT |
12 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
FB O15 |
13 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
FB 501 COSA NOSTRA |
RR |
|
FB 979 SUPER TOO |
RR |
|
FB 96 |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
3 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
4 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
5 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
6 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
7 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
8 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
9 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
11 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
12 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
13 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
2 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
3 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
4 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
5 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
6 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
9 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
2 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
3 HUNTER HERRIN |
APACHE OK |
|
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
5 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
6 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
7 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
8 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
9 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
11 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
6:00PM SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
4 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
7 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
8 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
9 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
10 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
12 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
13 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
14 RYAN THIBODEAUX |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
15 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
16 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
17 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
18 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
19 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
20 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
21 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
22 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
23 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
24 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
25 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
26 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
27 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
28 CODY SACULLA |
BRYAN TX |
|
29 JOSEPH KEATING |
SOUR LAKE TX |
|
30 RANDALL CARLISLE |
BATON, LA |
|
31 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
32 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
33 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
|
34 CHASE WILLIAMS |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
|
35 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
36 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
37 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
38 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 CHRISTIAN RADABAUGH |
REDMOND, OR |
|
3 WYATT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
4 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
5 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
11 STAN BRANCO |
PILOT POINT, TX |
|
12 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
13 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 COLE FULTON |
MILLER, SD |
|
2 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
3 JORGE BUTTERWICK |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
5 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
9 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
11 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
2 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
3 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
4 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
5 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
7 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
10 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
11 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
12 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
6:00PM SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
4 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
5 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
6 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
10 BUCK PETERS |
PERDUE SK |
|
11 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
12 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
13 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
14 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
15 STEVEN GILBERT |
ENTWISTLE AB |
|
16 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
17 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
18 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
19 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
20 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
21 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
22 BEAU CLARK |
BELGRADE MT |
|
23 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
24 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
25 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
26 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
27 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
28 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
29 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
30 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
31 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
32 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
33 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
34 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
35 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
36 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
37 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
2 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
3 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
4 KOLE ASHBACKER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 RILEY CLAYPOOL |
CRANBROOK, BC |
|
6 CHASE KEELEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
2 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
2 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
2 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
3 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
5 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
6 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
7 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
8 STEVIE WILLIS |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
9 BROOKE RAMSAY |
WATER VALLEY, AB |
|
10 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
11 VICTORIA WILLIAMS |
KILN MS |
|
12 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
13 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
14 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
2 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
4 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
5 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
6 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
7 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
9 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
11 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
12 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
13 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
15 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
16 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
2 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
3 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
4 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
5 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
6 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
7 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 SHELLY ANZICK |
LIVINGSTON MT |
|
9 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
10 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
11 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
12 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
13 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
14 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
15 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
6:00PM SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
2 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
3 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
4 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
6 TERRYL WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
7 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
8 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
9 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
11 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
12 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
13 KIM SCHULZE |
LARKSPUR CO |
|
14 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
15 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
16 LINDSEY EDGE |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
17 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
18 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
4 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
5 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
6 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
7 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
8 JACOB MINER |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
9 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
5 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
6 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
8 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
9 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
11 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
2 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
3 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
4 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
5 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
PAUL EAVES |
MILLSAP TX |
|
7 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
600PM SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 DANIEL IMLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT, AB |
|
3 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
4 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
5 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
7 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
8 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
|
|
|