CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - Luxton Pro Rodeo
Victoria, BC
May 17-19, 2014
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS 75 LAST CALL |
2 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
BS F7 BIG JIM |
3 KYREON GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
BS X30 COFFEE |
4 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
BS U4 LUCKY |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
BS 711 RUBELS |
6 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
BS F11 NITE HAWK |
7 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
8 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
BS 31 LUCKY YOU |
9 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
10 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS H18 WIZARD |
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
BS 919 MONA LISA SMILE |
12 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS E11 THE HOOD |
RR |
|
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
RR |
|
BS 322 WISHBONE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
BS F11 NITE HAWK |
2 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BS S11 JAKE |
3 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
BS E11 THE HOOD |
4 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BS 623 COPY CAT |
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
BS H18 WIZARD |
6 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS X30 COFFEE |
7 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
BS S12 PAL |
8 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
9 CLEM LOWRY |
PERRYVALE AB |
BS U3 CREAM PUFF |
RR |
|
BS D10 SMOKEY |
RR |
|
BS P02 BIG VALLEY |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 BRAD RUDOLF |
WINNEMUCCA NV |
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
2 CODY RUD |
GREENFIELD, WI |
BS 711 RUBELS |
3 ROY JOHNSON |
ETNA CA |
BS S12 PAL |
4 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
BS 75 LAST CALL |
5 KALE MCKENZIE |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
6 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
BS 919 MONA LISA SMILE |
7 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
BS S11 JAKE |
8 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 83 PELICAN BREIF |
9 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS 322 WISHBONE |
10 JAKE VERNON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
11 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
12 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
BS U3 CREAM PUFF |
13 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
BS F7 BIG JIM |
14 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
BS U4 LUCKY |
RR |
|
BS 623 COPY CAT |
RR |
|
BS 31 LUCKY YOU |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 JUSTIN MYERS |
LACOMBE |
B A41 GREY DAWN |
2 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
3 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
4 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
B F3 MF4 |
5 ANTHONY HODSON |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
B 330 TIME MACHINE |
6 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
B Y-Y6 WILDCAT |
RR |
|
B A94 RED ROSE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
B 71 PEANUT BUTTER JAM |
2 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
B F9 YELLOW GRASS |
3 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
B D4 TAR BABY |
4 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
B A43 GOLD DUST |
5 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
B 734 SECOND THOUGHTS |
6 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
B J34 I SPY MAJOR |
7 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
B Y12 HOMBRE |
8 RC LANDINGHAM |
PENDLETON OR |
B LT88 WHISKY BENT |
9 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
B 625 BLUE BYOU |
10 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
B 600 HELP YOURSELF |
RR |
|
B 702 CLOUD BURST |
RR |
|
B A41 GREY DAWN |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
B A94 RED ROSE |
2 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
B E3 BLUE RIVER |
3 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
4 JUSTIN TYLER MILLER |
BILLINGS MT |
B 810 RUSTIC RAINBOW |
5 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
B Y-Y6 WILDCAT |
6 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
RR |
|
B F3 MF4 |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 GERARD OVERSBY |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
BB 60 RENEGADE |
2 CHARLIE COLLESS |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
BB T17 ANALYZE THIS |
3 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
BB 920 HOT DEAL |
4 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
BB 655 DOOR PRIZE |
5 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
6 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
7 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
BB 967 KISH U |
8 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 622 POP EVIL |
RR |
|
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
RR |
|
BB 865 MISFIT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 WACEY ANDERSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
BB 749 KISH THIS |
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 838 DIRT DEVIL |
4 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
5 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
BB T17 ANALYZE THIS |
6 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BB 919 KISH ME |
7 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
BB 655 DOOR PRIZE |
RR |
|
BB 920 HOT DEAL |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 JARED PAULSON |
RED DEER AB |
BB 919 KISH ME |
2 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
3 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
BB 622 POP EVIL |
4 PONCHO LIMAS |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
BB 865 MISFIT |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 749 KISH THIS |
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
BB 60 RENEGADE |
7 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
BB 967 KISH U |
8 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
RR |
|
BB 838 DIRT DEVIL |
RR |
|
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
3 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
6 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
7 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
2 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
3 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
7 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
8 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
10 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
11 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
12 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
3 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
4 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
5 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
2 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
3 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
4 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
5 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
6 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
7 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
9 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
10 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
11 BO ANDERSON |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
4 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
6 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
8 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
9 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
10 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 STAN BRANCO |
PILOT POINT, TX |
|
12 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
13 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
14 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
15 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
16 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
17 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
2 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
4 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
8 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
10 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 CODY SHEAHAN |
ECKVILLE, AB |
|
15 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
16 WYATT DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
17 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
18 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
19 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
2 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
3 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
5 MONIQUE VEK |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
6 GINELLE TALARICO |
CACHE CREEK BC |
|
7 RENEE BLANC |
CHASE BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 KALLIE LAMB |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
2 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
3 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
4 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
6 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
7 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
8 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
9 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 STEVIE WILLIS |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
2 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
3 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
4 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
5 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
6 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
9 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
SAT MAY 17 2014 |
|
1 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
2 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
5 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN MAY 18 2014 |
|
1 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
2 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
SHELBY FOSTER |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
6 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
7 KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
ROCKY MCLEOD |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
8 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
9 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
10 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
DANIEL IMLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
MON MAY 19 2014 |
|
1 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
3 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
4 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
|
|
|