CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - ROCKY PRO RODEO
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
June 6-8, 2014
SLACK ORDER: LBR, SW, TDR, TR
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
JDS 19 RADICAL REDNECK |
2 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
JDS 70 PATCHES |
3 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
JDS 715 BLUES CLUES |
4 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
5 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
RRS 908 KATIE ELDER |
6 TYLER WILSON |
MEADOW LAKE SK |
RRS 611 MOUSE EARS |
7 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
RRS 735 LITTLE BLACKIE |
8 AUSTIN SIKLENKA |
MEADOW LAKE, AB |
JDS 6 STIX |
9 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
RRS 416 SMOKEY ROSE |
10 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
RRS 328 BIG FERN |
11 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
RRS 721 MADE IN THE SHADE |
12 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
JDS 51 MELANCHOLY |
RR |
|
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
OS 637 BMW |
2 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
OS B9 CALICO GIRL |
3 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OS 638 BAR CODE |
4 ROY JOHNSON |
ETNA CA |
OS R61 OLS TUBS NEW FLASH |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
OS 631 CALLING CARD |
6 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
OS 52 PICK-UP |
7 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
OS 530 QUITTIN TIME |
8 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
OS 709 FENDER BENDER |
9 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
OS S602 FRONT ROW |
10 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
OS W869 ZIP CODE |
11 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL |
12 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
VS X55 GRINGO |
13 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
VS X54 PLAY MATE |
14 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
OS M40 BAR STAR |
15 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY |
RR |
|
BCS 565 SWEET CAROLINE |
RR |
|
OS 555 ROCK STAR |
RR |
|
BCS 900 BIG SKY |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
RRS 721 MADE IN THE SHADE |
2 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
RRS 61 BRONCO BILLY |
3 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
4 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
RRS 611 MOUSE EARS |
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
6 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BCS 900 BIG SKY |
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
VS 904 DYNAMITE JACK |
8 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
RRS 735 LITTLE BLACKIE |
9 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE |
10 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
JDS 31 PLAYMATE |
11 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
RRS 72 MADISON COUNTY |
12 CURTIS GARTON |
LAKE CHARLES LA |
JDS X-81 LAREDO |
13 WILL SMITH |
MARSHALL MO |
RRS 232 MIDNIGHT MOUSE |
14 CLEM LOWRY |
PERRYVALE AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
JDS 09 HOME BREW |
RR |
|
JDS 45 COLT 45 |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
V T7 DON QUIXOTE |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
JD 515 QUITTEN TIME |
3 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
RR 707 HI RISE |
4 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
JD 72 BOOTLEGGER |
5 TUCKER ZINGG |
BISMARCK, ND |
RR 606 MOCCASIN SHUFFLE |
6 CODY DEMERS |
KIMBERLY ID |
V 923 WATER MOCCASIN |
7 KELLY WARDELL |
BELLVUE ID |
RR 516 CHINA LILY |
8 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
JD 012 BOOTLACE |
9 WILL GAMACHE |
EDMONTON AB |
RR 3 BLUE RODEO |
10 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
BC 999 COUNTRY JUNKIE |
11 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
RR |
|
RR 601 CHINIKI STRIP |
RR |
|
JD 114 RUNAROUND SUE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
O M35 NICKLE CREEK |
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
O 83 OPEN RANGE |
4 DUSTAN MCPHEE |
HANLEY SK |
O 7 MISS MOLLY |
5 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
O 41 RIVER REFLECTION |
6 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
O A14 CHOICES |
7 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
O A151 GOOD LOOKING |
8 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
O 8 EMPTY POCKETS |
9 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCK |
10 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
O S5 SUGAR RUSH |
11 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER |
12 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
V 51 ROLEX |
RR |
|
V X45 GEISHA GIRL |
RR |
|
O L10 BUCKWHEAT |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
RR 601 CHINIKI STRIP |
2 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
RR 537 CELTIC THUNDER |
3 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
4 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
V X11 KITTEN |
5 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
6 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
JD 210 HUMPHREY |
7 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
RR 723 ONE MORE MOUSE |
8 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
JD 70 SHOESTRING |
9 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
RR 516 CHINA LILY |
10 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
RR 412 MINI WHINNY |
11 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
JD 106 BLUE JEANS |
RR |
|
V T7 DON QUIXOTE |
RR |
|
V 923 WATER MOCCASIN |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 806 COLD & EMPTY |
2 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
VB 090 BAD ASS JACK |
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
VB 004 MILK MAN |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
VB X18 TINDER |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB X253 HAIRY SCARY |
6 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
VB 943 CHECKERS |
7 C.J. DAVIDSON |
WORSLEY AB |
VB 907 JUICE BOX |
8 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
VB 903 GREY GHOST |
9 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VB 777 WITCHING HOUR |
10 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
VB X66 YARD SALE |
11 MATHEW O'FLYNN |
QUESNEL, BC |
VB 998 SHADOW MOVES |
12 KC-LEE SPIERS |
GROUNDBIRCH, BC |
VB 866 ALL WRAPPED UP |
13 WACEY ANDERSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
VB -801 JAYDER BAYDER |
14 IAN MOLAN |
IRELAND |
VB 003 HAIL STORM |
15 CHARLIE COLLESS |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
VB X22 SHOCK AND TALK |
16 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 936 PICK POCKET |
RR |
|
VB 945 REBOUND |
RR |
|
VB 917 DIRTY MONEY |
RR |
|
VB 929 DIGGING BOMBS |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
XCB 62 REMINGTON COUNTRY |
2 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
VB 924 TURN ME OVER |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
XCB 330 PLAYMATE RECERTIFIED |
4 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
XCB 320 GREY AREA |
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
VB 007 MIDNIGHT TOKER |
6 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
XCB 014 MAN TIME |
7 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
VB 002 HASH BURN |
8 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
VB 36 SMOKE SHOW |
9 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
VB 922 FOUL MOUTH |
10 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
VB X77 CHAINED UP |
11 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
VB X8 NINJA BOOT |
12 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
XCB 080 UR SO VAIN |
13 JORRY HOLMES |
MERRITT BC |
XCB 866 BUCKET LIST |
14 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
VB 856 SUBMISSION |
15 BRADLEY INGERSOLL |
WHITECOURT, AB |
XCB 731 TREE SHAKER |
16 CODY LEE COVERCHUK |
MEADOWLAKE, SK |
VB 73 HOLLY HAND GRENADE |
17 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
VB 993 SICK'EM |
RR |
|
VB 920 PILL POPPIN |
RR |
|
VB -99 ALWAYS SUSPECT |
RR |
|
VB 841 FAKE'N IT |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 CODY MOORE |
HOUSTON BC |
VB 806 COLD & EMPTY |
2 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
VB 920 PILL POPPIN |
3 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
VB 998 SHADOW MOVES |
4 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 777 WITCHING HOUR |
5 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
VB 856 SUBMISSION |
6 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
VB 922 FOUL MOUTH |
7 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
VB 841 FAKE'N IT |
8 RILEY GIBSON |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
VB -99 ALWAYS SUSPECT |
9 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 903 GREY GHOST |
10 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
VB 924 TURN ME OVER |
11 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
VB 945 REBOUND |
12 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
VB 866 ALL WRAPPED UP |
13 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
VB 929 DIGGING BOMBS |
14 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
VB 936 PICK POCKET |
15 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
VB -801 JAYDER BAYDER |
16 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VB 917 DIRTY MONEY |
RR |
|
VB 73 HOLLY HAND GRENADE |
RR |
|
VB 943 CHECKERS |
RR |
|
VB 09 PET |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 JUSTIN MALONE |
ROY, UT |
|
2 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
3 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 HUNTER HERRIN |
APACHE OK |
|
5 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
6 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
7 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
8 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
9 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
10 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
2 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
3 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
4 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
5 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
6 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
7 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
8 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
2 RYAN THIBODEAUX |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
3 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
4 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
5 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
6 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
7 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
8 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
9 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
10 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM THUR JUNE 5 2014 |
|
1 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
3 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
4 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
9 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
13 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
14 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
15 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
16 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
17 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
18 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
19 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
20 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
21 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
22 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
23 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
24 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
25 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
26 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
27 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
28 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
29 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
30 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
31 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
32 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
33 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
34 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
35 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
36 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
37 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
38 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
39 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
40 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
41 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
42 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
43 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
44 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
45 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
2 STEVEN GILBERT |
ENTWISTLE AB |
|
3 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
5 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
8 BEAU CLARK |
BELGRADE MT |
|
9 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
10 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
2 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
3 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
4 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
5 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
8 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
9 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
10 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
2 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
7 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
9 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
10 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM THUR JUNE 5 2014 |
|
1 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
3 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
4 WYATT DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
5 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
6 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
9 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
10 WYATT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
11 CHRISTIAN RADABAUGH |
REDMOND, OR |
|
12 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
13 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
14 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
15 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
16 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
17 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
18 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
19 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
20 STAN BRANCO |
PILOT POINT, TX |
|
21 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
22 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
23 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
24 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
25 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
26 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
27 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
28 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
29 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
30 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
31 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
32 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
33 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
34 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
35 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
36 BILLY BOLDON |
OGLALA SD |
|
37 COLE FULTON |
MILLER, SD |
|
38 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
39 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
40 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
41 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
42 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
43 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
2 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
3 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
4 SHELLY ANZICK |
LIVINGSTON MT |
|
5 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 SUNNIE MEIERS |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
7 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
8 MELLISA HOLLINGSWORT |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 GRETCHEN BENBENEK |
Missoula, MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
2 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
3 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
4 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
5 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
6 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
8 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
9 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
10 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
2 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
3 TERRYL WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
4 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
5 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
7 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
9 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
11 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM THUR JUNE 5 2014 |
|
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
2 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
3 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
4 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
6 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
7 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
9 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
11 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
12 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
14 BROOKE RAMSAY |
WATER VALLEY, AB |
|
15 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
16 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
17 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
18 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
19 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
20 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
21 KIM SCHULZE |
LARKSPUR CO |
|
22 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
23 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
24 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
25 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
26 CARLEE JO EDGE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
27 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
28 CAROL BARNSON |
RAYMOND AB |
|
29 VICTORIA WILLIAMS |
KILN MS |
|
30 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
31 STEVIE WILLIS |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
32 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
33 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
34 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
35 ERYN COY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
36 SHAUNA COLE |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
37 KALLIE LAMB |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
38 SHEILA CHAMULKE |
BRUCE AB |
|
39 ROSALYN HARPE |
PEACE RIVER AB |
|
40 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
41 CRISTINA SANTANGELO |
NANTON, AB |
|
42 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
43 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
44 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
45 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
46 MICHAELA BERLIE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
47 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
48 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
49 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
2 JAKE TEBB |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
3 COLTON SCHUETT |
RAINIER AB |
|
4 LANE FERGUSON |
STIRLING AB |
|
5 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
6 HAYDEN BRIGGS |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
7 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 BRANDON TETZ |
CREMONA |
|
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
3 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
5 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
6 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
7 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
8 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
2 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
3 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
4 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
5 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
6 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
7 RYLEE STOREY |
CLIVE, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
FRI JUNE 6 2014 |
|
1 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
2 BOYD WESLEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
ELLIOTT BENJAMIN |
MORLEY AB |
|
3 DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
6 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
7 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
8 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
9 BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
10 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM |
SAT JUNE 7 2014 |
|
1 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JD SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
2 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
3 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
4 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
5 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
6 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
9 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
10 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN JUNE 8 2014 |
|
1 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
2 JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
3 COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
4 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
5 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
6 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
8 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
10 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM THUR JUNE 5 2014 |
|
1 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
2 STEVE HARPE |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
GLEN GURTLER |
MANNING AB |
|
3 GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
CLAYTON HANSEN |
ONTARIO OR |
|
4 BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
JACOB MINER |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
5 TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
7 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
9 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
12 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
13 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
JESSE THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
14 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
SHELBY FOSTER |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
15 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
16 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
17 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
18 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
|
|
|
|